Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Flèche Wallonne

BEL BEL 20 April 2022
La Flèche Wallonne
La Flèche Wallonne 2022 - Blegny > Huy Blegny - 176m Huy - 199m La Flèche Wallonne 2022 - Blegny > Huy 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 202.1km 0 250 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
176 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BELBEL
Stage
1 176 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 4h42'12"
2 21 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02"
3 91 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 02"
4 1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 05"
5 65 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS GRENADIERS COL 07"
6 31 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 07"
7 202 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 07"
8 71 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07"
9 41 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07"
10 191 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 07"
11 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 07"
12 51 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 07"
13 151 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 07"
14 87 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 07"
15 131 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 07"
16 143 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 15"
17 75 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 17"
18 105 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 21"
19 207 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 24"
20 161 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 24"
21 101 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 24"
22 144 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 24"
23 211 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24"
24 205 EIKING Odd Christian EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NOR 24"
25 171 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 24"
26 94 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 24"
27 223 * BONNEU Kamiel SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL 24"
28 216 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 24"
29 57 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 24"
30 76 REICHENBACH Sébastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 24"
31 127 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 24"
32 53 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 24"
33 25 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 33"
34 121 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 35"
35 111 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 37"
36 103 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 37"
37 66 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 37"
38 192 CABOT Jeremy TOTALENERGIES FRA 41"
39 112 DE TIER Floris ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 44"
40 181 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 44"
41 173 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 47"
42 201 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 51"
43 2 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 51"
44 73 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 51"
45 197 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP 51"
46 107 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 54"
47 44 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 54"
48 55 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 54"
49 142 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 58"
50 136 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 01'00"
51 175 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 01'00"
52 16 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'08"
53 34 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 01'16"
54 36 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 01'16"
55 174 * MÄDER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 01'16"
56 245 KORETZKY Victor B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 01'22"
57 27 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'33"
58 14 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED 01'33"
59 167 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 01'33"
60 137 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 01'33"
61 134 HERMANS Quinten INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 01'33"
62 22 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'33"
63 56 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 01'38"
64 4 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'40"
65 123 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA 01'54"
66 43 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'54"
67 244 HIVERT Jonathan B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 01'54"
68 114 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 01'54"
69 126 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 01'54"
70 115 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - FENIX AUS 02'06"
71 132 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 02'08"
72 196 OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES FRA 02'12"
73 156 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'20"
74 153 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'34"
75 93 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'36"
76 234 MOLLY Kenny BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL 02'36"
77 214 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 03'01"
78 154 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 03'11"
79 246 LIETAER Eliot B&B HOTELS - KTM BEL 03'11"
80 6 * VAN WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 03'28"
81 102 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'33"
82 104 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 03'33"
83 46 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 03'33"
84 183 * HEINSCHKE Leon TEAM DSM GER 03'33"
85 42 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 03'33"
86 24 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'40"
87 152 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 03'45"
88 147 * ZINGLE Axel COFIDIS FRA 03'45"
89 182 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 03'45"
90 146 ROCHAS Rémy COFIDIS FRA 03'45"
91 195 * JOUSSEAUME Alan TOTALENERGIES FRA 03'53"
92 64 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 04'14"
93 145 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 04'48"
94 186 * VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL 05'01"
95 217 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'01"
96 172 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 05'01"
97 92 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 05'01"
98 67 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 05'01"
99 177 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 05'01"
100 117 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 05'01"
101 77 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'01"
102 97 * WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN 05'01"
103 83 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ETH 05'01"
104 7 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 05'01"
105 26 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 05'01"
106 45 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 05'26"
107 72 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 06'13"
108 204 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 06'13"
109 194 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 06'15"
110 113 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 06'15"
111 13 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'15"
112 17 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'22"
113 37 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA 07'05"
114 247 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 08'01"
115 221 * BERCKMOES Jenno SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL 10'24"
116 157 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM USA 10'41"
117 163 * DVERSNES Fredrik UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 11'00"
118 235 * PAQUOT Tom BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL 11'05"
119 35 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH SUI 11'05"
120 82 * BALMER Alexandre TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SUI 11'05"
121 85 MAAS Jan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 11'05"
122 74 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 11'05"
123 164 * HULGAARD Morten UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 11'05"
124 116 THWAITES Scott ALPECIN - FENIX GBR 11'05"
125 84 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 11'05"
126 236 TIZZA Marco BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB ITA 11'05"
127 203 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 11'05"
128 125 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 11'30"
129 141 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 11'42"
130 206 * HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL 11'58"
131 133 * DELACROIX Théo INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 12'16"
132 213 * GRIGNARD Sébastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'18"
133 54 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 13'18"
134 15 * HEßMANN Michel JUMBO - VISMA GER 13'18"
135 222 * APERS Ruben SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL 13'30"
136 96 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 16'32"
137 185 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER 16'50"
138 155 * LAPEIRA Paul AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17'04"
139 86 * PEÑA JIMENEZ Jesus David TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO COL 19'21"
140 224 * DE WILDE Gilles SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL 19'37"
- 3 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNF
- 5 * VAN TRICHT Stan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNF
- 11 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN DNF
- 23 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 32 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH BEL DNF
- 33 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN DNF
- 47 * RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 52 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP DNF
- 61 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR DNF
- 62 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL DNF
- 63 FRAILE Omar INEOS GRENADIERS ESP DNF
- 95 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNF
- 106 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN DNF
- 122 BASSO Leonardo ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 124 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ DNF
- 135 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL DNF
- 162 * ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR DNF
- 165 * MADSEN Jacob UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN DNF
- 166 * SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR DNF
- 184 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED DNF
- 187 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA DNF
- 193 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA DNF
- 212 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 225 * HERREGODTS Rune SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL DNF
- 226 * REYNDERS Jens SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL DNF
- 227 * VAN POUCKE Aaron SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL DNF
- 231 PAASSCHENS Mathijs BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB NED DNF
- 232 * MEENS Johan BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL DNF
- 233 MERTZ Remy BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL DNF
- 237 * WIRTGEN Luc BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB LUX DNF
- 241 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA DNF
- 242 * BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA DNF
- 243 GAUTIER Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA DNF
- 81 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS DNS
- 215 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Trancrémont - km 44.2
1 247 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1
Côtes des Forges - km 55.1
1 247 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1
Côte d'Ereffe - km 121.3
1 226 * REYNDERS Jens SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL 1
Côte de Cherave - km 134.1
1 247 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 1
Mur de Huy - km 139.8
1 37 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA 1
Côte d'Ereffe - km 152.5
1 113 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 1
Côte de Cherave - km 165.2
1 113 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 1
Mur de Huy - km 170.9
1 194 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 1
Côte d'Ereffe - km 183.6
1 204 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 1
Côte de Cherave - km 196.4
1 146 ROCHAS Rémy COFIDIS FRA 1
Mur de Huy - km 202.1
1 176 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 1
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Blegny > Huy
    • Wednesday, April 20 2022, 11:00
    • 202.1km
    • 42.970 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: