Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro di Sicilia

ITA ITA 12 - 15 April 2022 4 STAGES
Giro di Sicilia
GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 4 - RAGALNA - ETNA (PIANO PROVENZANA) RAGALNA - 520m ETNA - 1803m GIRO DI SICILIA 2022 - STAGE 4 - RAGALNA - ETNA (PIANO PROVENZANA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITAITA
First Young at Finish
61 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECUECU
Best Team
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
Stage
1 131 CARUSO Damiano NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA B: 10" 4h01'47"
2 111 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA B: 06" 05"
3 61 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU B: 04" 10"
4 1 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 17"
5 87 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 50"
6 164 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 57"
7 133 * CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 02'06"
8 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'18"
9 4 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 02'20"
10 16 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'22"
11 7 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
12 36 * PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
13 85 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'27"
14 185 * RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 02'30"
15 136 * SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 03'37"
16 132 CARBONI Giovanni NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
17 121 DOUBLE Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR ' '
18 12 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'11"
19 117 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER 04'18"
20 21 GAROSIO Andrea BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 04'22"
21 112 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 04'24"
22 53 * GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 05'02"
23 67 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 05'10"
24 42 * DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
25 65 MUNOZ GIRALDO Daniel DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL 06'10"
26 37 * RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 06'19"
27 33 * GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 06'21"
28 5 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 06'30"
29 15 * NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
30 41 * MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO 07'46"
31 175 * LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
32 2 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 08'46"
33 91 * DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU 09'03"
34 23 * CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 09'40"
35 35 * PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 10'05"
36 152 * ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH 10'11"
37 66 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 10'37"
38 137 * VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 11'50"
39 3 * LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 12'04"
40 166 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 13'59"
41 174 * GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 14'37"
42 103 * COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN 14'58"
43 17 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 16'42"
44 107 KING Benjamin HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
45 106 JENSEN August HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR ' '
46 72 * BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH ' '
47 6 * VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
48 173 COLOMBO Raul WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
49 62 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
50 146 * MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
51 116 VAN POPPEL Boy INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
52 182 * FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
53 45 * PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
54 187 * ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
55 124 * DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
56 34 * MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
57 32 * CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
58 104 SWIRBUL Keegan HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
59 126 STEDMAN Maximilian MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM GBR ' '
60 63 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
61 144 GANDIN Stefano TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
62 171 * VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA B: 02" 17'33"
63 14 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 03" 18'10"
64 64 * BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 19'22"
65 25 * NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN 20'19"
66 22 * BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA B: 01" ' '
67 46 * SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 20'21"
68 134 FEDELI Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 21'34"
69 92 BROGI Adriano GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA 22'03"
70 27 * SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK ' '
71 13 * EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
72 76 * TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
73 147 * STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
74 157 * IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
75 75 OKA Atsushi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
76 102 BASSETT Stephen HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
77 177 * ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
78 26 * RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
79 181 * VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
80 184 * MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
81 172 BURCHIO Federico WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
82 186 * ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
83 101 AASVOLD Kristian HUMAN POWERED HEALTH NOR 26'46"
84 115 VAN KESSEL Corne INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED 26'47"
85 105 * HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA ' '
86 74 * ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
87 71 * CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI ' '
88 135 MALUCELLI Matteo NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA ' '
89 176 * PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 27'03"
90 183 * CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 27'22"
91 153 * ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI ' '
- 24 * GIORDANI Carloalberto BIESSE-CARRERA ITA DNF
- 31 SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL DNF
- 44 * DONEGA Matteo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA DNF
- 47 * TU Chih Hao CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD TPE DNF
- 54 * PELLEGRINI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 56 * ROGANTI Simone D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 57 VIEL Mattia D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 73 * KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN DNF
- 83 * MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP DNF
- 84 * MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP DNF
- 93 * DALLA VALLE Nicolas GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 95 * MALNASI Jozsef-Attila GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU DNF
- 96 * MONACO Alessandro GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 97 * SZARKA Gergely GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE HUN DNF
- 113 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA DNF
- 122 * CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA DNF
- 123 * WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM NZL DNF
- 125 * SENS Connor MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM AUS DNF
- 141 * RAJOVIC Dusan TEAM CORRATEC SRB DNF
- 142 * AMELLA Matteo TEAM CORRATEC ITA DNF
- 143 * BALDACCINI Davide TEAM CORRATEC ITA DNF
- 145 * MASOTTO Giulio TEAM CORRATEC ITA DNF
- 151 * COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA ITA DNF
- 154 * STEDMAN Travis TEAM QHUBEKA RSA DNF
- 156 * MENEGOTTO Jacopo TEAM QHUBEKA ITA DNF
- 161 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 162 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP DNF
- 43 * DEBIASI Andrea CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA DNS
- 86 * ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP DNS
Show All
Best Young
1 61 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU B: 04" 4h01'57"
2 133 CONCI Nicola NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 01'56"
3 16 RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'12"
4 36 PINZON VILLALBA Edgar Andres COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
5 185 RACCANI Simone ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 02'20"
6 136 SCARONI Christian NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 03'27"
7 12 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'01"
8 117 ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER 04'08"
9 53 GHISLANZONI Andrea D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA 04'52"
10 42 DE CASSAN Davide CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 05'00"
11 37 RICO LEMUS Cristian David COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 06'09"
12 33 GOMEZ BECERRA German Dario COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 06'11"
13 15 NIERI Alessio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'20"
14 41 MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CRO 07'36"
15 175 LUCCA Riccardo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
16 91 DIMA Emil GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU 08'53"
17 23 CIUCCARELLI Riccardo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA 09'30"
18 35 PINEDA PINEDA Rafael Steven COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL 09'55"
19 152 ABREHA Negasi Haylu TEAM QHUBEKA ETH 10'01"
20 66 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 10'27"
21 137 VERRE Alessandro NAZIONALE ITALIANA ITA 11'40"
22 3 LOPEZ MORENO Juan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 11'54"
23 174 GINESTRA Lorenzo WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 14'27"
24 103 COTE Pier Andre HUMAN POWERED HEALTH CAN 14'48"
25 72 BERHE Welay EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. ETH 16'32"
26 6 VINOKUROV Alexandre ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
27 62 ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
28 146 MURGANO Marco TEAM CORRATEC ITA ' '
29 182 FARESIN Edoardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
30 45 PETRELLI Gabriele CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA ' '
31 187 ZURLO Matteo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
32 124 DRAGHI Guido MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA ' '
33 34 MANCIPE PUIN Andres Libardo COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
34 32 CASALLAS RINCON Yeisson Ferney COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COL ' '
35 171 VENCHIARUTTI Nicola WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA B: 02" 17'23"
36 64 BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 19'12"
37 25 NORDAL Mattias BIESSE-CARRERA DEN 20'09"
38 22 BELLERI Michael BIESSE-CARRERA ITA B: 01" ' '
39 46 SANDRI Edoardo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA 20'11"
40 27 SVRČEK Martin BIESSE-CARRERA SVK 21'53"
41 13 EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
42 76 TSUDA Yugi EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
43 147 STOJNIĆ Veljko TEAM CORRATEC SRB ' '
44 157 IACCHI Alessandro TEAM QHUBEKA ITA ' '
45 177 ZANDRI Francesco WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA ' '
46 26 RODA Lorenzo BIESSE-CARRERA ITA ' '
47 181 VERZA Riccardo ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
48 184 MORO Manlio ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
49 186 ROCCHETTA Cristian ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA ' '
50 105 HECHT Gage HUMAN POWERED HEALTH USA 26'37"
51 74 ODA Hijiri EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN ' '
52 71 CHRISTEN Fabio EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. SUI ' '
53 176 PATIES MONTAGNER Eric WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK ITA 26'53"
54 183 CATTELAN Davide ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ITA 27'12"
55 153 ARAYA Efrem TEAM QHUBEKA ERI ' '
- 24 GIORDANI Carloalberto BIESSE-CARRERA ITA DNF
- 44 DONEGA Matteo CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA DNF
- 47 TU Chih Hao CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD TPE DNF
- 54 PELLEGRINI Lorenzo D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 56 ROGANTI Simone D'AMICO UM TOOLS ITA DNF
- 73 KADOTA Yusuke EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. JPN DNF
- 83 MARTIN GUTIERREZ Alex EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP DNF
- 84 MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP DNF
- 93 DALLA VALLE Nicolas GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 95 MALNASI Jozsef-Attila GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ROU DNF
- 96 MONACO Alessandro GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE ITA DNF
- 97 SZARKA Gergely GIOTTI VICTORIA SAVINI DUE HUN DNF
- 122 CAROLLO Francesco MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM ITA DNF
- 123 WRIGHT Paul MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM NZL DNF
- 125 SENS Connor MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM AUS DNF
- 141 RAJOVIC Dusan TEAM CORRATEC SRB DNF
- 142 AMELLA Matteo TEAM CORRATEC ITA DNF
- 143 BALDACCINI Davide TEAM CORRATEC ITA DNF
- 145 MASOTTO Giulio TEAM CORRATEC ITA DNF
- 151 COATI Luca TEAM QHUBEKA ITA DNF
- 154 STEDMAN Travis TEAM QHUBEKA RSA DNF
- 156 MENEGOTTO Jacopo TEAM QHUBEKA ITA DNF
- 43 DEBIASI Andrea CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD ITA DNS
- 86 ROPERO MOLINA Alejandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 1 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 12h10'20"
2 9 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 36"
3 14 NAZIONALE ITALIANA NAZIONALE ITALIANA 44"
4 12 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 03'48"
5 7 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 06'31"
6 2 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 08'04"
7 4 COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. COLOMBIA TIERRA DE ATLETAS GW SHIM. 10'03"
8 5 CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD CYCLING TEAM FRIULI ASD 24'39"
9 3 BIESSE-CARRERA BIESSE-CARRERA 29'22"
10 19 ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR ZALF EUROMOBIL FIOR 30'55"
11 13 MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM 32'02"
12 18 WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK WORK SERVICE - VITALCARE - DYNATEK 34'06"
13 11 HUMAN POWERED HEALTH HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 43'23"
14 15 TEAM CORRATEC TEAM CORRATEC 50'28"
15 16 TEAM QHUBEKA TEAM QHUBEKA 54'37"
16 8 EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DEVELOPMENT T. 55'49"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ragalna - Etna (Piano Provenzana)
    • Friday, April 15 2022, 11:15
    • 140km
    • 34.742 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: