Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 12 - PARMA - GENOVA PARMA - 90m GENOVA - 18m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 12 - PARMA - GENOVA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 204km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
27 OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX ITAITA
First Young at Finish
27 OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX ITAITA
Best Team
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR.
Stage
1 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA B: 13" 4h26'47"
2 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA B: 06" ' '
3 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED B: 04" 02"
4 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 02" 57"
5 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
6 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
7 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
8 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 01'44"
9 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 01'49"
10 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'55"
11 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 01" ' '
12 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
13 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
14 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
15 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'03"
16 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 05'40"
17 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER 07'07"
18 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
19 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 07'45"
20 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
21 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
22 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
23 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 09'08"
24 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
25 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
26 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
27 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
28 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
29 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
30 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
31 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
32 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
33 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
34 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
35 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
36 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
37 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
38 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
39 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
40 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
41 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
42 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
43 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
44 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
45 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
46 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
47 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
48 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
49 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
50 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
51 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
52 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
53 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
54 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
55 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
56 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
57 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
58 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
59 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
60 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
61 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
62 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
63 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
64 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
65 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
66 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
67 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
68 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
69 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
70 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
71 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
72 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
73 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
74 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
75 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
76 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
77 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
78 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
79 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
80 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
81 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
82 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
83 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
84 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
85 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
86 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
87 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
88 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
89 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
90 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
91 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
92 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
93 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
94 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
95 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
96 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
97 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
98 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
99 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
100 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
101 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
102 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
103 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
104 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
105 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
106 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
107 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
108 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
109 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
110 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
111 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
112 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
113 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
114 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
115 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
116 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
117 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
118 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
119 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
120 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
121 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
122 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
123 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
124 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
125 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
126 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
127 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
128 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
129 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 09'29"
130 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 10'30"
131 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 12'28"
132 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 15'04"
133 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 19'40"
134 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
135 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
136 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
137 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
138 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
139 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
140 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
141 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
142 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
143 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
144 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
145 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
146 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
147 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
148 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
149 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
150 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
151 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
152 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
153 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
154 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
155 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
156 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
157 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
158 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
159 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
160 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
161 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
162 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
163 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 19'46"
164 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
- 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS DNS
Show All
Mountain
Passo del Bocco - km 97.6
1 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 9
2 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 4
3 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 2
4 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 1
La Colletta - km 151.7
1 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 9
2 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 4
3 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 2
4 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 1
Valico di Trensasco - km 173.4
1 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 9
2 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 4
3 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 2
4 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Ferrada - km 134.9
1 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 03"
2 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02"
3 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 13h31'18"
2 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 01'08"
3 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 04'09"
4 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 04'33"
5 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 06'53"
6 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'16"
7 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
8 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
9 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 09'03"
10 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 10'14"
11 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
12 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
13 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 12'59"
14 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 14'26"
15 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
16 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 15'04"
17 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 16'27"
18 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
19 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
20 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
21 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
22 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 37'31"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Parma - Genova
    • Thursday, May 19 2022, 11:55
    • 204km
    • 45.880 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: