Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 4 - AVOLA - ETNA-NICOLOSI (RIF. SAPIENZA) AVOLA - 47m ETNA-NICOLOSI (RIF. SAPIENZA) - 1901m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 4 - AVOLA - ETNA-NICOLOSI (RIF. SAPIENZA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 172km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 3000 3500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
First Young at Finish
204 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Stage
1 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 10" 4h32'11"
2 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP B: 06" ' '
3 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST B: 05" 34"
4 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'12"
5 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL B: 02" ' '
6 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 02'31"
7 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 02'37"
8 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
9 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
10 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
11 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
12 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
13 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
14 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
15 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
16 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
17 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
18 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
19 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
20 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
21 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
22 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
23 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
24 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 02'56"
25 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA B: 03" 02'58"
26 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
27 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'10"
28 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 03'32"
29 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
30 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 04'08"
31 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 04'52"
32 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
33 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
34 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
35 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
36 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
37 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
38 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 04'59"
39 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 05'01"
40 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
41 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'32"
42 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
43 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 05'56"
44 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
45 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
46 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 06'25"
47 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 06'45"
48 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 07'07"
49 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 08'48"
50 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 08'56"
51 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
52 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
53 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 09'10"
54 167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
55 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
56 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'47"
57 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
58 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 11'00"
59 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 12'11"
60 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
61 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
62 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
63 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
64 97 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
65 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 12'32"
66 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 13'31"
67 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
68 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
69 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
70 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
71 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
72 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
73 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 14'33"
74 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 15'02"
75 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 15'12"
76 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'08"
77 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
78 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
79 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
80 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
81 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
82 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
83 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
84 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 16'11"
85 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 16'35"
86 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'17"
87 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 19'17"
88 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
89 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
90 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
91 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
92 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
93 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
94 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
95 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 19'41"
96 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
97 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 22'54"
98 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
99 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
100 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
101 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
102 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
103 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
104 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
105 96 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
106 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
107 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
108 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
109 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
110 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
111 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
112 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
113 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
114 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
115 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
116 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
117 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
118 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
119 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
120 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
121 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
122 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
123 58 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
124 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
125 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
126 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
127 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
128 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
129 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 23'09"
130 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
131 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI ' '
132 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 25'11"
133 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
134 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
135 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
136 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 29'12"
137 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 29'15"
138 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
139 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 29'20"
140 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL 29'23"
141 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
142 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
143 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 29'25"
144 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 29'36"
145 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
146 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
147 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 29'55"
148 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
149 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
150 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
151 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
152 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
153 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
154 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
155 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
156 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
157 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
158 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
159 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
160 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
161 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
162 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
163 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
164 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
165 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
166 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
167 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 31'53"
168 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
169 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 31'57"
170 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 35'51"
171 174 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
172 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
173 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
- 26 MARECZKO Jakub ALPECIN-FENIX ITA DNF
- 36 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Biancavilla - km 148.1
1 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 03"
2 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 02"
3 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 13h41'47"
2 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 01'14"
3 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'24"
4 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 02'37"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 03'32"
6 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
7 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 04'59"
8 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 05'56"
9 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 07'01"
10 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 09'22"
11 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 09'29"
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 10'22"
13 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 10'46"
14 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13'42"
15 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 20'58"
16 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 27'13"
17 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 34'54"
18 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 40'47"
19 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 43'32"
20 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 43'42"
21 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 51'09"
22 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 54'05"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Avola - Etna-Nicolosi (Rif. Sapienza)
    • Tuesday, May 10 2022, 12:25
    • 172km
    • 37.916 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: