Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 15 - RIVAROLO CANAVESE - COGNE RIVAROLO CANAVESE - 290m COGNE - 1617m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 15 - RIVAROLO CANAVESE - COGNE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 177km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ITAITA
First Young at Finish
44 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COLCOL
Best Team
TREK - SEGAFREDO
Stage
1 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 13" 4h37'41"
2 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL B: 08" 01'31"
3 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 05" 02'19"
4 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'09"
5 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 04'36"
6 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 05'08"
7 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 05'27"
8 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
9 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
10 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 06'06"
11 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 07'48"
12 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
13 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
14 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
15 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
16 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
17 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
18 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
19 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
20 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
21 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
22 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
23 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
24 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
25 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
26 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
27 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
28 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
29 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
30 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
31 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
32 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
33 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
34 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
35 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
36 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
37 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 07'55"
38 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 08'22"
39 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 11'04"
40 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 11'32"
41 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 12'04"
42 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 15'37"
43 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 15'44"
44 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 16'57"
45 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
46 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 19'58"
47 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
48 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
49 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
50 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
51 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
52 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
53 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 20'54"
54 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
55 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 24'53"
56 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 26'45"
57 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
58 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
59 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
60 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
61 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
62 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
63 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
64 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
65 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
66 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 27'33"
67 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
68 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
69 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
70 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
71 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
72 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
73 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
74 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
75 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
76 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
77 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
78 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
79 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
80 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
81 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
82 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
83 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
84 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
85 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
86 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
87 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
88 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
89 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 27'38"
90 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27'58"
91 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 31'40"
92 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 32'21"
93 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
94 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
95 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
96 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
97 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
98 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
99 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
100 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
101 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
102 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
103 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
104 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
105 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
106 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
107 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
108 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
109 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
110 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
111 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 34'48"
112 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
113 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
114 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
115 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 35'35"
116 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 36'33"
117 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 38'31"
118 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
119 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
120 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
121 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
122 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
123 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
124 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
125 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
126 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
127 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
128 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
129 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
130 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
131 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
132 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
133 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
134 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
135 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
136 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
137 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
138 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
139 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
140 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
141 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
142 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
143 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
144 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
145 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
146 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
147 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
148 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
149 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
150 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
151 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
152 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
153 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
154 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
155 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
156 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
157 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
158 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
- 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
Show All
Best Team
1 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 14h06'18"
2 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'52"
3 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 10'09"
4 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
5 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
6 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
7 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13'25"
8 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 13'53"
9 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 19'58"
10 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 21'45"
11 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 25'54"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 29'29"
13 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 39'03"
14 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 39'12"
15 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 39'24"
16 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 45'32"
17 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 58'16"
18 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 1h05'49"
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h12'36"
20 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
21 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 1h19'00"
22 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h20'22"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Rivarolo Canavese - Cogne
    • Sunday, May 22 2022, 12:15
    • 177km
    • 38.245 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: