Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 19 - MARANO LAGUNARE - SANTUARIO DI CASTELMONTE MARANO LAGUNARE - 3m SANTUARIO DI CASTELMONTE - 578m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 19 - MARANO LAGUNARE - SANTUARIO DI CASTELMONTE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 178km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 1500 1750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA NEDNED
First Young at Finish
175 SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUISUI
Best Team
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
Stage
1 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED B: 11" 4h32'55"
2 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI B: 06" ' '
3 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 07" 03"
4 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 06"
5 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA B: 02" 10"
6 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 02'45"
7 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 03'49"
8 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 03'56"
9 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
10 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
11 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 03'59"
12 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
13 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 04'01"
14 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 04'03"
15 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'21"
16 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
17 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
18 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
19 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 05'02"
20 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'04"
21 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 05'21"
22 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 05'25"
23 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 05'38"
24 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 07'05"
25 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 08'19"
26 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 08'28"
27 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 09'14"
28 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 09'45"
29 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 09'51"
30 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
31 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED 10'06"
32 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 10'22"
33 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
34 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
35 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
36 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 10'40"
37 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'50"
38 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 14'29"
39 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
40 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 15'21"
41 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 17'16"
42 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'22"
43 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 17'56"
44 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
45 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA 19'27"
46 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
47 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
48 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
49 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
50 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 19'47"
51 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
52 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
53 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
54 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
55 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
56 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
57 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
58 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
59 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 23'31"
60 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 24'20"
61 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
62 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
63 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
64 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
65 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
66 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
67 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
68 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
69 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
70 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
71 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
72 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
73 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
74 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
75 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
76 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
77 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
78 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
79 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 26'04"
80 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 26'30"
81 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
82 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
83 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
84 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
85 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
86 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 27'40"
87 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
88 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
89 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
90 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
91 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
92 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
93 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
94 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
95 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
96 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
97 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
98 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
99 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
100 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
101 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
102 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 28'19"
103 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 28'27"
104 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 28'30"
105 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
106 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 28'47"
107 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 30'06"
108 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 30'34"
109 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
110 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
111 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
112 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
113 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 30'39"
114 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 31'52"
115 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 33'41"
116 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 35'29"
117 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
118 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
119 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
120 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 35'32"
121 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL 35'36"
122 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
123 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
124 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
125 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
126 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
127 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
128 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
129 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
130 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
131 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
132 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
133 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
134 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
135 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
136 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
137 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 35'43"
138 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
139 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 35'46"
140 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
141 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
142 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
143 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
144 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
145 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
146 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
147 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
148 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 35'57"
149 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
150 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
- 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS DNF
- 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU DNS
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Cividale del Friuli - km 168.4
1 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03"
2 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 02"
3 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 13h51'01"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'22"
3 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 03'11"
4 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 07'13"
5 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 07'30"
6 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 15'31"
7 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 20'57"
8 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 21'03"
9 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 21'58"
10 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 27'25"
11 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 28'54"
12 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 29'53"
13 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 31'07"
14 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 34'03"
15 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 41'26"
16 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 45'02"
17 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 46'50"
18 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 47'33"
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 50'34"
20 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 51'38"
21 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 1h02'54"
22 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 1h13'10"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Marano Lagunare - Santuario di Castelmonte
    • Friday, May 27 2022, 12:10
    • 178km
    • 39.133 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: