Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 13 - SANREMO - CUNEO SANREMO - 15m CUNEO - 541m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 13 - SANREMO - CUNEO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 150km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
195 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ITAITA
Best Team
INEOS GRENADIERS
Stage
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 3h18'16"
2 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER B: 06" ' '
3 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR B: 04" ' '
4 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
5 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
6 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
7 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
8 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
9 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
10 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
11 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
12 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
13 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
14 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
15 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
16 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
17 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
18 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
19 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
20 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
21 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
22 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
23 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
24 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
25 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
26 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
27 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
28 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
29 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
30 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
31 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
32 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
33 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
34 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
35 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
36 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
37 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
38 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
39 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
40 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
41 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
42 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
43 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
44 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
45 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
46 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
47 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
48 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
49 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
50 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 01" ' '
51 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
52 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
53 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 20"
54 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
55 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 21"
56 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
57 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
58 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
59 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
60 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
61 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
62 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 30"
63 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 32"
64 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
65 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
66 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
67 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 36"
68 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
69 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 41"
70 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED B: 03" 42"
71 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED B: 02" ' '
72 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
73 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 44"
74 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 46"
75 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
76 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
77 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
78 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
79 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
80 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
81 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
82 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
83 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 01'04"
84 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 01'06"
85 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 01'16"
86 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 01'19"
87 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
88 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'36"
89 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
90 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 01'39"
91 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'47"
92 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
93 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
94 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
95 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
96 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
97 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
98 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
99 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
100 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
101 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
102 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
103 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 01'51"
104 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 01'59"
105 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 02'07"
106 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'35"
107 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
108 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
109 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
110 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'38"
111 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 02'47"
112 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
113 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 02'57"
114 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 03'42"
115 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
116 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 03'55"
117 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
118 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 05'39"
119 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 07'44"
120 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
121 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
122 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
123 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
124 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
125 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
126 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
127 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
128 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
129 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
130 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
131 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
132 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
133 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
134 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
135 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
136 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
137 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
138 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
139 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
140 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
141 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
142 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
143 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
144 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
145 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
146 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
147 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
148 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
149 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
150 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
151 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
152 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
153 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
154 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
155 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
156 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
157 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
158 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
159 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
160 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 07'53"
161 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
162 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
163 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 11'51"
- 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
San Michele di Mondovì - km 112
1 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 03"
2 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 02"
3 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 9h54'48"
2 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
3 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
4 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
5 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
6 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
7 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
8 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
9 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
10 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 20"
11 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 21"
12 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
13 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 32"
14 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'02"
15 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'06"
16 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 01'28"
17 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 01'51"
18 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 01'56"
19 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 02'35"
20 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 03'06"
21 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 03'42"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 15'28"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sanremo - Cuneo
    • Friday, May 20 2022, 13:20
    • 150km
    • 45.393 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: