Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 1 - BUDAPEST - VISEGRÁD BUDAPEST - 104m VISEGRÁD - 339m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 1 - BUDAPEST - VISEGRÁD 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 195km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX NEDNED
First Young at Finish
121 GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERIERI
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED B: 10" 4h35'28"
2 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI B: 06" ' '
3 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP B: 04" ' '
4 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
5 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
6 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
7 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
8 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
9 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 04"
10 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
11 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
12 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
13 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
14 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
15 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
16 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
17 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
18 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
19 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
20 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
21 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
22 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
23 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
24 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
25 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
26 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
28 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
29 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
30 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
31 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
32 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
33 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
34 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
35 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
36 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
37 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
38 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
39 36 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
40 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
41 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
42 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 12"
43 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
44 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
45 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
46 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 19"
47 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
48 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
49 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
50 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
51 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
52 167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
53 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
54 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
55 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
56 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 23"
57 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 28"
58 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
59 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
60 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 32"
61 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 38"
62 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
63 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
64 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 41"
65 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 42"
66 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
67 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
68 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
69 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
70 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
71 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 51"
72 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 52"
73 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
74 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 54"
75 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
76 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 01'04"
77 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 01'06"
78 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
79 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
80 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
81 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'13"
82 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'16"
83 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
84 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
85 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
86 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
87 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
88 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
89 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 01'27"
90 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'31"
91 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'36"
92 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
93 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
94 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
95 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
96 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 01'42"
97 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01'48"
98 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL 01'50"
99 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 01'56"
100 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
101 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
102 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
103 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
104 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
105 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
106 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 02'09"
107 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'19"
108 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
109 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
110 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
111 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
112 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 02'22"
113 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 02'29"
114 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'34"
115 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
116 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 02'37"
117 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'47"
118 97 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
119 96 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
120 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
121 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
122 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
123 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
124 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
125 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
126 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
127 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
128 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
129 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
130 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 02'58"
131 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 03'43"
132 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
133 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 03'54"
134 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 04'05"
135 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 01" 04'08"
136 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
137 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
138 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
139 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
140 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
141 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
142 26 MARECZKO Jakub ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
143 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
144 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
145 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 04'13"
146 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 04'24"
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Esztergom - km 167.5
1 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 03"
2 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 02"
3 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 13h46'32"
2 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
3 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
4 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
5 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
6 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 04"
7 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
8 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 12"
9 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 15"
10 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 19"
11 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
12 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
13 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 20"
14 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 24"
15 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 56"
16 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 01'26"
17 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 01'50"
18 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 01'51"
19 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 02'28"
20 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 03'06"
21 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'43"
22 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 05'40"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Budapest - Visegrád
    • Friday, May 06 2022, 12:20
    • 195km
    • 42.473 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: