Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 16 - SALÒ - APRICA (SFORZATO WINE STAGE) SALÒ - 255m APRICA - 1179m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 16 - SALÒ - APRICA (SFORZATO WINE STAGE) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 202km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZECZE
First Young at Finish
192 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM TEAM DSM NEDNED
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Stage
1 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE B: 10" 5h40'45"
2 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED B: 07" 07"
3 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS B: 04" 01'24"
4 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
5 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 02" ' '
6 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
7 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 03" 01'38"
8 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
9 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 02'06"
10 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 02'13"
11 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 03'23"
12 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 04'11"
13 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
14 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
15 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 07'07"
16 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 07'15"
17 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 08'22"
18 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
19 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 11'58"
20 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
21 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
22 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 14'58"
23 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR 15'29"
24 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 16'59"
25 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
26 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 17'01"
27 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 19'08"
28 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 19'14"
29 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 19'19"
30 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'56"
31 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 23'27"
32 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
33 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 24'06"
34 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 24'47"
35 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
36 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 25'24"
37 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 26'50"
38 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
39 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED 27'19"
40 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 27'58"
41 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'14"
42 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 28'50"
43 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
44 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 29'13"
45 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 31'23"
46 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 33'32"
47 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
48 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
49 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
50 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
51 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
52 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
53 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
54 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
55 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
56 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
57 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
58 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
59 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
60 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
61 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
62 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
63 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
64 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
65 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
66 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
67 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
68 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
69 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
70 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
71 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 33'49"
72 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 35'48"
73 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
74 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
75 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
76 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 36'35"
77 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 38'39"
78 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 39'25"
79 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
80 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 39'36"
81 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
82 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 40'42"
83 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
84 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
85 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 41'55"
86 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
87 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
88 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
89 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
90 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 44'09"
91 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
92 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 44'29"
93 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 44'46"
94 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
95 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
96 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
97 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
98 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 44'50"
99 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 46'35"
100 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 47'19"
101 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
102 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 48'14"
103 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
104 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
105 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
106 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
107 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
108 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
109 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
110 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
111 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
112 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
113 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
114 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
115 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
116 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
117 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
118 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
119 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
120 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
121 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
122 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
123 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
124 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
125 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
126 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
127 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
128 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
129 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
130 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
131 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
132 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
133 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
134 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
135 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
136 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
137 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
138 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
139 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
140 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
141 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
142 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
143 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 48'47"
144 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 48'55"
145 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
146 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
147 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
148 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 53'11"
149 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
150 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
151 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
152 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
153 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
154 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
155 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
- 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI DNF
- 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL DNF
- 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 17h09'28"
2 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 05'56"
3 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 10'20"
4 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 20'25"
5 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 26'05"
6 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 36'13"
7 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 44'58"
8 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 48'55"
9 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 52'16"
10 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 55'57"
11 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 1h07'30"
12 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 1h10'37"
13 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 1h12'28"
14 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 1h16'50"
15 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 1h25'09"
16 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h30'45"
17 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 1h33'23"
18 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 1h39'20"
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h40'33"
20 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h44'41"
21 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 2h05'03"
22 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 2h05'51"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Salò - Aprica (Sforzato Wine Stage)
    • Tuesday, May 24 2022, 11:00
    • 202km
    • 35.569 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: