Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Paris-Nice

FRA FRA 6 - 13 March 2022 8 STAGES
Paris-Nice
Paris-Nice 2022 - Étape 8 - Nice > Nice Nice - 8m Nice - 7m Paris-Nice 2022 - Étape 8 - Nice > Nice 0 20 40 60 80 100 115.6km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
121 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBRGBR
First Young at Finish
81 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USAUSA
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
121 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBRGBR
Stage
1 121 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR B: 13" 2h52'59"
2 26 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 10" 09"
3 21 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO B: 04" ' '
4 81 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 01'44"
5 141 KRAGH ANDERSEN Soren TEAM DSM DEN ' '
6 73 KUNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
7 96 PARET PEINTRE Aurelien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
8 41 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
9 65 POELS Wouter BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS NED ' '
10 16 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP ' '
11 62 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS ' '
12 11 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA ' '
13 45 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS GRENADIERS COL B: 02" ' '
14 31 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL ' '
15 146 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 01'47"
16 152 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 02'19"
17 84 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
18 83 * FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 03'56"
19 134 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 06'13"
20 104 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 06'34"
21 106 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
22 137 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
23 76 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
24 187 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. GER ' '
25 194 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN ' '
26 23 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 06'36"
27 43 FRAILE Omar INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
28 67 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
29 33 EDET Nicolas TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 09'06"
30 55 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 09'21"
31 171 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
32 94 GODON Dorian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 10'34"
33 34 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
34 105 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN ' '
35 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 12'17"
36 173 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 12'55"
37 101 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED B: 01" ' '
38 102 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 13'21"
39 132 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
40 174 DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
41 36 PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
42 163 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
43 42 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC ' '
44 203 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - FENIX SUI ' '
45 75 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
46 37 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR B: 02" ' '
47 35 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 17'11"
48 133 GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 17'43"
49 213 KORETZKY Victor B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
50 44 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
51 166 VAN DEN BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
52 202 * BAYER Tobias ALPECIN - FENIX AUT ' '
53 204 LEYSEN Senne ALPECIN - FENIX BEL ' '
54 143 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
55 144 DENZ Nico TEAM DSM GER ' '
56 154 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
57 117 * VANSEVENANT Mauri QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
58 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA ' '
59 74 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
- 2 BENNETT Sam BORA - HANSGROHE IRL DNF
- 4 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL DNF
- 6 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED DNF
- 7 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE DNF
- 13 COQUARD Bryan COFIDIS FRA DNF
- 22 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS DNF
- 24 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA DNF
- 27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL DNF
- 46 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR DNF
- 64 NOVAK Domen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO DNF
- 85 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL DNF
- 107 VERGAERDE Otto TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL DNF
- 112 KEISSE Iljo QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNF
- 114 MORKOV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN DNF
- 126 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS DNF
- 127 * STEWART Campbell TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL DNF
- 136 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT DNF
- 151 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 153 DE GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 155 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 157 * VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 162 * CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR DNF
- 172 BONIFAZIO Niccolo TOTALENERGIES ITA DNF
- 185 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. EST DNF
- 186 VLIEGEN Loic INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL DNF
- 212 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA DNF
- 214 LECROQ Jeremy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA DNF
- 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA DNF
- 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA DNF
- 53 DE LA CRUZ David ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP DNS
- 71 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA DNS
- 97 TOUZE Damien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA DNS
- 124 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS DNS
- 125 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO DNS
- 131 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA DNS
- 135 * JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI DNS
- 156 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL GBR DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Levens - km 22.2
1 76 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
2 43 FRAILE Omar INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 3
3 22 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS 2
4 26 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 1
Côte de Châteauneuf - km 38.3
1 76 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 5
2 47 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 3
3 26 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 2
4 101 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 1
Côte de Berre les Alpes - km 52.3
1 22 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS 5
2 26 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 3
3 21 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 2
4 106 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 1
Côte de Peille - km 69.9
1 26 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 10
2 45 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS GRENADIERS COL 5
3 21 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 3
4 31 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 2
5 121 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR 1
Col d'Eze - km 100.3
1 121 YATES Simon Philip TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO GBR 10
2 26 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 5
3 21 ROGLIČ Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 3
4 31 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 2
5 45 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS GRENADIERS COL 1
Show All
Best Team
1 3 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 8h45'51"
2 9 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 01'05"
3 5 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 03'10"
4 7 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
5 15 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 14'20"
6 4 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 14'30"
7 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 14'45"
8 11 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 16'48"
9 14 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 19'14"
10 18 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 28'43"
11 21 ALPECIN - FENIX ALPECIN - FENIX 41'53"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Nice > Nice
    • Sunday, March 13 2022, 13:40
    • 115.6km
    • 40.096 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: