Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 18 - BORGO VALSUGANA - TREVISO BORGO VALSUGANA - 354m TREVISO - 13m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 18 - BORGO VALSUGANA - TREVISO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 156km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX BELBEL
First Young at Finish
195 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ITAITA
Best Team
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
Stage
1 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL B: 13" 3h21'21"
2 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA B: 06" ' '
3 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN B: 05" ' '
4 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 02" ' '
5 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 14"
6 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
7 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
8 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
9 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
10 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
11 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
12 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
13 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
14 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
15 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 17"
16 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 20"
17 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
18 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
19 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
20 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
21 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
22 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
23 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
24 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
25 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
26 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
27 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
28 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
29 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
30 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
31 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
32 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
33 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
34 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
35 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
36 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
37 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
38 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
39 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
40 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
41 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 23"
42 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 35"
43 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 38"
44 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 43"
45 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 48"
46 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 55"
47 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 59"
48 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
49 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'05"
50 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
51 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
52 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 01'10"
53 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 20"
54 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'12"
55 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 01'27"
56 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 01'36"
57 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 01'40"
58 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'45"
59 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 01'47"
60 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 01'49"
61 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 01'52"
62 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 20"
63 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 02'13"
64 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
65 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 02'16"
66 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 02'19"
67 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 02'52"
68 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
69 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 02'57"
70 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
71 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
72 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
73 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
74 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
75 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
76 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
77 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
78 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
79 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
80 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
81 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
82 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
83 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
84 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
85 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
86 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
87 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
88 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
89 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
90 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
91 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
92 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
93 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
94 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
95 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
96 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
97 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
98 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
99 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
100 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
101 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
102 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
103 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 03'14"
104 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
105 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
106 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 03'24"
107 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
108 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
109 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
110 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 03'26"
111 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 03'37"
112 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 03'51"
113 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
114 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
115 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
116 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 04'01"
117 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 04'10"
118 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 04'12"
119 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
120 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN 04'14"
121 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'19"
122 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'42"
123 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 04'57"
124 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
125 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
126 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
127 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
128 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
129 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
130 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
131 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
132 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'28"
133 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
134 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 05'31"
135 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 05'38"
136 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 07'31"
137 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
138 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
139 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
140 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
141 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 07'47"
142 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 10'26"
143 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT 10'41"
144 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
145 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
146 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
147 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
148 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
149 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
150 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
151 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 10'52"
152 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
- 211 * ALMEIDA Joao UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Le Scale di Primolano - km 24.6
1 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 3
2 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 2
3 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1
Muro di Ca' del Poggio - km 102
1 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 3
2 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 2
3 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Show All
Best Team
1 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 10h04'51"
2 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
3 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 06"
4 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 07"
5 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 12"
6 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
7 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
8 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
9 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 53"
10 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 01'05"
11 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 01'20"
12 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'28"
13 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 01'32"
14 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'17"
15 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 02'29"
16 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 02'49"
17 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04'11"
18 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 04'42"
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'26"
20 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 05'29"
21 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 08'03"
22 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Borgo Valsugana - Treviso
    • Thursday, May 26 2022, 13:47
    • 156km
    • 46.486 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: