Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Strade Bianche

ITA ITA 5 March 2022
Strade Bianche
STRADE BIANCHE 2022 Siena - 245m Siena - 320m STRADE BIANCHE 2022 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 184km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Start List Stage Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
211 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Stage
1 211 POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 4h47'49"
2 161 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 37"
3 2 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 46"
4 107 VALTER Attila GROUPAMA - FDJ HUN 01'07"
5 42 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 01'09"
6 113 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
7 205 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 01'21"
8 151 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 01'25"
9 124 PETILLI Simone INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA 01'35"
10 63 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 01'53"
11 81 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 01'56"
12 21 de TIER Floris ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 01'57"
13 126 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
14 106 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
15 83 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR ' '
16 206 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 02'00"
17 16 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA 02'02"
18 64 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS 02'03"
19 56 * ZANA Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA 02'05"
20 114 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 02'07"
21 37 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
22 23 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL 02'09"
23 217 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 02'14"
24 154 KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 02'18"
25 91 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 02'23"
26 134 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUS 02'29"
27 171 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'05"
28 213 COVI Alessandro UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA ' '
29 14 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
30 112 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU ' '
31 145 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA 04'11"
32 47 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 04'13"
33 165 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 04'19"
34 172 DELAPLACE Anthony TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 04'23"
35 102 * ASKEY Lewis GROUPAMA - FDJ GBR 05'19"
36 131 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH DEN ' '
37 46 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 06'50"
38 203 KAMP Alexander TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 08'14"
39 196 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
40 6 SERRY Pieter QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
41 11 van AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
42 13 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
43 67 ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
44 26 THWAITES Scott ALPECIN-FENIX GBR ' '
45 142 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
46 45 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT ' '
47 94 * FETTER Erik EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN ' '
48 167 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
49 101 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
50 147 VADER Milan JUMBO-VISMA NED 08'23"
51 25 STANNARD Robert ALPECIN-FENIX AUS 08'25"
52 57 ZOCCARATO Samuele BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
53 156 * van GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
54 121 HERMANS Quinten INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL ' '
55 82 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 08'27"
56 202 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 08'33"
57 136 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH LAT 08'35"
58 1 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 08'36"
59 153 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER 12'00"
60 105 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE 13'29"
61 193 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
62 72 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
63 104 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
64 97 SEVILLA LOPEZ Diego Pablo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP ' '
65 75 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL ' '
66 15 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
67 4 HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
68 144 GESINK Robert JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
69 62 GAMPER Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
70 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
71 204 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
72 146 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
73 177 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
74 183 * COLLEONI Kevin TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
75 163 JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
76 12 BERTHET Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
77 133 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 13'36"
78 86 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NZL 13'37"
79 216 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 13'44"
80 127 van der HOORN Taco INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED 13'46"
81 117 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 13'51"
82 176 RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
83 66 SCHELLING Ide BORA - HANSGROHE NED 13'54"
84 207 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 14'48"
85 173 FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 15'15"
86 96 RIVI Samuele EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 15'23"
87 87 * van den BERG Marijn EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED 18'31"
88 95 * GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ESP 23'41"
89 155 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 25'03"
90 175 HARDY Romain TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 29'29"
- 3 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNF
- 5 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI DNF
- 7 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL DNF
- 17 VENTURINI Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA DNF
- 22 GOGL Michael ALPECIN-FENIX AUT DNF
- 24 OLDANI Stefano ALPECIN-FENIX ITA DNF
- 27 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL DNF
- 31 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 32 BASSO Leonardo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 34 * GAZZOLI Michele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 35 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL DNF
- 36 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 41 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO DNF
- 43 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS DNF
- 51 VISCONTI Giovanni BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 52 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL DNF
- 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 55 * TOLIO Alex BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA DNF
- 61 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL DNF
- 65 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT DNF
- 71 ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL DNF
- 73 MARENGO Umberto DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA DNF
- 76 * BENEDETTI Gabriele DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA DNF
- 77 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA DNF
- 84 * HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL DNF
- 92 BEVILACQUA Simone EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA DNF
- 93 DINA Marton EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM HUN DNF
- 103 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN DNF
- 111 PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS GRENADIERS ITA DNF
- 115 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR DNF
- 122 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL DNF
- 123 * DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA DNF
- 125 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA DNF
- 132 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT DNF
- 135 * JONES Taj ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUS DNF
- 137 SAGIV Guy ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISR DNF
- 141 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO-VISMA BEL DNF
- 152 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 157 van MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL DNF
- 162 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 164 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNF
- 166 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL DNF
- 174 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA DNF
- 181 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS DNF
- 182 BEWLEY Samuel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO NZL DNF
- 184 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ETH DNF
- 185 KONYCHEV Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA DNF
- 187 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA DNF
- 191 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER DNF
- 192 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER DNF
- 194 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS DNF
- 195 * HEINSCHKE Leon TEAM DSM GER DNF
- 201 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA DNF
- 212 BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN DNF
- 214 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG DNF
- 215 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR DNF
- 44 OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS COL DNS
- 74 RAVANELLI Simone DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA DNS
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saturday, March 05 2022, 12:40
    • 184km
    • 38.358 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: