Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 20 - BELLUNO - MARMOLADA (PASSO FEDAIA) BELLUNO - 358m MARMOLADA - 2048m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 20 - BELLUNO - MARMOLADA (PASSO FEDAIA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 168km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
214 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
First Young at Finish
214 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITAITA
Best Team
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
Stage
1 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 13" 4h46'34"
2 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO B: 06" 32"
3 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA B: 05" 37"
4 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'36"
5 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED B: 02" 01'50"
6 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 02'30"
7 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 03'04"
8 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'19"
9 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
10 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'39"
11 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 03'58"
12 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
13 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 04'07"
14 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 04'25"
15 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED 04'31"
16 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 04'33"
17 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 04'37"
18 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 04'48"
19 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
20 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 05'06"
21 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 05'18"
22 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 05'30"
23 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 05'42"
24 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'00"
25 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 06'55"
26 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 06'59"
27 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 07'01"
28 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 07'50"
29 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08'38"
30 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 09'06"
31 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 09'07"
32 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10'05"
33 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 10'11"
34 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 10'17"
35 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 10'44"
36 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 11'13"
37 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 11'49"
38 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 11'55"
39 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 12'34"
40 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 12'56"
41 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 13'06"
42 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 13'20"
43 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 13'25"
44 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 13'41"
45 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 14'05"
46 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14'06"
47 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 14'08"
48 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'55"
49 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 15'09"
50 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 16'38"
51 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 17'29"
52 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 17'53"
53 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
54 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
55 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
56 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
57 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 18'29"
58 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 18'37"
59 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 18'58"
60 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 18'59"
61 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 19'29"
62 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
63 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
64 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 20'19"
65 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
66 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 20'32"
67 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
68 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 22'33"
69 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
70 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 23'31"
71 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 24'14"
72 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
73 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
74 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 24'24"
75 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 24'28"
76 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 27'58"
77 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
78 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
79 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 28'45"
80 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
81 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
82 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
83 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
84 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
85 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
86 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 28'48"
87 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 28'50"
88 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 28'57"
89 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
90 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 29'03"
91 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 29'18"
92 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 29'21"
93 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 29'47"
94 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
95 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 29'57"
96 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
97 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 34'22"
98 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 36'08"
99 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
100 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 36'40"
101 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
102 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
103 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 36'45"
104 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 37'04"
105 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 37'13"
106 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 38'12"
107 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 39'21"
108 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
109 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 40'25"
110 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 40'37"
111 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
112 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
113 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
114 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 40'38"
115 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
116 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
117 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
118 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 40'46"
119 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 40'56"
120 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 41'00"
121 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
122 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
123 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
124 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
125 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
126 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
127 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
128 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
129 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
130 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
131 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
132 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
133 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
134 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
135 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
136 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 41'09"
137 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
138 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
139 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 41'15"
140 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
141 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
142 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 42'14"
143 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
144 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
145 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 42'34"
146 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 42'36"
147 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
148 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
149 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
- 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Malga Ciapela - km 162.5
1 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03"
2 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 02"
3 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01"
Show All
Best Young
1 214 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 13" 4h46'34"
2 192 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED B: 02" 01'50"
3 146 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 03'04"
4 204 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 04'33"
5 44 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 05'18"
6 93 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 06'55"
7 18 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 08'38"
8 37 PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 09'06"
9 6 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 09'07"
10 8 TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 10'05"
11 51 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 10'11"
12 203 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 11'13"
13 52 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 13'06"
14 155 MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'55"
15 118 VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 17'29"
16 14 GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 17'53"
17 178 VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 18'37"
18 144 EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 18'58"
19 164 LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 19'29"
20 56 RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 22'33"
21 3 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 24'28"
22 168 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 28'45"
23 27 OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
24 62 ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 28'48"
25 188 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 28'50"
26 38 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 29'21"
27 107 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 29'47"
28 145 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 29'57"
29 104 FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 34'22"
30 15 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 36'08"
31 124 PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 36'45"
32 22 BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 40'25"
33 195 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 40'56"
34 112 DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 41'00"
35 65 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
36 84 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
37 103 BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
38 175 SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 42'36"
Show All
Best Team
1 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 14h28'39"
2 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 02'42"
3 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 07'26"
4 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 09'22"
5 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 11'39"
6 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 11'45"
7 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 14'13"
8 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 15'18"
9 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 16'32"
10 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 21'49"
11 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 24'01"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 24'13"
13 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 26'08"
14 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 28'56"
15 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 34'39"
16 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 35'55"
17 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 48'19"
18 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 54'28"
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h04'40"
20 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 1h08'14"
21 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 1h24'03"
22 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h30'09"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Belluno - Marmolada (Passo Fedaia)
    • Saturday, May 28 2022, 12:15
    • 168km
    • 35.175 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: