Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 3 - KAPOSVÁR - BALATONFÜRED KAPOSVÁR - 142m BALATONFÜRED - 108m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 3 - KAPOSVÁR - BALATONFÜRED 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 201km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX NEDNED
Sprint
121 GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERIERI
1st in the ranking
van der POEL M. ALPECIN-FENIX NEDNED
Mountain
138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GERGER
Youth
188 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITAITA
Individual
1 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 9h43'50"
2 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR 11"
3 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 16"
4 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 24"
5 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
6 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
7 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 28"
8 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
9 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 29"
10 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
11 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
12 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 30"
13 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 33"
14 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 35"
15 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
16 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 40"
17 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
18 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 41"
19 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI 43"
20 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
21 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 44"
22 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
23 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 45"
24 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 46"
25 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 47"
26 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
27 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
28 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
29 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
30 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 48"
31 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 49"
32 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 52"
33 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 53"
34 36 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
35 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
36 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 54"
37 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 56"
38 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 01'00"
39 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 01'01"
40 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 01'02"
41 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 01'03"
42 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 01'04"
43 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
44 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 01'06"
45 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'08"
46 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 01'09"
47 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'12"
48 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
49 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 01'15"
50 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01'16"
51 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 01'19"
52 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
53 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 01'20"
54 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 01'22"
55 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 01'24"
56 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 01'33"
57 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 01'34"
58 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
59 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
60 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 01'35"
61 167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 01'36"
62 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
63 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 01'40"
64 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 01'44"
65 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 01'46"
66 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'47"
67 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 01'50"
68 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01'55"
69 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 01'57"
70 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 01'59"
71 2 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'00"
72 1 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 02'05"
73 1 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'07"
74 1 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 02'10"
75 1 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 02'11"
76 1 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'12"
77 1 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
78 1 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
79 1 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 02'17"
80 1 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
81 1 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'19"
82 1 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 02'23"
83 1 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
84 12 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 02'27"
85 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 02'30"
86 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
87 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
88 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'37"
89 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'39"
90 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'40"
91 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 02'41"
92 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
93 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 02'45"
94 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 02'51"
95 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'56"
96 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
97 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
98 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'58"
99 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 03'01"
100 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 03'04"
101 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 03'07"
102 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
103 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 03'08"
104 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
105 1 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 03'12"
106 1 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 03'13"
107 1 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 03'14"
108 1 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL 03'20"
109 1 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 03'21"
110 1 96 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'22"
111 1 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 03'23"
112 1 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 03'28"
113 1 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 03'34"
114 1 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 03'39"
115 1 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 03'41"
116 1 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER 03'43"
117 1 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03'44"
118 1 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 03'47"
119 1 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03'49"
120 1 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03'52"
121 16 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 03'54"
122 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'55"
123 1 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 03'59"
124 1 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 04'03"
125 1 97 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 04'08"
126 1 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED 04'11"
127 1 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 04'25"
128 1 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 04'27"
129 2 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 04'34"
130 7 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 04'40"
131 1 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 04'53"
132 1 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 05'00"
133 1 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 05'08"
134 1 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
135 1 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
136 6 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 05'13"
137 1 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 05'15"
138 1 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 05'17"
139 1 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 05'21"
140 2 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 05'24"
141 2 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 05'28"
142 3 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 05'42"
143 3 26 MARECZKO Jakub ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
144 3 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 05'51"
145 3 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'56"
146 2 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 05'57"
147 10 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI 06'09"
148 8 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 06'16"
149 2 174 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 06'20"
150 3 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 06'23"
151 6 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 06'29"
152 6 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
153 7 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 06'31"
154 5 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 06'32"
155 14 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 06'33"
156 5 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
157 6 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 06'40"
158 7 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER 06'43"
159 5 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN 06'45"
160 5 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 06'46"
161 9 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 06'49"
162 13 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT 07'01"
163 1 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 07'04"
164 3 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 07'05"
165 1 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 07'08"
166 4 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 07'14"
167 17 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 07'25"
168 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 07'26"
169 2 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 07'56"
170 1 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 08'37"
171 1 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 08'42"
172 2 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR 08'59"
173 58 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 09'40"
174 1 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'13"
175 1 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'26"
Show All
Team
1 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 29h12'45"
2 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 11"
3 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 16"
4 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 22"
5 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 43"
6 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 45"
7 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
8 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 48"
9 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 01'01"
10 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 01'24"
11 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 01'25"
12 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 01'26"
13 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 01'43"
14 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'45"
15 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 02'15"
16 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 02'32"
17 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 02'43"
18 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 02'54"
19 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 04'03"
20 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 04'52"
21 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 05'40"
22 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 08'11"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Kaposvár - Balatonfüred
    • Sunday, May 08 2022, 12:25
    • 201km
    • 40.654 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: