Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 13 - SANREMO - CUNEO SANREMO - 15m CUNEO - 541m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 13 - SANREMO - CUNEO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 150km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 1200 1400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
204 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
Sprint
111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITAITA
Youth
211 ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES PORPOR
1st in the ranking
LOPEZ PEREZ J.P. TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
Individual
1 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 54h37'23"
2 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 12"
3 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
4 1 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 20"
5 1 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 28"
6 1 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 29"
7 1 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 54"
8 1 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'09"
9 1 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 01'22"
10 1 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'23"
11 1 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 01'27"
12 1 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 02'51"
13 1 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 03'04"
14 1 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 03'09"
15 1 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 03'45"
16 1 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 04'22"
17 1 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 06'35"
18 1 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 06'51"
19 2 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED 07'21"
20 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 07'39"
21 4 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 09'38"
22 4 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 10'12"
23 1 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 10'44"
24 5 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 12'15"
25 1 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 12'17"
26 1 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 12'29"
27 3 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'26"
28 5 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 16'48"
29 3 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17'44"
30 1 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 18'21"
31 3 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 19'08"
32 4 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR 19'18"
33 3 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 22'33"
34 1 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 23'49"
35 3 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 24'44"
36 1 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 25'18"
37 4 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 25'42"
38 1 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 29'04"
39 1 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 31'37"
40 1 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 33'48"
41 3 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 36'11"
42 3 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 37'07"
43 3 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 38'03"
44 3 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 38'49"
45 3 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 41'26"
46 3 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 42'24"
47 1 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 42'37"
48 1 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 43'18"
49 3 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 44'39"
50 3 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 45'23"
51 3 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 45'51"
52 2 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 45'56"
53 3 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 47'53"
54 3 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 51'07"
55 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 51'32"
56 4 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 51'38"
57 1 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 51'52"
58 5 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 52'37"
59 2 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 52'49"
60 2 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 53'07"
61 4 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 55'46"
62 3 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 58'04"
63 3 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 1h03'28"
64 3 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1h03'35"
65 4 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h05'19"
66 2 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA 1h06'01"
67 3 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1h06'30"
68 3 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 1h06'38"
69 3 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h08'24"
70 7 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 1h09'28"
71 5 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 1h09'38"
72 3 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h09'55"
73 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 1h09'57"
74 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 1h12'52"
75 5 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h12'53"
76 5 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h13'00"
77 1 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1h13'04"
78 2 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 1h16'15"
79 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 1h16'32"
80 1 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h17'33"
81 4 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 1h21'29"
82 1 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h22'20"
83 4 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1h25'29"
84 2 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 1h26'05"
85 3 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 1h26'37"
86 3 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 1h27'18"
87 3 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 1h28'45"
88 2 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 1h29'54"
89 3 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 1h31'38"
90 7 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 1h34'20"
91 4 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 1h34'34"
92 2 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 1h34'49"
93 5 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 1h36'00"
94 6 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 1h37'24"
95 4 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 1h37'43"
96 3 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 1h39'14"
97 1 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 1h39'34"
98 4 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
99 2 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1h40'13"
100 3 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 1h41'45"
101 3 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1h42'31"
102 3 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 1h43'30"
103 4 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 1h44'35"
104 2 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN 1h46'32"
105 6 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 1h49'08"
106 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 1h51'35"
107 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 1h52'20"
108 6 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 1h52'27"
109 6 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 1h52'29"
110 6 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 1h53'34"
111 3 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 1h53'37"
112 3 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 1h53'42"
113 4 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1h53'51"
114 4 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 1h54'49"
115 3 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 1h56'42"
116 3 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER 1h56'50"
117 1 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h00'20"
118 1 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 2h00'21"
119 1 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 2h00'55"
120 1 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 2h04'42"
121 3 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 2h08'26"
122 3 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2h08'39"
123 4 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 2h10'38"
124 6 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 2h12'17"
125 6 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 2h13'00"
126 8 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h13'21"
127 5 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 2h13'25"
128 5 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 2h13'51"
129 3 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 2h14'38"
130 7 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 2h14'57"
131 2 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 2h15'12"
132 6 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 2h15'56"
133 4 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 2h15'58"
134 6 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 2h16'10"
135 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h16'22"
136 10 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h17'34"
137 9 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 2h18'44"
138 5 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL 2h19'29"
139 5 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 2h19'36"
140 4 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 2h22'41"
141 2 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 2h23'21"
142 1 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 2h25'43"
143 1 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI 2h26'58"
144 1 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h28'53"
145 5 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER 2h30'13"
146 5 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 2h31'40"
147 6 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 2h33'50"
148 2 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR 2h33'57"
149 3 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 2h34'08"
150 6 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 2h35'44"
151 6 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 2h36'17"
152 5 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 2h36'27"
153 5 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED 2h37'16"
154 5 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 2h37'53"
155 1 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 2h38'03"
156 1 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 2h39'03"
157 1 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 2h39'43"
158 3 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 2h54'52"
159 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h55'28"
160 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT 2h56'20"
161 1 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 2h57'00"
162 1 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 3h04'15"
163 1 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 3h13'43"
Show All
Sprint
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 238
2 1 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 121
3 1 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 117
4 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 90
5 1 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 81
6 1 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 77
7 5 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 72
8 1 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 70
9 1 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 67
10 1 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 53
11 1 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 38
12 1 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 38
13 5 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 37
14 1 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 35
15 1 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 34
16 1 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 33
17 2 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 32
18 2 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 32
19 4 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 32
20 1 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 31
21 1 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 30
22 1 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 27
23 1 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 25
24 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 22
25 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 21
26 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 21
27 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 21
28 2 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 19
29 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 19
30 1 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 18
31 1 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 18
32 1 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 17
33 1 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 17
34 1 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16
35 1 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 15
36 1 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR 15
37 1 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 15
38 37 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 15
39 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14
40 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 14
41 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 14
42 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 14
43 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 14
44 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 14
45 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 13
46 4 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 13
47 1 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 12
48 24 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 11
49 2 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 11
50 2 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10
51 2 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 9
52 1 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 9
53 1 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 8
54 1 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 8
55 1 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 8
56 1 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 8
57 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 8
58 2 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 7
59 2 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 7
60 2 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 7
61 2 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 7
62 2 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 6
63 2 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 6
64 2 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 6
65 2 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 6
66 2 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 6
67 2 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 6
68 2 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 6
69 2 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 6
70 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 6
71 3 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 6
72 3 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 5
73 3 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 5
74 3 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 5
75 2 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
76 2 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
77 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 5
78 2 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4
79 2 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4
80 2 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 4
81 2 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 4
82 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER 4
83 3 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 3
84 3 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3
85 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 3
86 4 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 3
87 4 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 2
88 4 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 2
89 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 2
90 5 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 2
91 5 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 2
92 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 2
93 6 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 1
94 6 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 1
95 6 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 1
96 6 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 1
97 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Show All
Youth
1 204 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 54h37'23"
2 211 ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 12"
3 192 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 01'27"
4 168 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 07'39"
5 1 6 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 12'15"
6 1 44 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 12'17"
7 178 VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 18'21"
8 1 37 PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 22'33"
9 1 52 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 24'44"
10 2 146 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 25'42"
11 145 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 31'37"
12 2 3 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 37'07"
13 2 203 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 38'03"
14 2 214 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 38'49"
15 3 14 GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 41'26"
16 3 118 VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 42'24"
17 8 TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 44'39"
18 1 144 EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 51'38"
19 1 38 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 53'07"
20 2 27 OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 58'04"
21 62 ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 1h06'30"
22 155 MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1h12'53"
23 1 188 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 1h16'15"
24 1 175 SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 1h16'32"
25 51 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1h22'20"
26 2 18 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 1h25'29"
27 1 93 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 1h28'45"
28 1 15 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 1h29'54"
29 104 FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 1h31'38"
30 81 TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 1h39'34"
31 1 84 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 1h53'34"
32 1 83 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 1h53'37"
33 65 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 1h53'51"
34 22 BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 2h00'55"
35 1 124 PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 2h12'17"
36 1 103 BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 2h15'12"
37 2 195 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 2h16'10"
38 164 LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2h16'22"
39 4 56 RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2h17'34"
40 107 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 2h25'43"
41 158 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2h28'53"
42 112 DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2h55'28"
Show All
Intermediate
1 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 78
2 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 45
3 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 29
4 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 22
5 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 17
6 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 16
7 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 16
8 1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 15
9 1 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 13
10 1 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 13
11 1 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 12
12 1 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 11
13 1 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11
14 1 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 11
15 1 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10
16 1 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 10
17 1 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10
18 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 9
19 2 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 9
20 2 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 8
21 2 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 7
22 2 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 7
23 2 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 7
24 2 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 6
25 2 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 6
26 2 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 6
27 1 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 6
28 3 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 6
29 2 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 6
30 2 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 6
31 2 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 6
32 2 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 5
33 2 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 5
34 2 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 5
35 23 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 5
36 3 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 4
37 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 4
38 4 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 3
39 4 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 3
40 3 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 3
41 5 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 3
42 4 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 3
43 3 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 3
44 5 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 3
45 4 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 3
46 4 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 2
47 3 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 2
48 2 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 2
49 4 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 2
50 3 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2
51 2 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
52 2 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 2
53 5 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
54 3 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 2
55 3 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 2
56 3 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 1
57 3 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 1
58 3 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 1
59 3 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 1
60 3 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 1
61 2 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 1
62 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT 1
63 3 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 1
64 3 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 1
Show All
Team
1 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 163h44'11"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'52"
3 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 07'09"
4 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 19'32"
5 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 19'45"
6 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 25'05"
7 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 25'21"
8 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 26'43"
9 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 40'10"
10 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44'52"
11 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 47'02"
12 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 1h17'36"
13 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h28'17"
14 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 1h33'47"
15 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 1h40'33"
16 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 2h04'25"
17 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 2h41'25"
18 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 3h16'48"
19 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 3h22'12"
20 1 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 4h14'17"
21 1 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 4h22'37"
22 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 5h02'14"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Sanremo - Cuneo
    • Friday, May 20 2022, 13:20
    • 150km
    • 45.393 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: