Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

BEL BEL 24 April 2022
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2022 - Liège > Liège Liège - 80m Liège - 65m Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2022 - Liège > Liège 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 200 220 240 257.5km 0 250 500 750 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
13 EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BELBEL
Stage
1 13 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 6h12'38"
2 193 HERMANS Quinten INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 48"
3 111 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 48"
4 91 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS GRENADIERS COL 48"
5 74 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 48"
6 81 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 48"
7 31 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 48"
8 176 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 48"
9 1 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 48"
10 47 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 48"
11 83 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 48"
12 35 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 48"
13 41 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 48"
14 71 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 52"
15 161 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 01'36"
16 22 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 01'36"
17 205 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - FENIX AUS 02'30"
18 25 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
19 201 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 02'30"
20 26 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'30"
21 211 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 02'30"
22 7 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'30"
23 15 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 02'30"
24 141 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 02'30"
25 54 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren TEAM DSM DEN 02'30"
26 191 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 02'30"
27 131 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 02'30"
28 187 WILSLY Jonas UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 02'30"
29 61 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 02'30"
30 101 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 02'30"
31 154 * MONIQUET Sylvain LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'30"
32 114 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED 02'30"
33 135 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 02'34"
34 21 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'34"
35 132 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 04'34"
36 216 OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES FRA 05'03"
37 85 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 05'03"
38 37 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 05'03"
39 86 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED 05'03"
40 146 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 05'03"
41 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 05'03"
42 84 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 05'03"
43 97 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 05'03"
44 6 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 05'03"
45 127 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 07'35"
46 151 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 07'35"
47 204 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - FENIX ITA 07'35"
48 227 * WIRTGEN Luc BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB LUX 07'35"
49 214 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA 07'35"
50 62 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 07'35"
51 163 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'35"
52 213 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 07'35"
53 45 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 07'35"
54 102 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA 07'35"
55 113 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 07'35"
56 137 ROCHAS Rémy COFIDIS FRA 07'35"
57 5 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 07'35"
58 144 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 07'35"
59 23 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 07'35"
60 27 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 07'58"
61 202 DE TIER Floris ALPECIN - FENIX BEL 07'58"
62 142 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 07'58"
63 244 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 07'58"
64 63 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 07'58"
65 165 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 07'58"
66 66 * JENSEN Mattias TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 07'58"
67 107 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 07'58"
68 153 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR 07'58"
69 172 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 07'58"
70 32 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 07'58"
71 162 ANACONA Winner Andrew TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 07'58"
72 145 * LAPEIRA Paul AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 07'58"
73 36 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 07'58"
74 42 DE MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 08'05"
75 155 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 08'05"
76 17 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 10'06"
77 72 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA 10'55"
78 73 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL 10'55"
79 156 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 10'55"
80 87 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 10'55"
81 136 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 10'55"
82 126 MAAS Jan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 13'45"
83 224 PAASSCHENS Mathijs BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB NED 13'45"
84 207 VINE Jay ALPECIN - FENIX AUS 13'45"
85 192 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 13'45"
86 157 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 13'45"
87 57 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 13'45"
88 246 * SANCHEZ LOPEZ Eugenio EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 13'45"
89 225 * PAQUOT Tom BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL 13'45"
90 232 * APERS Ruben SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL 13'45"
91 65 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 13'45"
92 106 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 13'45"
93 64 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 13'45"
94 194 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 13'45"
95 24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 13'45"
96 223 MOLLY Kenny BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL 13'45"
97 67 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 13'45"
98 103 DE LA CRUZ David ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 13'45"
99 14 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 13'45"
100 94 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL 13'45"
101 92 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL 13'45"
102 245 * RUIZ SEDANO Ibon EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 13'45"
103 95 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 13'45"
104 52 * DONOVAN Mark TEAM DSM GBR 13'45"
105 243 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 15'15"
106 166 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 15'17"
107 222 MERTZ Remy BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL 17'29"
108 183 * DVERSNES Fredrik UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 21'30"
109 185 * MADSEN Jacob UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM DEN 21'30"
110 231 * BERCKMOES Jenno SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL 21'30"
111 234 * BRAET Vito SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL 21'30"
112 3 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 21'30"
113 186 * SLEEN Torjus UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 21'30"
114 247 * VAN DER TUUK Danny EQUIPO KERN PHARMA NED 21'30"
115 184 * JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR 21'30"
116 242 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 21'35"
117 123 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 29'42"
118 55 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 29'42"
119 124 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO ETH 29'42"
120 56 * STORK Florian TEAM DSM GER 29'42"
121 226 TIZZA Marco BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB ITA 29'42"
- 2 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL DNF
- 4 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA DNF
- 11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA DNF
- 12 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNF
- 16 * VAN WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNF
- 33 * LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 34 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 43 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR DNF
- 44 HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH SUI DNF
- 46 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA DNF
- 51 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA DNF
- 53 * HEINSCHKE Leon TEAM DSM GER DNF
- 76 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED DNF
- 77 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED DNF
- 93 FRAILE Omar INEOS GRENADIERS ESP DNF
- 96 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP DNF
- 104 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 105 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR DNF
- 115 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO - VISMA NED DNF
- 116 VAN EMDEN Jos JUMBO - VISMA NED DNF
- 117 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN DNF
- 121 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS DNF
- 122 * BALMER Alexandre TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SUI DNF
- 125 JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN DNF
- 133 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP DNF
- 134 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA DNF
- 143 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA DNF
- 147 WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM USA DNF
- 152 * GRIGNARD Sébastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 164 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 167 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL DNF
- 171 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR DNF
- 173 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR DNF
- 174 EIKING Odd Christian EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NOR DNF
- 175 * HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL DNF
- 177 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL DNF
- 181 * JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR DNF
- 182 * ANDERSEN Idar UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM NOR DNF
- 195 PLANCKAERT Baptiste INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL DNF
- 196 VAN KESSEL Corne INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED DNF
- 197 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER DNF
- 203 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - FENIX BEL DNF
- 206 THWAITES Scott ALPECIN - FENIX GBR DNF
- 212 CABOT Jeremy TOTALENERGIES FRA DNF
- 215 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA DNF
- 217 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP DNF
- 221 * MEENS Johan BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB BEL DNF
- 235 * COLMAN Alex SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL DNF
- 236 * DE WILDE Gilles SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL DNF
- 237 * MERTENS Julian SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL DNF
- 241 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP DNF
- 75 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS DNS
- 112 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL DNS
- 233 * BONNEU Kamiel SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE BEL DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de la Roche-en-Ardenne - km 76.7
1 227 * WIRTGEN Luc BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB LUX 1
Côte de Saint-Roch - km 124.1
1 213 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 1
Côte de Mont-le-Soie - km 167.9
1 216 OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES FRA 1
Côte de Wanne - km 176.2
1 155 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Côte de Stockeu (stèle Eddy Merckx) - km 182.8
1 155 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Côte de la Haute-Levée - km 187
1 155 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Col du Rosier - km 201.2
1 227 * WIRTGEN Luc BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB LUX 1
Côte de Desnié - km 214.5
1 213 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA 1
Côte de La Redoute - km 227.7
1 22 ARMIRAIL Bruno GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 1
Côte de la Roche-aux-Faucons - km 243.8
1 13 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 1
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Liège > Liège
    • Sunday, April 24 2022, 10:00
    • 254.7km
    • 41.397 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: