Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 21 - VERONA (CRONOMETRO DELLE COLLINE VERONESI) - TISSOT ITT VERONA - 64m VERONA - 59m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 21 - VERONA (CRONOMETRO DELLE COLLINE VERONESI) - TISSOT ITT 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 17.4km 0 100 200 300 400 500 600 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
188 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITAITA
First Young at Finish
188 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITAITA
Best Team
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO
Stage
1 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 22'24"
2 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 23"
3 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 40"
4 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'08"
5 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 01'12"
6 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 01'17"
7 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 01'18"
8 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 01'19"
9 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 01'24"
10 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
11 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 01'29"
12 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 01'30"
13 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'31"
14 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
15 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
16 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 01'35"
17 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 01'36"
18 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 01'39"
19 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'44"
20 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 01'47"
21 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 01'48"
22 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
23 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 01'49"
24 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 01'50"
25 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 01'52"
26 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
27 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA 01'54"
28 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 01'55"
29 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 01'56"
30 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 02'02"
31 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 02'05"
32 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
33 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02'08"
34 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 02'10"
35 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 02'16"
36 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 02'18"
37 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'21"
38 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'24"
39 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
40 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'28"
41 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 02'29"
42 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
43 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
44 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 02'30"
45 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 02'32"
46 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
47 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
48 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 02'35"
49 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 02'36"
50 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 02'37"
51 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'39"
52 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
53 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 02'40"
54 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
55 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 02'41"
56 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
57 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 02'42"
58 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
59 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
60 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'43"
61 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'44"
62 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'45"
63 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'46"
64 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'50"
65 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 02'51"
66 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'53"
67 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'54"
68 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 02'56"
69 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'57"
70 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 03'01"
71 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 03'02"
72 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
73 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'03"
74 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
75 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 03'04"
76 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
77 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
78 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
79 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 03'06"
80 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 03'07"
81 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
82 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 03'08"
83 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
84 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 03'09"
85 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
86 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
87 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'11"
88 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
89 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'16"
90 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
91 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 03'17"
92 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
93 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
94 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'18"
95 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'19"
96 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 03'20"
97 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'22"
98 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
99 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 03'23"
100 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 03'27"
101 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'32"
101 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
103 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 03'33"
104 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 03'38"
105 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 03'40"
106 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 03'41"
107 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 03'44"
108 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
109 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
110 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 03'45"
111 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 03'46"
112 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
113 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 03'49"
114 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 03'51"
115 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 03'56"
116 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
117 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 03'57"
118 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'58"
119 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 04'00"
120 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 04'01"
121 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 04'04"
122 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04'07"
123 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 04'08"
124 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
125 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'09"
126 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 04'10"
127 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED 04'13"
128 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 04'14"
129 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 04'19"
130 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 04'21"
131 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 04'22"
132 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 04'24"
133 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 04'26"
134 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'30"
135 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 04'34"
136 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 04'36"
137 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 04'37"
138 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 04'38"
139 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 04'42"
140 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'43"
141 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 04'50"
142 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR 04'53"
143 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 04'58"
144 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT 05'04"
145 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 05'08"
146 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 05'14"
147 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 05'15"
148 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 05'24"
149 212 OLIVEIRA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 05'30"
Show All
Mountain
Torricela Massimiliana - km 9.5
1 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 3
2 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 2
3 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 1
Show All
Best Team
1 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 1h10'28"
2 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 01'08"
3 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 01'46"
4 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'48"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'59"
6 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 02'00"
7 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 02'10"
8 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'22"
9 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 02'59"
10 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 03'05"
11 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 03'12"
12 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 03'16"
13 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 03'21"
14 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 03'29"
15 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'50"
16 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'23"
17 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 05'06"
18 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 05'10"
19 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 05'50"
20 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'01"
21 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 06'42"
22 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 07'11"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Verona (Cronometro delle Colline Veronesi) - Tissot ITT
    • Sunday, May 29 2022, 13:55
    • 17.4km
    • 46.607 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: