Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Gran Piemonte

ITA ITA 6 October 2022
Gran Piemonte
GRAN PIEMONTE 2022 OMEGNA - 326m BEINASCO - 245m GRAN PIEMONTE 2022 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 198km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
162 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESPESP
Stage
1 162 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4h21'44"
2 34 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO ' '
3 207 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
4 37 ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
5 91 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA ' '
6 125 MIHKELS Madis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
7 137 STRONG Corbin ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
8 172 BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
9 223 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
10 6 WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN ' '
11 205 JOUSSEAUME Alan TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
12 142 GLOAG Thomas JUMBO-VISMA GBR ' '
13 15 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
14 71 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA ' '
15 196 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
16 21 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
17 174 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
18 153 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
19 96 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
20 226 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR ' '
21 7 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER 03"
22 3 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
23 191 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
24 1 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
25 135 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH RSA 06"
26 211 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 08"
27 32 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 09"
28 35 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
29 177 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
30 33 MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
31 122 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 27"
32 92 CEPEDA Jefferson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 49"
33 127 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST ' '
34 164 JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 01'15"
35 165 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
36 94 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 01'26"
37 81 GROSU Eduard-Michael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ROU ' '
38 161 KANTER Max MOVISTAR TEAM GER ' '
39 75 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
40 212 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP ' '
41 11 OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
42 104 MARTIN ROMERO David EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
43 111 VIVIANI Elia INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
44 121 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
45 66 PRADES REVERTER Eduard CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
46 63 BARCELO ARAGON Fernando CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
47 131 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
48 181 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
49 102 LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
50 44 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
51 166 RANGEL COSTA Vinicius MOVISTAR TEAM BRA ' '
52 23 FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
53 65 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
54 93 EIKING Odd Christian EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NOR ' '
55 85 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
56 43 EL GOUZI Omar BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
57 221 TRENTIN Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
58 192 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
59 123 DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA ' '
60 12 BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
61 4 LUHRS Luis-Joe BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
62 62 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
63 26 SCARONI Cristian ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
64 114 HAYTER Leo INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
65 82 MARENGO Umberto DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
66 124 JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. DEN ' '
67 134 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH SUI ' '
68 144 PLUIMERS Rick JUMBO-VISMA NED 01'34"
69 156 VERSCHAEVE Viktor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
70 41 BATTAGLIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
71 101 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
72 5 PALZER Anton BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
73 57 PEYSKENS Dimitri BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL ' '
74 217 PELLAUD Simon TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI ' '
75 203 DE LA PARTE Victor TOTALENERGIES ESP ' '
76 206 OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
77 105 MUNOZ LLANA Francisco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
78 67 SCHLEGEL Michal CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA CZE ' '
79 45 MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
80 2 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
81 16 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
82 13 CONCI Nicola ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
83 72 BIDARD Francois COFIDIS FRA ' '
84 141 KOOIJ Olav JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
85 14 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
86 22 CHZHAN Igor ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
87 87 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
88 84 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
89 25 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
90 17 STANNARD Robert ALPECIN-FENIX AUS ' '
91 215 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
92 126 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
93 36 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
94 194 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
95 54 MEENS Johan BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL ' '
96 147 VAN DER SANDE Tosh JUMBO-VISMA BEL ' '
97 97 QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
98 176 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
99 95 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
100 213 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
101 202 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
102 155 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
103 204 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
104 163 JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI ' '
105 167 SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
106 46 PELLIZZARI Giulio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
107 42 COLNAGHI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
108 132 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
109 61 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ESP ' '
110 185 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO SLO ' '
111 186 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
112 31 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
113 193 DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR ' '
114 86 TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI 01'47"
115 51 TIZZA Marco BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB ITA ' '
116 171 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
117 115 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 04'23"
118 77 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 05'50"
119 145 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO-VISMA NED 06'04"
120 146 STAUNE-MITTET Johannes JUMBO-VISMA NOR ' '
121 74 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
122 175 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
123 187 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 06'16"
124 113 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA ' '
125 224 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI ' '
126 76 HERRADA Jose COFIDIS ESP ' '
127 117 SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS GRENADIERS FRA ' '
128 182 BALMER Alexandre TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO SUI ' '
129 106 PIETROBON Andrea EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 06'20"
130 56 PAQUOT Tom BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL 09'09"
131 53 LIVYNS Arjen BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL ' '
132 214 LIEPINS Emils TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 10'27"
133 27 SYRITSA Gleb ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
134 173 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
135 24 GIDICH Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
136 47 MULUEBERHAN Henok BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ERI ' '
137 52 DESMARETS Julien BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL ' '
138 107 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
139 73 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
140 184 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO DEN ' '
141 103 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
142 112 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL ' '
143 55 MERTZ Remy BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL ' '
144 183 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
- 64 JOHNSTON Calum CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA GBR DNF
- 83 PONOMAR Andrii DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI UKR DNF
- 136 PUPPIO Antonio ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA DNF
- 143 HOFSTEDE Lennard JUMBO-VISMA NED DNF
- 151 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN DNF
- 152 CONCA Filippo LOTTO SOUDAL ITA DNF
- 195 MAYRHOFER Marius TEAM DSM GER DNF
- 197 VANDENABEELE Henri TEAM DSM BEL DNF
- 201 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA DNF
- 216 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 225 KLUCKERS Arthur UAE TEAM EMIRATES LUX DNF
- 227 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO DNF
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Omegna - Beinasco
    • Thursday, October 06 2022, 12:00
    • 198km
    • 45.390 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: