Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 6 - PALMI - SCALEA (RIVIERA DEI CEDRI) PALMI - 35m SCALEA (RIVIERA DEI CEDRI) - 4m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 6 - PALMI - SCALEA (RIVIERA DEI CEDRI) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 192km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ FRAFRA
First Young at Finish
121 GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERIERI
Best Team
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
Stage
1 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA B: 10" 5h02'33"
2 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS B: 06" ' '
3 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR B: 04" ' '
4 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI ' '
5 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
6 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
7 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
8 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
9 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
10 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
11 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
12 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
13 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
14 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
15 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA B: 02" ' '
16 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
17 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
18 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
19 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
20 174 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
21 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
22 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
23 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
24 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
25 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
26 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
27 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
28 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
29 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
30 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER B: 01" ' '
31 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
32 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
33 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
34 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
35 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
36 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
37 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
38 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
39 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
40 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
41 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
42 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
43 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
44 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
45 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
46 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
47 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
48 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
49 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
50 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
51 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
52 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
53 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
54 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
55 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
56 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
57 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
58 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
59 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
60 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
61 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
62 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
63 58 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
64 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
65 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
66 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
67 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
68 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
69 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
70 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
71 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
72 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
73 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
74 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
75 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
76 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
77 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
78 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
79 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
80 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
81 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
82 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
83 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
84 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
85 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
86 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
87 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
88 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
89 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
90 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
91 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
92 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
93 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
94 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
95 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
96 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
97 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
98 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
99 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
100 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
101 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
102 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
103 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
104 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
105 97 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
106 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
107 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
108 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
109 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
110 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
111 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
112 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
113 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA B: 03" ' '
114 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
115 167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
116 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
117 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
118 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
119 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
120 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
121 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
122 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
123 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
124 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
125 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
126 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
127 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
128 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
129 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
130 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
131 96 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
132 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
133 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
134 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
135 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
136 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
137 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
138 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
139 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
140 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
141 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
142 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
143 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
144 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
145 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
146 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
147 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
148 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
149 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
150 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
151 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
152 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
153 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 21"
154 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
155 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
156 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
157 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
158 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
159 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
160 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
161 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
162 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
163 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
164 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA 25"
165 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER 27"
166 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 30"
167 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 33"
168 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
169 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
170 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 43"
171 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU 02'43"
172 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 05'13"
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Guardia Piemontese Marina - km 147.7
1 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 03"
2 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 02"
3 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 01"
Show All
Mountain
Aeroporto L. Razza - km 34.5
1 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 3
2 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2
3 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 15h07'39"
2 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
3 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
4 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
5 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
6 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
7 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
8 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
9 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ' '
10 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
11 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
12 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
13 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
14 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
15 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
16 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
17 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
18 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
19 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL ' '
20 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
21 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
22 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX ' '
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Palmi - Scalea (Riviera dei Cedri)
    • Thursday, May 12 2022, 12:35
    • 192km
    • 38.076 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: