Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 7 - DIAMANTE - POTENZA DIAMANTE - 2m POTENZA - 719m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 7 - DIAMANTE - POTENZA 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 196km 0 400 800 1200 1600 2000 2400 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA NEDNED
First Young at Finish
211 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES PORPOR
Best Team
JUMBO-VISMA
Stage
1 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED B: 12" 5h12'30"
2 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 09" 02"
3 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA B: 05" ' '
4 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 19"
5 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 02'25"
6 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 02'59"
7 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
8 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
9 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
10 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
11 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
12 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
13 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
14 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
15 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
16 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
17 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
18 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
19 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
20 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
21 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
22 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
23 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
24 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
25 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
26 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
27 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
28 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
29 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
30 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
31 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
32 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
33 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
34 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
35 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
36 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
37 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
38 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
39 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
40 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
41 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
42 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
43 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
44 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
45 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
46 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA 03'14"
47 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 03'24"
48 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 03'56"
49 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 05'06"
50 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
51 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 05'22"
52 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 05'56"
53 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'33"
54 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
55 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
56 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
57 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 07'25"
58 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI 09'32"
59 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'56"
60 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 14'47"
61 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED 15'43"
62 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
63 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
64 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
65 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
66 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
67 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
68 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
69 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
70 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
71 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
72 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 17'19"
73 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 18'59"
74 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 20'01"
75 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
76 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
77 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
78 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
79 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
80 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 23'17"
81 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
82 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN 23'53"
83 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 26'31"
84 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
85 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
86 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
87 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
88 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
89 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
90 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
91 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
92 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
93 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
94 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
95 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
96 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
97 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
98 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
99 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
100 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
101 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
102 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 26'39"
103 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 26'45"
104 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 26'47"
105 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
106 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 27'05"
107 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 42'35"
108 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
109 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
110 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
111 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
112 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
113 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
114 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
115 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
116 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
117 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
118 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
119 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
120 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
121 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
122 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR ' '
123 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
124 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
125 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
126 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
127 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
128 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
129 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
130 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
131 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
132 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
133 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
134 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
135 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
136 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
137 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
138 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
139 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
140 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
141 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
142 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
143 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
144 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
145 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
146 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
147 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
148 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
149 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
150 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
151 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
152 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
153 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
154 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
155 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI ' '
156 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
157 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
158 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
159 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
160 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
161 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
162 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
163 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
164 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
165 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
166 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
167 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
168 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
- 58 * ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 96 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR DNF
- 167 SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 174 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN DNS
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Potenza Centro - km 189
1 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 03"
2 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 02"
3 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 15h40'48"
2 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 02'42"
3 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03'07"
4 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 05'20"
5 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 05'39"
6 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
7 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
8 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
9 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
10 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
11 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 08'02"
12 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 09'13"
13 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 11'20"
14 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 18'23"
15 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 22'41"
16 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 23'38"
17 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 52'12"
18 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 54'39"
19 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 58'57"
20 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 1h05'33"
21 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h24'51"
22 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 1h32'27"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Diamante - Potenza
    • Friday, May 13 2022, 11:40
    • 196km
    • 37.632 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: