Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Track Cycling Challenge - Grenchen 2022

Grenchen Grenchen 16 - 17 December 2022
Track Cycling Challenge - Grenchen 2022
pdf

schedule

Sort by day Sort by competition

Start times are provisional and subject to change

Day 1: Friday, December 16 2022
09:15 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - Qualifying
09:25 Women's Sprint - Qualifying
09:55 Men's Points Race
10:30 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - Quarterfinals
10:45 Women's Omnium - Scratch Race 1\4
11:05 Women's Sprint - 1/16 Finals
11:40 Women's Sprint - 1/8 Finals
12:00 Men's Elimination Race
12:25 Men's Elimination Race - U19
14:15 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - 7
14:25 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - Semifinals
14:35 Women's Omnium - Tempo Race 2\4
14:55 Men's Keirin - First Round
14:55 Men's Keirin - First Round Repechage
15:35 Women's Sprint - Quarterfinals
15:50 Men's Scratch Race
16:45 Men's Points Race - U19
17:20 Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem - Finals
17:45 Men's Keirin - Second Round
18:00 Women's Sprint - Semifinals
18:10 Women's Omnium - Elimination Race 3\4
18:50 Men's Scratch Race - U19
20:00 Men's Madison
20:40 Women's Sprint - Finals
20:50 Women's Omnium - Points Race 4\4
21:30 Men's Keirin - Finals
Day 2: Saturday, December 17 2022
09:45 Men's Sprint - Qualifying
10:35 Women's Scratch Race
10:55 Men's Sprint - 1/16 Finals
11:30 Men's Omnium - Scratch Race 1\4
11:50 Men's Sprint - 1/8 Finals
12:10 Men's Omnium - U19 - Scratch Race 1\4
12:30 Men's Paracycling Time Trial - Qualifying
13:45 Women's Points Race
14:40 Men's Sprint - Quarterfinals
14:55 Men's Omnium - Tempo Race 2\4
15:30 Women's Keirin - First Round
15:30 Women's Keirin - First Round Repechage
15:50 Men's Omnium - U19 - Tempo Race 2\4
16:35 Women's Elimination Race
16:55 Men's Sprint - Semifinals
17:05 Men's Omnium - Elimination Race 3\4
17:25 Men's Omnium - U19 - Elimination Race 3\4
18:10 Women's Keirin - Second Round
18:30 Men's Sprint - Finals
18:40 Men's Paracycling Time Trial - Final
19:00 Men's Omnium - U19 - Points Race 4\4
20:10 Women's Madison
20:45 Men's Omnium - Points Race 4\4
21:25 Women's Keirin - Finals
Men's Sprint
Saturday, 17 December 09:45 Qualifying
Saturday, 17 December 10:55 1/16 Finals
Saturday, 17 December 11:50 1/8 Finals
Saturday, 17 December 14:40 Quarterfinals
Saturday, 17 December 16:55 Semifinals
Saturday, 17 December 18:30 Finals
Men's Keirin
Friday, 16 December 14:55 First Round
Friday, 16 December 14:55 First Round Repechage
Friday, 16 December 17:45 Second Round
Friday, 16 December 21:30 Finals
Men's Scratch Race
Friday, 16 December 15:50
Men's Points Race
Friday, 16 December 09:55
Men's Omnium
Saturday, 17 December 11:30 Scratch Race 1\4
Saturday, 17 December 14:55 Tempo Race 2\4
Saturday, 17 December 17:05 Elimination Race 3\4
Saturday, 17 December 20:45 Points Race 4\4
Men's Elimination Race
Friday, 16 December 12:00
Men's Madison
Friday, 16 December 20:00
Men's Sprint Paracycling Tandem
Friday, 16 December 09:15 Qualifying
Friday, 16 December 10:30 Quarterfinals
Friday, 16 December 14:15 7
Friday, 16 December 14:25 Semifinals
Friday, 16 December 17:20 Finals
Men's Paracycling Time Trial
Saturday, 17 December 12:30 Qualifying
Saturday, 17 December 18:40 Final
Men's Scratch Race - U19
Friday, 16 December 18:50
Men's Elimination Race - U19
Friday, 16 December 12:25
Men's Points Race - U19
Friday, 16 December 16:45
Men's Omnium - U19
Saturday, 17 December 12:10 Scratch Race 1\4
Saturday, 17 December 15:50 Tempo Race 2\4
Saturday, 17 December 17:25 Elimination Race 3\4
Saturday, 17 December 19:00 Points Race 4\4
Women's Sprint
Friday, 16 December 09:25 Qualifying
Friday, 16 December 11:05 1/16 Finals
Friday, 16 December 11:40 1/8 Finals
Friday, 16 December 15:35 Quarterfinals
Friday, 16 December 18:00 Semifinals
Friday, 16 December 20:40 Finals
Women's Keirin
Saturday, 17 December 15:30 First Round
Saturday, 17 December 15:30 First Round Repechage
Saturday, 17 December 18:10 Second Round
Saturday, 17 December 21:25 Finals
Women's Scratch Race
Saturday, 17 December 10:35
Women's Points Race
Saturday, 17 December 13:45
Women's Omnium
Friday, 16 December 10:45 Scratch Race 1\4
Friday, 16 December 14:35 Tempo Race 2\4
Friday, 16 December 18:10 Elimination Race 3\4
Friday, 16 December 20:50 Points Race 4\4
Women's Elimination Race
Saturday, 17 December 16:35
Women's Madison
Saturday, 17 December 20:10