Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 14 - SANTENA - TORINO SANTENA - 254m TORINO - 222m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 14 - SANTENA - TORINO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 147km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
211 ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES PORPOR
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Stage
1 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR B: 13" 3h43'44"
2 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS B: 07" 15"
3 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 06" ' '
4 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
5 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 28"
6 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 39"
7 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 51"
8 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
9 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'10"
10 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 04'25"
11 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 06'28"
12 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'04"
13 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
14 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
15 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 08'50"
16 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 09'37"
17 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 10'16"
18 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
19 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 10'41"
20 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 10'49"
21 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'14"
22 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 13'18"
23 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 13'30"
24 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED 13'43"
25 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
26 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
27 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
28 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
29 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
30 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
31 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 14'41"
32 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 17'17"
33 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 21'51"
34 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 22'06"
35 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
36 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
37 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
38 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
39 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
40 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 22'10"
41 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
42 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
43 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
44 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
45 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
46 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
47 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
48 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
49 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
50 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 25'19"
51 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 26'25"
52 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 26'47"
53 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
54 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
55 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
56 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
57 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
58 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'50"
59 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'01"
60 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 30'16"
61 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 30'22"
62 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
63 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
64 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
65 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
66 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
67 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
68 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
69 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
70 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
71 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
72 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
73 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
74 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
75 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 31'26"
76 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 31'39"
77 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
78 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
79 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
80 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
81 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
82 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
83 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
84 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
85 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
86 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
87 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
88 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
89 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
90 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
91 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
92 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
93 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
94 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
95 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
96 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
97 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
98 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
99 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
100 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
101 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
102 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
103 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
104 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
105 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
106 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
107 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
108 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
109 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
110 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
111 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
112 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
113 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
114 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
115 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
116 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 31'59"
117 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
118 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 33'29"
119 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
120 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
121 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
122 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
123 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 39'00"
124 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
125 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 39'43"
126 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
127 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
128 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
129 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
130 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
131 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
132 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
133 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
134 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
135 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
136 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
137 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
138 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
139 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
140 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
141 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
142 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
143 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
144 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
145 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
146 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
147 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
148 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
149 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
150 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
151 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
152 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
153 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
154 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
155 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
156 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
157 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
158 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
159 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 40'31"
- 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED DNF
- 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER DNS
- 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA DNS
- 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED DNS
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Parco del Nobile - km 142.5
1 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR 03"
2 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02"
3 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 11h20'41"
2 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'02"
3 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 10'57"
4 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 22'22"
5 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 23'08"
6 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 24'34"
7 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 26'35"
8 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 28'57"
9 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 38'23"
10 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 48'30"
11 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 49'40"
12 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 50'09"
13 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 52'12"
14 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 54'42"
15 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 56'40"
16 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 56'45"
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h02'09"
18 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 1h06'30"
19 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 1h07'32"
20 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h20'26"
21 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 1h23'58"
22 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 1h25'28"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Santena - Torino
    • Saturday, May 21 2022, 13:00
    • 147km
    • 39.422 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: