Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 8 - NAPOLI - NAPOLI (PROCIDA CAPITALE ITALIANA DELLA CULTURA) NAPOLI  - 0m Finish - 0m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 8 - NAPOLI - NAPOLI (PROCIDA CAPITALE ITALIANA DELLA CULTURA) 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 153km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
First Young at Finish
158 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL BELBEL
Best Team
LOTTO SOUDAL
Stage
1 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 12" 3h32'53"
2 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 07" ' '
3 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 04" ' '
4 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL B: 03" 04"
5 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI 15"
6 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
7 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
8 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 33"
9 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
10 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 02'56"
11 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
12 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
13 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 03'02"
14 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 03'15"
15 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 03'22"
16 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 03'33"
17 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
18 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
19 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
20 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
21 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
22 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
23 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
24 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
25 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
26 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
27 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
28 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
29 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
30 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
31 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
32 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
33 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
34 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
35 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
36 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
37 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
38 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
39 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
40 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
41 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
42 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
43 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
44 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
45 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
46 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
47 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
48 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
49 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
50 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
51 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
52 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
53 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
54 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
55 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
56 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
57 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
58 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
59 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
60 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
61 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
62 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
63 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
64 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
65 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR ' '
66 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
67 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
68 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
69 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
70 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
71 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
72 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT ' '
73 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
74 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE ' '
75 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA ' '
76 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
77 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
78 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
79 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
80 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
81 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
82 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
83 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
84 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
85 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
86 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 04'14"
87 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
88 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
89 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 04'47"
90 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 06'02"
91 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 06'10"
92 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 06'12"
93 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
94 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
95 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN 06'37"
96 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA 07'18"
97 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
98 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
99 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
100 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
101 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
102 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
103 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
104 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 07'27"
105 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 08'39"
106 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 08'42"
107 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 08'54"
108 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
109 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS ' '
110 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
111 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA ' '
112 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 09'10"
113 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
114 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
115 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
116 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 09'24"
117 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
118 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 10'05"
119 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
120 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
121 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
122 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
123 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
124 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
125 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
126 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 11'42"
127 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
128 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'13"
129 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
130 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
131 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
132 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
133 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 12'31"
134 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
135 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI 13'30"
136 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL ' '
137 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
138 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
139 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
140 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
141 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
142 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
143 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
144 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
145 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
146 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
147 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
148 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
149 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
150 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
151 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA ' '
152 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
153 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
154 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
155 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
156 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED ' '
157 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
158 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
159 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
160 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
161 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
162 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
163 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
164 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 14'07"
165 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
166 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
167 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
- 94 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Monte di Procida - km 118.7
1 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3
2 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2
3 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 1
Show All
Best Team
1 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 10h41'58"
2 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 03'47"
3 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
4 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 04'02"
5 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX ' '
6 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
7 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 04'20"
8 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
9 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 06'43"
10 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
11 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
12 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 06'49"
13 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 07'09"
14 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 07'20"
15 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
16 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
17 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ' '
18 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
19 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 08'01"
20 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
21 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 19'45"
22 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 33'46"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Napoli - Napoli (Procida Capitale Italiana della Cultura)
    • Saturday, May 14 2022, 13:35
    • 153km
    • 43.122 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: