Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 3 - KAPOSVÁR - BALATONFÜRED KAPOSVÁR - 142m BALATONFÜRED - 108m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 3 - KAPOSVÁR - BALATONFÜRED 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 201km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
121 GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERIERI
Best Team
ALPECIN-FENIX
Stage
1 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR B: 10" 4h56'39"
2 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 06" ' '
3 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 04" ' '
4 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI ' '
5 26 MARECZKO Jakub ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
6 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
7 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
8 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
9 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
10 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
11 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
12 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
13 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
14 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
15 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
16 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
17 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
18 174 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
19 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
20 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
21 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
22 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
23 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
24 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
25 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
26 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
28 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
29 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
30 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
31 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
32 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
33 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
34 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
35 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
36 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
37 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
38 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
39 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
40 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
41 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
42 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
43 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
44 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
45 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
46 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
47 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
48 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
49 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
50 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
51 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
52 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
53 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
54 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
55 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
56 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
57 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
58 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA B: 03" ' '
59 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
60 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
61 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
62 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
63 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
64 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
65 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
66 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
67 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
68 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
69 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
70 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
71 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
72 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
73 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
74 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
75 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
76 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
77 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
78 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
79 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
80 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
81 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
82 96 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
83 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
84 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
85 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
86 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
87 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
88 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
89 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
90 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
91 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
92 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
93 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
94 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
95 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
96 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
97 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
98 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
99 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
100 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
101 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
102 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
104 36 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
105 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
106 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
107 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
108 167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
109 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
110 97 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
111 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
112 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
113 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
114 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
115 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
116 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
117 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
118 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
119 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
120 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
121 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
122 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
123 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
124 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
125 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
126 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
127 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
128 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
129 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
130 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA B: 01" ' '
131 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
132 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
133 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
134 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
135 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
136 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
137 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
138 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
139 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
140 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
141 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
142 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
143 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
144 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
145 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
146 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
147 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
148 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
149 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
150 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
151 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
152 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
153 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
154 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
155 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
156 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
157 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 21"
158 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
159 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
160 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
161 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
162 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 25"
163 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 26"
164 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 40"
165 58 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 42"
166 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 02" ' '
167 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
168 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
169 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI 58"
170 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT 01'01"
171 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR 01'06"
172 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
173 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
174 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 01'12"
175 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 04'26"
- 48 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Badacsony - km 147.8
1 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 03"
2 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02"
3 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 14h49'57"
2 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
3 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
4 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
5 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
6 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
7 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
8 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
9 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
10 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
11 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
12 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
13 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
14 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
15 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
16 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
17 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ' '
18 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
19 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
20 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
21 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
22 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Kaposvár - Balatonfüred
    • Sunday, May 08 2022, 12:25
    • 201km
    • 40.654 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: