Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Giro d'Italia

ITA ITA 6 - 29 May 2022 21 STAGES
Giro d'Italia
GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 9 - ISERNIA - BLOCKHAUS ISERNIA - 477m BLOCKHAUS - 1665m GIRO D'ITALIA 2022 - STAGE 9 - ISERNIA - BLOCKHAUS 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 191km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE AUSAUS
First Young at Finish
211 GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES PORPOR
Best Team
BORA - HANSGROHE
Stage
1 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS B: 10" 5h34'44"
2 191 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA B: 06" ' '
3 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 05" ' '
4 41 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
5 211 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
6 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 03"
7 64 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER 16"
8 31 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 34"
9 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 46"
10 192 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED 58"
11 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 01'08"
12 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Pello BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
13 123 HIRT Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. CZE 01'39"
14 101 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'42"
15 204 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 01'46"
16 91 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 03'48"
17 4 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 04'01"
18 147 OOMEN Sam JUMBO-VISMA NED 04'34"
19 67 KAMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
20 168 * SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
21 13 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 06'51"
22 46 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 07'00"
23 215 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 08'17"
24 37 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 08'34"
25 52 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 08'57"
26 143 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED 09'05"
27 203 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 09'26"
28 201 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
29 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA B: 02" ' '
30 197 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
31 135 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA 09'29"
32 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 09'33"
33 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 10'53"
34 181 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO GBR 11'15"
35 183 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
36 165 PEDRERO Antonio MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 12'13"
37 178 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 12'49"
38 205 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED ' '
39 141 DUMOULIN Tom JUMBO-VISMA NED 14'12"
40 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
41 45 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 15'36"
42 44 * BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL ' '
43 34 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 16'21"
44 198 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 17'36"
45 17 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 18'07"
46 213 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 18'20"
47 35 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 19'47"
48 118 * VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN ' '
49 214 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
50 194 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 21'11"
51 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR B: 03" 22'14"
52 145 * FOSS Tobias S JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
53 38 * TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
54 185 HOWSON Damien TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 23'04"
55 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 23'24"
56 109 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
57 3 * NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 23'35"
58 92 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
59 97 KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
60 68 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
61 84 * PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR ' '
62 146 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
63 7 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
64 144 * EENKHOORN Pascal JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
65 86 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
66 62 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 24'01"
67 175 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI ' '
68 152 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 25'03"
69 51 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
70 14 * GALL Felix AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUT 26'49"
71 218 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 27'27"
72 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 28'56"
73 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
74 104 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN 31'39"
75 22 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT 33'15"
76 166 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
77 163 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
78 65 * GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
79 5 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
80 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
81 196 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
82 21 van der POEL Mathieu ALPECIN-FENIX NED ' '
83 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
84 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
85 148 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
86 33 de la CRUZ MELGAREJO David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP ' '
87 115 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
88 24 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN-FENIX GER ' '
89 83 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
90 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
91 81 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
92 23 de BONDT Dries ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
93 173 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 33'21"
94 76 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 33'46"
95 12 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 33'54"
96 75 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 33'57"
97 187 SCOTSON Callum TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 35'15"
98 188 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
99 186 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
100 78 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 35'18"
101 32 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 35'52"
102 27 * OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
103 142 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA 36'10"
104 182 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA 38'13"
105 93 * CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 38'15"
106 95 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
107 25 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
108 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 38'18"
109 172 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 38'20"
110 82 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 39'14"
111 106 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 39'21"
112 63 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 39'29"
113 74 KREDER Wesley COFIDIS NED ' '
114 2 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 40'56"
115 184 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
116 28 RIESEBEEK Oscar ALPECIN-FENIX NED 42'32"
117 122 de GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
118 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 43'59"
119 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 44'01"
120 155 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
121 206 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
122 107 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
123 137 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
124 134 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
125 15 * HANNINEN Jaakko AG2R CITROEN TEAM FIN ' '
126 128 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
127 77 ROCHAS Remy COFIDIS FRA ' '
128 121 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI ' '
129 85 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
130 116 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
131 208 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
132 133 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
133 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
134 11 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
135 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED ' '
136 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
137 16 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
138 18 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
139 112 * DAVY Clement GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
140 114 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
141 124 * PEAK Barnabas INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. HUN ' '
142 164 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
143 156 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
144 158 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
145 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
146 154 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
147 113 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 44'09"
148 217 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG 44'29"
149 216 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
150 212 ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
151 87 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA 44'49"
152 132 BIERMANS Jenthe ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH BEL 44'58"
153 138 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
154 195 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
155 88 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
156 111 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
157 136 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
158 72 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
159 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
160 176 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
161 177 van LERBERGHE Bert QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
162 171 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
163 73 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA 45'02"
164 151 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 45'44"
165 193 BOL Cees TEAM DSM NED 45'46"
166 98 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 45'52"
- 157 SELIG Rudiger LOTTO SOUDAL GER DNF
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Roccamorice - km 177.5
1 8 * TULETT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 03"
2 6 * SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA 02"
3 1 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 16h49'02"
2 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 03'18"
3 20 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 05'34"
4 13 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 06'25"
5 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 08'37"
6 17 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 12'43"
7 21 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 15'48"
8 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 20'39"
9 22 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 21'47"
10 15 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 23'01"
11 19 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 40'44"
12 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 46'08"
13 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 46'57"
14 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 49'12"
15 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' 58'06"
16 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1h04'01"
17 18 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 1h05'21"
18 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 1h15'35"
19 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 1h32'13"
20 14 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 1h32'41"
21 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 1h34'55"
22 16 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 1h48'13"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Isernia - Blockhaus
    • Sunday, May 15 2022, 11:40
    • 191km
    • 34.236 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: