Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 11 - SANTARCANGELO DI ROMAGNA - REGGIO EMILIA SANTARCANGELO DI ROMAGNA - 33m REGGIO EMILIA - 54m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 11 - SANTARCANGELO DI ROMAGNA - REGGIO EMILIA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 203km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
195 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ITAITA
First Young at Finish
195 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ITAITA
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Stage
1 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA B: 10" 4h19'04"
2 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 06" ' '
3 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA B: 04" ' '
4 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
5 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
6 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
7 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
8 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
9 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
10 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
11 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
12 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
13 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
14 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
15 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
16 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
17 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
18 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 02" ' '
19 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
20 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
21 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
22 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
23 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 03" ' '
24 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
25 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
26 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
27 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
28 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
29 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
30 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
31 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
32 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
33 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
34 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
35 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
36 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
37 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
38 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
39 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
40 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
41 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
42 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL B: 01" ' '
43 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
44 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
45 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
46 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
47 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
48 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
49 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
50 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
51 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
52 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
53 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
54 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
55 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
56 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
57 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
58 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
59 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
60 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
61 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
62 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
63 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
64 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
65 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
66 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
67 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
68 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
69 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
70 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
71 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
72 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
73 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
74 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
75 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
76 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
77 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
78 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
79 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
80 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
81 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
82 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
83 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
84 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
85 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
86 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
87 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
88 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
89 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
90 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
91 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
92 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
93 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
94 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
95 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
96 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
97 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
98 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
99 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
100 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
101 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
102 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
103 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
104 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 22"
105 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
106 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 23"
107 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
108 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
109 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
110 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
111 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
112 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
113 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
114 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
115 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
116 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
117 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
118 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
119 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
120 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
121 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
122 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
123 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
124 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
125 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
126 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
127 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
128 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
129 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 29"
130 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 31"
131 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
132 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
133 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
134 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
135 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 39"
136 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 42"
137 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 45"
138 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 47"
139 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
140 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 49"
141 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
142 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 53"
143 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 01'17"
144 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN 01'22"
145 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
146 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 01'51"
147 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
148 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
149 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
150 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 01'54"
151 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
152 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 02'01"
153 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'53"
154 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
155 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 03'07"
156 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 04'12"
157 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
158 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
159 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
160 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
161 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
162 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 04'55"
163 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
164 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
165 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 07'02"
- 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI DNS
Show All
Bonus Sprint
San Giovanni in Persiceto - km 126.7
1 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 03"
2 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02"
3 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 12h57'12"
2 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ' '
3 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
4 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
5 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
6 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
7 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
8 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
9 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
10 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
11 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
12 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
13 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
14 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
15 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
16 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
17 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
18 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
19 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
20 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
21 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
22 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Santarcangelo di Romagna - Reggio Emilia
    • Wednesday, May 18 2022, 12:20
    • 203km
    • 47.015 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: