Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Deutschland Tour

GER GER 24 - 28 August 2022 5 STAGES
Deutschland Tour
Deutschland Tour 2022 - Stage 4 - Schiltach - Stuttgart Schiltach - 362m Stuttgart - 257m Deutschland Tour 2022 - Stage 4 - Schiltach - Stuttgart 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 188km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
61 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESPESP
First Young at Finish
16 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GERGER
Best Team
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX
Stage
1 61 BILBAO Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP B: 10" 4h11'19"
2 132 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR B: 09" 00"
3 16 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER B: 04" 00"
4 75 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
5 31 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 02" 00"
6 95 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 00"
7 131 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 00"
8 26 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL B: 01" 00"
9 22 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 00"
10 66 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 00"
11 154 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03"
12 164 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO - VISMA NED 18"
13 2 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 24"
14 142 * BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 25"
15 93 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 28"
16 12 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 28"
17 5 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 28"
18 41 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 28"
19 113 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 28"
20 151 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 28"
21 15 * PEÁK Barnabás INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX HUN 44"
22 156 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 48"
23 92 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 48"
24 143 * CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1'16"
25 191 * ADAMIETZ Johannes SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 1'55"
26 165 VAN DER SANDE Tosh JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1'55"
27 72 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 1'55"
28 55 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 1'55"
29 134 * HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL 1'57"
30 166 * VAN DIJKE Mick JUMBO - VISMA NED 1'57"
31 121 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2'12"
32 104 * PETER Jannis GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 2'14"
33 34 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 3'02"
34 112 * BERTHET Clément AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 3'14"
35 116 SCHÄR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 3'14"
36 1 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4'30"
37 42 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 4'51"
38 126 PELLAUD Simon TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI 4'51"
39 94 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 5'58"
40 101 GESCHKE Simon GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 7'07"
41 6 PALZER Anton BORA - HANSGROHE GER 8'40"
42 141 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 8'40"
43 3 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 8'40"
44 36 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 8'40"
45 83 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 9'27"
46 163 * FOSS Tobias S. JUMBO - VISMA NOR 9'27"
47 124 * HELLEMOSE Asbjørn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 9'27"
48 195 STOCKMAN Abram SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 11'46"
49 51 PICCOLI James ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 11'48"
50 56 * ODED Kogut ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 11'48"
51 44 * NABERMAN Tim TEAM DSM NED 11'48"
52 64 * MACIEJUK Filip BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 11'48"
53 176 * URY Noé TEAM DAUNER | AKKON LUX 11'48"
54 54 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH SUI 11'48"
55 115 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 11'48"
56 96 * GROß Felix UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER 11'48"
57 111 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 11'48"
58 196 STOCKMAN Michiel SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM BEL 11'48"
59 136 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 11'48"
60 133 EIKING Odd Christian EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NOR 11'48"
61 114 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 11'48"
62 86 * UHLIG Henri ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 11'48"
63 182 * HUGGER Jan TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'48"
64 144 * HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER 11'48"
65 183 HUPPERTZ Joshua TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'48"
66 155 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 11'48"
67 65 * MILAN Jonathan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 11'48"
68 106 * TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 11'48"
69 194 * MÜNSTERMANN Per Christian SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 11'48"
70 172 * DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 11'48"
71 171 * RAßMANN Frederik TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 11'48"
72 174 * MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 11'48"
73 193 * KNOLLE Jon SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 11'48"
74 82 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUT 11'48"
75 4 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 11'48"
76 11 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 11'48"
77 13 * DELACROIX Théo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 11'48"
78 105 RAPP Jonas GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 11'48"
79 192 * BORRESCH Julian SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 11'48"
80 102 * BENZ Pirmin GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 11'48"
81 25 * VAN TRICHT Stan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 11'48"
82 181 * GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'48"
83 63 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 11'48"
84 45 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER 11'48"
85 85 THWAITES Scott ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GBR 11'48"
86 14 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 11'48"
87 24 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 11'48"
88 53 * GOLDSTEIN Edo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 11'48"
89 103 * KRETSCHY Moritz GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 11'48"
90 123 GEHBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TREK - SEGAFREDO ERI 11'48"
91 81 * BALLERSTEDT Maurice ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 11'54"
92 185 * TARLTON Alexander TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'54"
93 23 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 11'56"
94 186 * THEILER Ole TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'58"
95 146 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 12'06"
96 162 * BOVEN Lars JUMBO - VISMA NED 14'43"
97 184 MEISEN Marcel TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 14'43"
98 46 WELSFORD Sam TEAM DSM AUS 14'50"
99 35 * HEIDUK Kim Alexander INEOS GRENADIERS GER 14'50"
- 125 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN DNF
- 33 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL DNF
- 21 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED DNF
- 76 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 71 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNF
- 73 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA DNF
- 32 * BERNAL Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL DNF
- 122 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA DNF
- 175 * MUNTON Byron TEAM DAUNER | AKKON RSA DNF
- 43 * MAYRHOFER Marius TEAM DSM GER DNF
- 74 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNF
- 135 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA DNF
- 173 * GEHRKE Paul TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER DNF
- 152 * HOLLMANN Juri MOVISTAR TEAM GER DNS
- 153 * KANTER Max MOVISTAR TEAM GER DNS
Show All
Mountain
Schömberg summit - km 13.3
1 41 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 5
2 95 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 3
3 156 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 1
Berneck - km 56.1
1 41 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 3
2 191 * ADAMIETZ Johannes SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 2
3 166 * VAN DIJKE Mick JUMBO - VISMA NED 1
Holzbronn - km 75.7
1 75 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 104 * PETER Jannis GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 2
3 94 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1
Herdweg summit - km 159.5
1 1 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3
2 41 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 2
3 15 * PEÁK Barnabás INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX HUN 1
Herdweg summit - km 169.9
1 166 * VAN DIJKE Mick JUMBO - VISMA NED 3
2 41 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 2
3 72 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 1
Show All
Best Young
1 16 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER B: 04" 4h11'19"
2 75 MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
3 26 VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL B: 01" 00"
4 164 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO - VISMA NED 18"
5 142 BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 25"
6 93 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 28"
7 151 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 28"
8 15 PEÁK Barnabás INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX HUN 44"
9 156 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 48"
10 143 CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1'16"
11 191 ADAMIETZ Johannes SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 1'55"
12 134 HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL 1'57"
13 166 VAN DIJKE Mick JUMBO - VISMA NED 1'57"
14 104 PETER Jannis GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 2'14"
15 112 BERTHET Clément AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 3'14"
16 94 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 5'58"
17 36 TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 8'40"
18 163 FOSS Tobias S. JUMBO - VISMA NOR 9'27"
19 124 HELLEMOSE Asbjørn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 9'27"
20 56 ODED Kogut ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 11'48"
21 44 NABERMAN Tim TEAM DSM NED 11'48"
22 64 MACIEJUK Filip BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 11'48"
23 176 URY Noé TEAM DAUNER | AKKON LUX 11'48"
24 96 GROß Felix UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER 11'48"
25 136 RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 11'48"
26 86 UHLIG Henri ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 11'48"
27 182 HUGGER Jan TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'48"
28 144 HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS - KTM GER 11'48"
29 65 MILAN Jonathan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 11'48"
30 106 TEUTENBERG Tim Torn GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 11'48"
31 194 MÜNSTERMANN Per Christian SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 11'48"
32 172 DUCKERT Roman TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 11'48"
33 171 RAßMANN Frederik TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 11'48"
34 174 MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER 11'48"
35 193 KNOLLE Jon SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 11'48"
36 82 BAYER Tobias ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUT 11'48"
37 13 DELACROIX Théo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 11'48"
38 192 BORRESCH Julian SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM GER 11'48"
39 102 BENZ Pirmin GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 11'48"
40 25 VAN TRICHT Stan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 11'48"
41 181 GEßNER Jakob TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'48"
42 45 STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER 11'48"
43 14 HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 11'48"
44 53 GOLDSTEIN Edo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 11'48"
45 103 KRETSCHY Moritz GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GER 11'48"
46 81 BALLERSTEDT Maurice ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 11'54"
47 185 TARLTON Alexander TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'54"
48 186 THEILER Ole TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS GER 11'58"
49 162 BOVEN Lars JUMBO - VISMA NED 14'43"
50 35 HEIDUK Kim Alexander INEOS GRENADIERS GER 14'50"
- 43 MAYRHOFER Marius TEAM DSM GER DNF
- 135 QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA DNF
- 173 GEHRKE Paul TEAM DAUNER | AKKON GER DNF
- 152 HOLLMANN Juri MOVISTAR TEAM GER DNS
- 153 KANTER Max MOVISTAR TEAM GER DNS
- 32 BERNAL Egan Arley INEOS GRENADIERS COL OK
- 76 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL OK
- 125 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN OK
- 175 MUNTON Byron TEAM DAUNER | AKKON RSA OK
Show All
Best Team
1 2 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 12h35'09"
2 10 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04"
3 16 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 07"
4 14 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 45"
5 17 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 2'58"
6 1 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 4'10"
7 12 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 5'44"
8 15 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 9'09"
9 4 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 10'30"
10 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 10'36"
11 3 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 10'36"
12 13 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 15'18"
13 5 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 15'55"
14 11 GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 19'57"
15 20 SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM 24'17"
16 6 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 24'19"
17 9 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 31'51"
18 18 TEAM DAUNER | AKKON TEAM DAUNER | AKKON 34'12"
19 19 TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS TEAM LOTTO - KERN HAUS 34'12"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Schiltach – Stuttgart
    • Sunday, August 28 2022, 12:15
    • 188km
    • 44.549 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: