Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 10 - PESCARA - JESI PESCARA - 4m JESI - 95m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 10 - PESCARA - JESI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 196km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
121 GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERIERI
First Young at Finish
121 GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERIERI
Best Team
JUMBO-VISMA
Stage
1 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI B: 10" 4h32'07"
2 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED B: 06" ' '
3 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 04" ' '
4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
5 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
6 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
7 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
8 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
9 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
10 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
11 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
12 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
13 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
14 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
15 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
16 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
17 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
18 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
19 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
20 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
21 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
22 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
23 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
24 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
25 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
26 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
27 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
28 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
29 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 09"
30 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 21"
31 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 51"
32 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 55"
33 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 56"
34 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
35 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
36 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
37 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
38 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 01'02"
39 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
40 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
41 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
42 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
43 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
44 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
45 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
46 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
47 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
48 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
49 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
50 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
51 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
52 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
53 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
54 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
55 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
56 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
57 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
58 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
59 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
60 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
61 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
62 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
63 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
64 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
65 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
66 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
67 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
68 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
69 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
70 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
71 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
72 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
73 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
74 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
75 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
76 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 01'13"
77 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
78 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'51"
79 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 02'02"
80 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
81 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI 02'36"
82 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'51"
83 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 03'51"
84 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
85 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 04'22"
86 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
87 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
88 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
89 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
90 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
91 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
92 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 05'08"
93 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
94 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
95 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
96 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
97 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
98 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
99 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
100 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
101 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
102 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
103 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
104 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
105 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
106 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
107 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
108 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
109 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
110 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
111 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
112 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
113 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 05'17"
114 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 07'06"
115 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA B: 02" 07'53"
116 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 08'48"
117 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
118 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
119 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
120 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
121 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
122 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
123 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
124 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 08'54"
125 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 08'59"
126 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 09'51"
127 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
128 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA B: 03" ' '
129 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
130 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
131 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
132 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN 10'13"
133 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 11'35"
134 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 15'13"
135 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL B: 01" 18'08"
136 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
137 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
138 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
139 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
140 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
141 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
142 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
143 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
144 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
145 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
146 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
147 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
148 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
149 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
150 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
151 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
152 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
153 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
154 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
155 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
156 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
157 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
158 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
159 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
160 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
161 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
162 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
163 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
164 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
165 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 29'37"
166 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'18"
Show All
Mountain
Crocette di Montecosaro - km 110.8
1 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 3
2 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 2
3 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 1
Recanati - km 126.3
1 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 3
2 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 2
3 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 1
Monsano - km 187.5
1 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 3
2 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 2
3 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Filottrano - km 153.6
1 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 03"
2 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 02"
3 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 13h36'21"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
3 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
4 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 56"
5 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'00"
6 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 01'02"
7 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
8 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
9 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
10 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 01'57"
11 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 01'58"
12 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 02'04"
13 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
14 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
15 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 03'00"
16 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'06"
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 05'04"
18 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 05'40"
19 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 06'10"
20 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 11'18"
21 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 13'56"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 14'38"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pescara - Jesi
    • Tuesday, May 17 2022, 12:30
    • 196km
    • 43.217 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: