Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 10 - PESCARA - JESI PESCARA - 4m JESI - 95m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 10 - PESCARA - JESI 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 196km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

1 CARAPAZ Richard ECU
2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan ESP
3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel ECU
4 PORTE Richie AUS
5 PUCCIO Salvatore ITA
6 * SIVAKOV Pavel FRA
7 SWIFT Ben GBR
8 * TULETT Ben GBR
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

11 VENDRAME Andrea ITA
12 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
13 CHEREL Mikael FRA
14 * GALL Felix AUT
15 * HANNINEN Jaakko FIN
16 NAESEN Lawrence BEL
17 PETERS Nans FRA
18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas FRA
ALPECIN-FENIX

ALPECIN-FENIX

21 van der POEL Mathieu NED
22 * BAYER Tobias AUT
23 de BONDT Dries BEL
24 KRIEGER Alexander GER
25 LEYSEN Senne BEL
26 MARECZKO Jakub ITA
27 * OLDANI Stefano ITA
28 RIESEBEEK Oscar NED
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

31 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
32 CONTI Valerio ITA
33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ESP
34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA
35 FELLINE Fabio ITA
36 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel COL
37 * PRONSKIY Vadim KAZ
38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso COL
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

41 LANDA MEANA Mikel ESP
42 BAUHAUS Phil GER
43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello ESP
44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago COL
45 NOVAK Domen SLO
46 POELS Wouter NED
47 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER
48 TRATNIK Jan SLO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

51 * ZANA Filippo ITA
52 * COVILI Luca ITA
53 FIORELLI Filippo ITA
54 GABBURO Davide ITA
55 MODOLO Sacha ITA
56 * RASTELLI Luca ITA
57 TONELLI Alessandro ITA
58 * ZOCCARATO Samuele ITA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

61 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni ITA
63 BENEDETTI Cesare POL
64 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
65 * GAMPER Patrick AUT
66 HINDLEY Jai AUS
67 KAMNA Lennard GER
68 ZWIEHOFF Ben GER
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

71 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
72 CIMOLAI Davide ITA
73 CONSONNI Simone ITA
74 KREDER Wesley NED
75 PEREZ Anthony FRA
76 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
77 ROCHAS Remy FRA
78 VILLELLA Davide ITA
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

81 * TESFAZION Natnael ERI
82 BAIS Mattia ITA
83 * CEPEDA Jefferson ECU
84 * PONOMAR Andrii UKR
85 RAVANELLI Simone ITA
86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG
87 TAGLIANI Filippo ITA
88 ZARDINI Edoardo ITA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

91 CARTHY Hugh John GBR
92 CAICEDO Jonathan ECU
93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres COL
94 * CARR Simon GBR
95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
96 DOULL Owain GBR
97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi ERI
98 van den BERG Julius NED
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM

EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM

101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo ITA
102 ALBANESE Vincenzo ITA
103 * BAIS Davide ITA
104 * FETTER Erik HUN
105 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA
106 MAESTRI Mirco ITA
107 * RIVI Samuele ITA
109 ROSA Diego ITA
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

111 DEMARE Arnaud FRA
112 * DAVY Clement FRA
113 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
116 SCOTSON Miles AUS
117 SINKELDAM Ramon NED
118 * VALTER Attila HUN
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.

121 * GIRMAY Biniam ERI
122 de GENDT Aime BEL
123 HIRT Jan CZE
124 * PEAK Barnabas HUN
125 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
126 ROTA Lorenzo ITA
127 TAARAMAE Rein EST
128 VLIEGEN Loic BEL
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH

ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH

131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA
132 BIERMANS Jenthe BEL
133 BRANDLE Matthias AUT
134 CATAFORD Alexander CAN
135 de MARCHI Alessandro ITA
136 DOWSETT Alex GBR
137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SUI
138 ZABEL Rick GER
JUMBO-VISMA

JUMBO-VISMA

141 DUMOULIN Tom NED
142 AFFINI Edoardo ITA
143 BOUWMAN Koen NED
144 * EENKHOORN Pascal NED
145 * FOSS Tobias S NOR
146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs NED
147 OOMEN Sam NED
148 van EMDEN Jos NED
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

151 EWAN Caleb AUS
152 de GENDT Thomas BEL
153 HOLMES Matthew GBR
154 KLUGE Roger GER
155 * MONIQUET Sylvain BEL
156 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER
157 SELIG Rudiger GER
158 * VANHOUCKE Harm BEL
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

161 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
162 ARCAS Jorge ESP
163 BARTA William USA
164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier ESP
165 PEDRERO Antonio ESP
166 ROJAS Jose ESP
167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio ESP
168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro COL
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

171 CAVENDISH Mark GBR
172 BALLERINI Davide ITA
173 KNOX James GBR
174 MORKOV Michael DEN
175 * SCHMID Mauro SUI
176 SERRY Pieter BEL
177 van LERBERGHE Bert BEL
178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri BEL
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO

181 YATES Simon Philip GBR
182 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
183 HAMILTON Lucas AUS
184 HEPBURN Michael AUS
185 HOWSON Damien AUS
186 JENSEN Christopher DEN
187 SCOTSON Callum AUS
188 * SOBRERO Matteo ITA
TEAM DSM

TEAM DSM

191 BARDET Romain FRA
192 * ARENSMAN Thymen NED
193 BOL Cees NED
194 COMBAUD Romain FRA
195 * DAINESE Alberto ITA
196 DENZ Nico GER
197 HAMILTON Christopher AUS
198 TUSVELD Martijn NED
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

201 CICCONE Giulio ITA
202 CATALDO Dario ITA
203 * JENSEN Mattias DEN
204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro ESP
205 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
206 MOSCA Jacopo ITA
207 THEUNS Edward BEL
208 VERGAERDE Otto BEL
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

211 * ALMEIDA Joao POR
212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe POR
213 COSTA Rui POR
214 * COVI Alessandro ITA
215 FORMOLO Davide ITA
216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL
217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG
218 ULISSI Diego ITA
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Pescara - Jesi
    • Tuesday, May 17 2022, 12:30
    • 196km
    • 43.217 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: