Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Milano - Torino

ITA ITA 16 March 2022
Milano - Torino
MILANO - TORINO 2022 MILANO - 131m TORINO - 353m MILANO - TORINO 2022 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 199km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
131 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBRGBR
Stage
1 131 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 4h31'22"
2 141 BOUHANNI Nacer TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
3 101 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NOR ' '
4 126 * KANTER Max MOVISTAR TEAM GER ' '
5 171 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK ' '
6 7 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
7 135 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
8 96 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
9 51 CONSONNI Simone COFIDIS ITA ' '
10 102 * GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ERI ' '
11 197 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL ' '
12 34 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
13 161 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
14 55 * SAJNOK Szymon COFIDIS POL ' '
15 2 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 04"
16 61 GROSU Eduard-Michael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ROU ' '
17 113 * EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
18 117 * STRONG Corbin ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH NZL 06"
19 11 MARECZKO Jakub ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
20 66 TAGLIANI Filippo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
21 196 GIBBONS Ryan UAE TEAM EMIRATES RSA 09"
22 114 * GEE Derek ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
23 177 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
24 13 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
25 12 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN-FENIX ITA ' '
26 115 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
27 23 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
28 64 MARENGO Umberto DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
29 76 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER ' '
30 146 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
31 147 * VERRE Alessandro TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ITA ' '
32 93 KWIATKOWSKI Michal INEOS GRENADIERS POL ' '
33 3 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
34 186 PELLAUD Simon TREK - SEGAFREDO SUI ' '
35 194 COSTA Rui UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
36 1 VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
37 43 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
38 73 CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
39 71 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA ' '
40 14 * DEHAIRS Simon ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
41 192 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
42 83 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
43 167 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 15"
44 145 FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
45 184 * HELLEMOSE Asbjorn TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
46 191 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
47 133 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
48 187 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
49 27 ZAKHAROV Artyom ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
50 164 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
51 57 * TOUMIRE Hugo COFIDIS FRA ' '
52 25 GIDICH Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
53 123 * ELOSEGUI MOMENE Inigo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
54 21 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
55 122 BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM USA ' '
56 37 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
57 31 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
58 142 * GRONDIN Donavan TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
59 195 * COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
60 92 DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS IRL ' '
61 22 * BRUSSENSKIY Gleb ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
62 44 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
63 124 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
64 103 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
65 52 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA ' '
66 46 * SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
67 63 * ZURITA Ricardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ESP 22"
68 54 * DELETTRE Alexandre COFIDIS FRA ' '
69 166 * MILESI Lorenzo TEAM DSM ITA ' '
70 132 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
71 33 * COVILI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
72 6 VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
73 24 * GAZZOLI Michele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
74 183 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel TREK - SEGAFREDO ERI ' '
75 155 * KONYCHEV Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
76 163 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
77 165 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
78 82 LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
79 75 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
80 162 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
81 86 SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP 27"
82 176 OURSELIN Paul TOTALENERGIES FRA 29"
83 172 BOASSON-HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
84 81 * FANCELLU Alessandro EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
85 105 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
86 125 * GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR 31"
87 67 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
88 152 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ETH ' '
89 127 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
90 84 RAVASI Edward EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
91 41 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
92 106 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
93 85 * RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
94 173 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTALENERGIES ITA ' '
95 136 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
96 16 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
97 42 * ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
98 182 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
99 111 DE MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA ' '
100 181 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 35"
101 153 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS 36"
102 121 ARANBURU DEBA Alex MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
103 156 MEYER Cameron TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
104 77 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
105 185 MOSCA Jacopo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 40"
106 193 * ARDILA ORDONEZ Andres Camilo UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 42"
107 112 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
108 116 * MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUS ' '
109 15 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
110 47 * WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN 01'00"
111 134 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 01'25"
112 72 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 01'27"
113 137 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
114 174 GRELLIER Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
115 175 * JOUSSEAUME Alan TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
116 32 * BONILLO MARTIN Iker BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ESP 01'34"
117 104 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
118 26 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
119 97 WURF Cameron INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 01'37"
120 91 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL ' '
121 74 * HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL 02'17"
122 154 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO NOR 03'13"
123 65 * MERCHAN CARDONA Didier Norberto DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL 03'28"
124 62 * ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
125 143 HARDY Romain TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 03'30"
126 144 LEDANOIS Kevin TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
127 35 * MARCELLUSI Martin BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 04'33"
128 151 BEWLEY Samuel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO NZL 04'54"
129 87 * VIEGAS Daniel EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM POR 05'14"
- 36 * MAZZUCCO Fabio BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 107 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. GER DNF
- 5 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI DNS
- 45 * LUHRS Luis-Joe BORA - HANSGROHE GER DNS
- 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Wednesday, March 16 2022, 11:35
    • 199km
    • 44.000 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: