Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 5 - CATANIA - MESSINA CATANIA - 31m MESSINA - 4m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 5 - CATANIA - MESSINA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 174km 0 250 500 750 1000 1250 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
204 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
Sprint
111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
Mountain
67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE GERGER
Youth
178 VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BELBEL
1st in the ranking
LOPEZ PEREZ J.P. TREK - SEGAFREDO ESPESP
Individual
1 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 18h21'03"
2 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 39"
3 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 58"
4 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR 01'42"
5 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'47"
6 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 01'55"
7 1 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'58"
8 1 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 02'00"
9 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 02'04"
10 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 02'06"
11 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
12 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 02'15"
13 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
14 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 02'16"
15 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 02'18"
16 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 02'20"
17 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 02'23"
18 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 02'27"
19 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 02'32"
20 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 02'37"
21 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'39"
22 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'05"
23 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 03'14"
24 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 03'16"
25 1 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 03'35"
26 1 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 03'41"
27 2 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 04'06"
28 3 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 04'08"
29 1 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 04'14"
30 2 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 04'16"
31 3 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED 04'33"
32 3 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'35"
33 3 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'18"
34 6 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 05'19"
35 3 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 05'30"
36 3 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
37 4 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 05'49"
38 3 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 05'53"
39 2 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 06'39"
40 3 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 06'48"
41 4 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 06'49"
42 2 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 07'54"
43 1 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 08'01"
44 4 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 08'14"
45 4 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 08'20"
46 1 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 08'55"
47 5 167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 09'40"
48 2 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 09'41"
49 4 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 10'01"
50 1 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 10'26"
51 5 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 10'27"
52 2 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 11'28"
53 4 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 12'11"
54 1 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 12'30"
55 4 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 12'39"
56 6 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 13'45"
57 6 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 14'22"
58 2 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 14'55"
59 8 97 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 15'13"
60 2 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 15'15"
61 7 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 15'21"
62 7 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 15'23"
63 7 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 15'29"
64 3 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 15'37"
65 1 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 15'46"
66 1 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16'02"
67 36 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 16'12"
68 2 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 16'17"
69 4 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'18"
70 1 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 16'44"
71 5 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 16'45"
72 5 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 16'49"
73 5 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA 17'19"
74 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 17'33"
75 4 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 17'34"
76 4 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'39"
77 2 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 17'55"
78 36 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'27"
79 4 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 18'34"
80 1 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 19'05"
81 1 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 20'20"
82 3 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 20'43"
83 4 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 20'51"
84 34 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
85 3 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 21'18"
86 3 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 21'19"
87 3 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED 21'34"
88 3 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 21'48"
89 5 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 22'29"
90 5 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG 22'38"
91 5 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 22'41"
92 5 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 22'42"
93 5 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI 22'46"
94 8 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 22'55"
95 3 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23'13"
96 4 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 23'59"
97 9 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 24'33"
98 9 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
99 9 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 24'44"
100 10 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 24'52"
101 10 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 25'09"
102 3 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 25'10"
103 10 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 25'15"
104 10 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 25'16"
105 10 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 25'22"
106 10 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 25'35"
107 6 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 25'42"
108 5 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 25'53"
109 5 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 26'00"
110 1 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 26'02"
111 1 96 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 26'23"
112 19 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 26'28"
113 11 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 26'40"
114 8 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 27'01"
115 2 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 27'04"
116 8 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 27'19"
117 2 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 27'34"
118 46 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 28'02"
119 1 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 28'09"
120 1 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
121 2 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 28'14"
122 10 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 29'02"
123 6 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER 29'09"
124 7 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 29'24"
125 2 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 29'32"
126 2 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 29'41"
127 3 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN 29'46"
128 3 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 29'49"
129 5 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
130 3 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 30'15"
131 5 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 30'19"
132 3 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 30'23"
133 4 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 30'38"
134 4 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 30'39"
135 51 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 30'46"
136 4 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 31'12"
137 7 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 31'40"
138 5 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL 31'50"
139 8 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 32'30"
140 2 58 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 33'11"
141 5 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 33'15"
142 7 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 33'36"
143 7 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 33'49"
144 7 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER 33'56"
145 7 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 33'57"
146 9 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI 34'18"
147 10 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 35'12"
148 5 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 35'16"
149 10 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 35'21"
150 11 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 35'22"
151 11 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 35'38"
152 8 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 36'35"
153 12 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 36'45"
154 13 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR 37'16"
155 37 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED 37'56"
156 10 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 38'01"
157 31 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 39'41"
158 19 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 42'58"
159 18 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 43'16"
160 15 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 43'58"
161 13 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 45'05"
162 8 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 46'14"
163 7 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER 46'27"
164 6 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT 47'15"
165 8 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 47'25"
166 3 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 47'50"
167 3 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER 48'12"
168 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 49'49"
169 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 52'58"
170 174 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 53'02"
171 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 53'11"
172 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 53'31"
Show All
Sprint
1 3 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 94
2 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI 72
3 2 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 67
4 3 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED 62
5 2 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 53
6 9 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 39
7 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 36
8 2 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 27
9 1 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 22
10 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 21
11 3 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 20
12 6 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 19
13 4 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 18
14 21 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER 18
15 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 18
16 5 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 17
17 14 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 17
18 6 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 16
19 1 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 16
20 7 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR 15
21 5 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 14
22 5 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 12
23 4 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 10
24 3 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 9
25 3 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 9
26 12 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 9
27 4 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 8
28 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 8
29 5 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 8
30 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 8
31 6 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 8
32 6 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 8
33 6 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 7
34 6 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 7
35 6 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 7
36 6 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 7
37 5 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 6
38 5 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 6
39 5 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 6
40 4 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 5
41 4 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 5
42 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 5
43 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 5
44 4 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 4
45 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 4
46 5 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 4
47 5 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 3
48 5 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 3
49 5 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 3
50 5 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 2
51 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 2
52 6 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 1
53 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 1
54 7 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 1
55 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Show All
Youth
1 204 LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 18h21'03"
2 178 VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'47"
3 211 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 01'58"
4 192 ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 02'15"
5 44 BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL 02'18"
6 168 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL 03'05"
7 6 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 03'14"
8 1 27 OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 03'35"
9 1 94 CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 04'08"
10 1 145 FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR 04'14"
11 2 203 JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'35"
12 2 146 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 05'19"
13 1 38 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 05'30"
14 2 14 GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 06'48"
15 2 8 TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 08'14"
16 3 3 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 12'11"
17 1 93 CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 12'30"
18 3 37 PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 14'22"
19 5 15 HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN 15'21"
20 5 188 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 15'29"
21 1 118 VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 15'37"
22 104 FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 15'46"
23 11 175 SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 16'12"
24 1 83 CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU 16'17"
25 1 214 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 16'18"
26 1 51 ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 16'49"
27 1 144 EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 17'34"
28 13 155 MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'27"
29 62 ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 20'43"
30 52 COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 21'19"
31 121 GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI 22'46"
32 18 PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 24'44"
33 81 TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 25'15"
34 65 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 25'22"
35 22 BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 25'35"
36 2 107 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 29'02"
37 103 BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 29'41"
38 1 124 PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN 30'15"
39 2 58 ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 33'11"
40 3 84 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR 33'15"
41 3 195 DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 33'49"
42 6 164 LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 39'41"
43 3 56 RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 43'16"
44 2 158 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 43'58"
45 112 DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 47'25"
Show All
Team
1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 55h06'42"
2 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 02'17"
3 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'47"
4 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'03"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 03'21"
6 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 03'26"
7 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 06'03"
8 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 06'39"
9 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 08'06"
10 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 09'43"
11 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 10'31"
12 1 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 11'45"
13 1 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14'05"
14 2 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 23'22"
15 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 23'30"
16 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 28'34"
17 1 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 45'53"
18 1 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 48'12"
19 1 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 49'49"
20 1 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 54'50"
21 1 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 55'58"
22 5 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h16'03"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Catania - Messina
    • Wednesday, May 11 2022, 11:30
    • 174km
    • 42.799 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: