Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Deutschland Tour

GER GER 24 - 28 August 2022 5 STAGES
Deutschland Tour
Deutschland Tour 2022 - Stage 1 - Weimar - Meiningen Weimar - 227m Meiningen - 281m Deutschland Tour 2022 - Stage 1 - Weimar - Meiningen 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 171km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
71 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
65 MILAN Jonathan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITAITA
Best Team
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
Stage
1 71 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 10" 4h01'54"
2 65 * MILAN Jonathan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA B: 06" 00"
3 153 * KANTER Max MOVISTAR TEAM GER B: 04" 00"
4 96 * GROß Felix UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER 00"
5 24 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 00"
6 11 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 00"
7 146 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
8 106 * TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 00"
9 115 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
10 43 * MAYRHOFER Marius TEAM DSM GER 00"
11 122 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
12 135 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 00"
13 166 * VAN DIJKE Mick JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
14 25 * VAN TRICHT Stan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 00"
15 35 * HEIDUK Kim Alexander INEOS GRENADIERS GER 00"
16 195 STOCKMAN Abram SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 00"
17 5 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
18 194 * MÜNSTERMANN Per Christian SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 00"
19 132 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 00"
20 131 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 00"
21 193 * KNOLLE Jon SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 00"
22 143 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
23 15 * PEÁK Barnabás INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX HUN 00"
24 1 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
25 112 * BERTHET Clément AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
26 82 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUT 00"
27 54 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH SUI 00"
28 16 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 00"
29 105 RAPP Jonas GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 00"
30 114 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
31 125 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
32 83 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 00"
33 142 * BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
34 36 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
35 126 PELLAUD Simon TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 00"
36 185 * TARLTON Alexander TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 00"
37 74 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 00"
38 92 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 00"
39 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 00"
40 22 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 00"
41 104 * PETER Jannis GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 00"
42 34 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 00"
43 163 * FOSS Tobias S. JUMBO - VISMA NOR 00"
44 182 * HUGGER Jan TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 00"
45 95 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
46 172 * DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER B: 03" 00"
47 14 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 00"
48 61 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 00"
49 41 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 00"
50 31 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
51 51 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 00"
52 13 * DELACROIX Théo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 00"
53 164 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
54 124 * HELLEMOSE Asbjørn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
55 196 STOCKMAN Michiel SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL B: 02" 00"
56 155 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
57 174 * MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 00"
58 93 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 00"
59 151 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
60 94 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
61 26 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 00"
62 144 * HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER 00"
63 3 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
64 66 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 00"
65 101 GESCHKE Simon GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 00"
66 85 THWAITES Scott ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GBR 00"
67 175 * MUNTON Byron TEAM DAUNER | AKKON RSA 00"
68 156 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
69 152 * HOLLMANN Juri MOVISTAR TEAM GER 00"
70 191 * ADAMIETZ Johannes SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 00"
71 2 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
72 6 PALZER Anton BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
73 154 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
74 4 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
75 133 EIKING Odd Christian EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NOR 00"
76 116 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 00"
77 141 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 00"
78 81 * BALLERSTEDT Maurice ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 00"
79 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 00"
80 64 * MACIEJUK Filip BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 00"
81 192 * BORRESCH Julian SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 00"
82 45 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER 00"
83 121 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 00"
84 76 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
85 136 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 00"
86 162 * BOVEN Lars JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
87 75 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
88 73 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 00"
89 181 * GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER B: 01" 00"
90 113 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
91 72 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 00"
92 33 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL 00"
93 63 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 14"
94 46 WELSFORD Sam TEAM DSM AUS 4'10"
95 86 * UHLIG Henri ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 4'10"
96 55 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 4'10"
97 184 MEISEN Marcel TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 4'10"
98 186 * THEILER Ole TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 4'10"
99 176 * URY Noé TEAM DAUNER | AKKON LUX 4'10"
100 102 * BENZ Pirmin GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 4'10"
101 53 * GOLDSTEIN Edo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 4'10"
102 171 * RAßMANN Frederik TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 4'10"
103 134 * HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL 4'10"
104 42 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 4'10"
105 165 VAN DER SANDE Tosh JUMBO - VISMA BEL 4'10"
106 23 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 4'14"
107 21 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 4'14"
108 173 * GEHRKE Paul TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 8'18"
109 123 GEHBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TREK - SEGAFREDO ERI 8'18"
110 103 * KRETSCHY Moritz GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 8'18"
111 183 HUPPERTZ Joshua TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 8'18"
112 56 * ODED Kogut ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 8'18"
113 44 * NABERMAN Tim TEAM DSM NED 8'18"
114 32 * BERNAL Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL 8'18"
115 91 GAVIRIA Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 8'23"
116 145 JAUREGUI Quentin B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 19'18"
- 84 MARECZKO Jakub ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA OTL
- 52 * BERWICK Sebastian ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS DNF
- 161 * KOOIJ Olav JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
Show All
Sprint
RUDOLSTADT - km 36
1 183 HUPPERTZ Joshua TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 5
2 181 * GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 3
3 196 STOCKMAN Michiel SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 1
MEININGEN (1ST CROSSING OF THE FINISH LINE) - km 148.2
1 196 STOCKMAN Michiel SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 5
2 181 * GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 3
3 172 * DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 1
MEININGEN - km 171.1
1 71 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 15
2 65 * MILAN Jonathan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 12
3 153 * KANTER Max MOVISTAR TEAM GER 9
4 96 * GROß Felix UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER 7
5 24 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 6
More...
6 11 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 5
7 146 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 4
8 106 * TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 3
9 115 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 2
10 43 * MAYRHOFER Marius TEAM DSM GER 1
Show All
Mountain
Oberweissbach Burg summit - km 65.7
1 181 * GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 5
2 172 * DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 3
3 196 STOCKMAN Michiel SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 1
Masserberg summit - km 85.1
1 181 * GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 3
2 172 * DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 2
3 196 STOCKMAN Michiel SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 1
Kühndorf summit - km 139.9
1 181 * GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 3
2 172 * DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 2
3 196 STOCKMAN Michiel SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
DREISSIGACKER - km 152.5
1 172 * DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 3"
2 196 STOCKMAN Michiel SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 2"
3 181 * GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 1"
Show All
Best Young
1 65 MILAN Jonathan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA B: 06" 4h01'54"
2 153 KANTER Max MOVISTAR TEAM GER B: 04" 00"
3 96 GROß Felix UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER 00"
4 106 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 00"
5 43 MAYRHOFER Marius TEAM DSM GER 00"
6 135 QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 00"
7 166 VAN DIJKE Mick JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
8 25 VAN TRICHT Stan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 00"
9 35 HEIDUK Kim Alexander INEOS GRENADIERS GER 00"
10 194 MÜNSTERMANN Per Christian SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 00"
11 193 KNOLLE Jon SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 00"
12 143 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
13 15 PEÁK Barnabás INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX HUN 00"
14 112 BERTHET Clément AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
15 82 BAYER Tobias ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUT 00"
16 16 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 00"
17 125 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
18 142 BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
19 36 TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
20 185 TARLTON Alexander TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 00"
21 104 PETER Jannis GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 00"
22 163 FOSS Tobias S. JUMBO - VISMA NOR 00"
23 182 HUGGER Jan TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 00"
24 172 DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER B: 03" 00"
25 14 HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 00"
26 13 DELACROIX Théo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 00"
27 164 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
28 124 HELLEMOSE Asbjørn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
29 174 MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 00"
30 93 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 00"
31 151 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
32 94 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
33 26 VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 00"
34 144 HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER 00"
35 175 MUNTON Byron TEAM DAUNER | AKKON RSA 00"
36 156 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 00"
37 152 HOLLMANN Juri MOVISTAR TEAM GER 00"
38 191 ADAMIETZ Johannes SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 00"
39 81 BALLERSTEDT Maurice ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 00"
40 64 MACIEJUK Filip BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 00"
41 192 BORRESCH Julian SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 00"
42 45 STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER 00"
43 76 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
44 136 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 00"
45 162 BOVEN Lars JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
46 75 MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
47 181 GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER B: 01" 00"
48 86 UHLIG Henri ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 4'10"
49 186 THEILER Ole TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 4'10"
50 176 URY Noé TEAM DAUNER | AKKON LUX 4'10"
51 102 BENZ Pirmin GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 4'10"
52 53 GOLDSTEIN Edo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 4'10"
53 171 RAßMANN Frederik TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 4'10"
54 134 HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL 4'10"
55 173 GEHRKE Paul TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 8'18"
56 103 KRETSCHY Moritz GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 8'18"
57 56 ODED Kogut ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 8'18"
58 44 NABERMAN Tim TEAM DSM NED 8'18"
59 32 BERNAL Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL 8'18"
- 52 BERWICK Sebastian ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS DNF
- 161 KOOIJ Olav JUMBO - VISMA NED DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 14 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 12h05'42"
2 20 SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM 00"
3 2 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 00"
4 3 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 00"
5 15 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 00"
6 12 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00"
7 13 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
8 11 GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 00"
9 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
10 4 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
11 1 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
12 17 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 00"
13 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 00"
14 16 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 00"
15 8 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
16 9 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 00"
17 5 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 00"
18 19 TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS 00"
19 18 TEAM DAUNER | AKKON TEAM DAUNER | AKKON 00"
20 6 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 4'10"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Weimar – Meiningen
    • Thursday, August 25 2022, 12:35
    • 171km
    • 42.588 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: