Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 17 - PONTE DI LEGNO - LAVARONE PONTE DI LEGNO - 1328m LAVARONE - 1162m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 17 - PONTE DI LEGNO - LAVARONE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
44 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COLCOL
First Young at Finish
44 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COLCOL
Best Team
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
Stage
1 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL B: 10" 4h27'41"
2 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED B: 09" 35"
3 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE B: 05" 02'28"
4 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
5 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02'53"
6 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
7 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 02'57"
8 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'59"
9 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
10 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
11 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 03'02"
12 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED B: 02" 03'06"
13 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 03'23"
14 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 04'03"
15 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 04'54"
16 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 04'56"
17 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 05'01"
18 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 05'20"
19 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'21"
20 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
21 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
22 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
23 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 05'25"
24 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'50"
25 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 08'01"
26 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 09'18"
27 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 09'39"
28 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 11'14"
29 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
30 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 11'35"
31 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
32 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
33 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
34 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
35 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
36 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 11'43"
37 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 14'45"
38 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA 14'47"
39 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14'49"
40 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
41 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
42 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
43 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
44 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
45 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
46 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 16'31"
47 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
48 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'58"
49 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
50 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 19'41"
51 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
52 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
53 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
54 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
55 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
56 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
57 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 20'17"
58 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 20'38"
59 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 21'31"
60 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 21'35"
61 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
62 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 21'52"
63 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
64 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 22'00"
65 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 23'58"
66 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
67 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
68 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
69 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
70 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
71 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
72 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
73 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 24'05"
74 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 24'57"
75 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 24'58"
76 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 25'06"
77 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'33"
78 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 27'06"
79 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
80 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
81 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
82 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27'14"
83 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 27'54"
84 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 31'17"
85 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
86 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
87 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
88 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
89 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
90 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
91 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
92 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
93 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
94 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
95 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
96 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
97 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
98 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
99 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
100 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
101 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
102 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
103 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
104 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
105 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 32'07"
106 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
107 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 33'05"
108 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
109 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 34'50"
110 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
111 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
112 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
113 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
114 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
115 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
116 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
117 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
118 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
119 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
120 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
121 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
122 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
123 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
124 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
125 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
126 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
127 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
128 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
129 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
130 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
131 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
132 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
133 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
134 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
135 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
136 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
137 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
138 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
139 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
140 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
141 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 37'26"
142 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
143 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
144 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
145 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
146 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 38'19"
147 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
148 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
149 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
150 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
151 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
152 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 38'34"
153 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 39'17"
- 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Caldonazzo - km 149.9
1 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 03"
2 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 02"
3 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 13h29'25"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 07'12"
3 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 08'26"
4 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 09'53"
5 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 23'41"
6 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 26'18"
7 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 27'22"
8 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 31'16"
9 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 31'35"
10 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 34'12"
11 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 34'22"
12 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 39'54"
13 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 42'39"
14 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 44'25"
15 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 46'30"
16 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 46'37"
17 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 47'17"
18 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 51'50"
19 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 1h02'51"
20 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h04'21"
21 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h08'12"
22 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 1h38'08"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Ponte di Legno - Lavarone
    • Wednesday, May 25 2022, 12:30
    • 168km
    • 37.656 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: