Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 5 - CATANIA - MESSINA CATANIA - 31m MESSINA - 4m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 5 - CATANIA - MESSINA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 174km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
121 GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERIERI
Best Team
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
Stage
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 4h03'56"
2 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 06" ' '
3 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA B: 04" ' '
4 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
5 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI ' '
6 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
7 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
8 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
9 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
10 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
11 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
12 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
13 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
14 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
15 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
16 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
17 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
18 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
19 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
20 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
21 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
22 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
23 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
24 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
25 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
26 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
27 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
28 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
29 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
30 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
31 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
32 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
33 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
34 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
35 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
36 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
37 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
38 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
39 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
40 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
41 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
42 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
43 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
44 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
45 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
46 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
47 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
48 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
49 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
50 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
51 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
52 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
53 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
54 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
55 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
56 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 01" ' '
57 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
58 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
59 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
60 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
61 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
62 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
63 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
64 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
65 97 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
66 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR B: 02" ' '
67 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
68 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
69 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
70 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
71 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
72 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
73 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
74 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
75 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
76 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
77 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
78 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
79 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
80 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
81 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
82 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
83 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
84 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
85 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
86 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
87 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
88 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
89 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
90 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
91 167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
92 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
93 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
94 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
95 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
96 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
97 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
98 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL 13"
99 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 38"
100 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
101 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 40"
102 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 42"
103 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 45"
104 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 01'02"
105 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 01'06"
106 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 01'10"
107 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 01'13"
108 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
109 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
110 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
111 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
112 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
113 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
114 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
115 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
116 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
117 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
118 96 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
119 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 03" ' '
120 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
121 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
122 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
123 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
124 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
125 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
126 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
127 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
128 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
129 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
130 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
131 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
132 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
133 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 01'26"
134 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 00"
135 58 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 01'43"
136 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 02'03"
137 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 02'10"
138 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
139 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
140 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
141 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
142 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
143 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
144 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
145 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
146 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
147 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 02'14"
148 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 02'54"
149 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 03'02"
150 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 04'13"
151 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'10"
152 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 11'57"
153 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
154 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
155 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
156 174 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
157 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
158 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
159 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
160 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
161 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
162 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
163 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
164 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
165 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
166 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
167 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
168 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
169 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
170 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
171 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
172 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
- 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Villafranca Tirrena - km 136.7
1 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03"
2 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 02"
3 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 12h11'48"
2 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
3 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
4 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
5 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
6 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
7 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
8 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
9 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
10 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
11 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
12 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
13 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
14 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ' '
15 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
16 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
17 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
18 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
19 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX ' '
20 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 01'13"
21 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 11'57"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 35'51"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Catania - Messina
    • Wednesday, May 11 2022, 11:30
    • 174km
    • 42.799 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: