Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 17 - SAINT-GAUDENS > PEYRAGUDES SAINT-GAUDENS - 405m PEYRAGUDES - 1528m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 17 - SAINT-GAUDENS > PEYRAGUDES 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 129.7km 0 500 1000 1500 2000 2500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Start List

Participants
UAE TEAM EMIRATES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

1 * POGACAR Tadej SLO
2 BENNETT George NZL
3 * BJERG Mikkel DEN
4 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
5 MAJKA Rafal POL
6 * MCNULTY Brandon USA
7 SOLER Marc ESP
8 * HIRSCHI Marc SUI
JUMBO - VISMA

JUMBO - VISMA

11 ROGLIC Primož SLO
12 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
14 KUSS Sepp USA
15 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
16 VAN AERT Wout BEL
17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BEL
18 VINGEGAARD Jonas DEN
INEOS GRENADIERS

INEOS GRENADIERS

21 THOMAS Geraint GBR
22 MARTINEZ Daniel COL
23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP
24 GANNA Filippo ITA
25 * PIDCOCK Thomas GBR
26 ROWE Luke GBR
27 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
28 YATES Adam GBR
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

31 O'CONNOR Ben AUS
32 BOUCHARD Geoffrey FRA
33 CHEREL Mikael FRA
34 COSNEFROY Benoit FRA
35 * DEWULF Stan BEL
36 JUNGELS Bob LUX
37 NAESEN Oliver BEL
38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien FRA
BORA - HANSGROHE

BORA - HANSGROHE

41 VLASOV Aleksandr RUS
42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
43 HALLER Marco AUT
44 KÄMNA Lennard GER
45 KONRAD Patrick AUT
46 POLITT Nils GER
47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
48 VAN POPPEL Danny NED
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

51 JAKOBSEN Fabio NED
52 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
53 * BAGIOLI Andrea ITA
54 CATTANEO Mattia ITA
55 * HONORÉ Mikkel DEN
56 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
57 MØRKØV Michael DEN
58 SENECHAL Florian FRA
MOVISTAR TEAM

MOVISTAR TEAM

61 MAS Enric ESP
62 ERVITI Imanol ESP
63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka ESP
64 * JORGENSON Matteo USA
65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT
66 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
67 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
68 VERONA Carlos ESP
COFIDIS

COFIDIS

71 MARTIN Guillaume FRA
72 PERICHON Pierre Luc FRA
73 GESCHKE Simon GER
74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ESP
75 LAFAY Victor FRA
76 PEREZ Anthony FRA
77 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
78 WALSCHEID Max GER
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

81 HAIG Jack AUS
82 CARUSO Damiano ITA
83 GRADEK Kamil POL
84 MOHORIC Matej SLO
85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon ESP
86 TEUNS Dylan BEL
87 TRATNIK Jan SLO
88 * WRIGHT Fred GBR
GROUPAMA - FDJ

GROUPAMA - FDJ

91 GAUDU David FRA
92 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN
93 * GENIETS Kévin LUX
94 KÜNG Stefan SUI
95 LE GAC Olivier FRA
96 MADOUAS Valentin FRA
97 PINOT Thibaut FRA
98 * STORER Michael AUS
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK

ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK

101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
102 DILLIER Silvan SUI
103 GOGL Michael AUT
104 KRIEGER Alexander GER
105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
106 PLANCKAERT Edward BEL
107 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL
TEAM DSM

TEAM DSM

111 BARDET Romain FRA
112 * DAINESE Alberto ITA
113 DEGENKOLB John GER
114 * EEKHOFF Nils NED
115 HAMILTON Christopher AUS
116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas NOR
117 TUSVELD Martijn NED
118 * VERMAERKE Kevin USA
INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX

INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX

121 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
123 GOOSSENS Kobe BEL
124 MEINTJES Louis RSA
125 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
126 PETIT Adrien FRA
127 VAN DER HOORN Taco NED
128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg GER
ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM

ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM

131 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR
133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd USA
134 FELLINE Fabio ITA
135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
136 MOSCON Gianni ITA
137 VELASCO Simone ITA
138 ZEITS Andrey KAZ
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST

141 URAN Rigoberto COL
142 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio POR
143 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
144 * BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
145 DOULL Owain GBR
146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
147 POWLESS Neilson USA
148 * RUTSCH Jonas GER
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

151 QUINTANA Nairo COL
152 BARGUIL Warren FRA
153 BOUET Maxime FRA
154 CAPIOT Amaury BEL
155 HOFSTETTER Hugo FRA
156 * LOUVEL Matis FRA
157 OWSIAN Lukasz POL
158 SWIFT Connor GBR
LOTTO SOUDAL

LOTTO SOUDAL

161 EWAN Caleb AUS
162 FRISON Frederik BEL
163 GILBERT Philippe BEL
164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
165 * KRON Andreas DEN
166 * VAN MOER Brent BEL
167 * VERMEERSCH Florian BEL
168 WELLENS Tim BEL
TREK - SEGAFREDO

TREK - SEGAFREDO

171 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
172 CICCONE Giulio ITA
173 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
174 KIRSCH Alex LUX
175 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
176 * SIMMONS Quinn USA
177 SKUJINS Toms LAT
178 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
TOTALENERGIES

TOTALENERGIES

181 SAGAN Peter SVK
182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
183 BODNAR Maciej POL
184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu FRA
185 LATOUR Pierre FRA
186 OSS Daniel ITA
187 TURGIS Anthony FRA
188 VUILLERMOZ Alexis FRA
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH

ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH

191 FROOME Chris GBR
192 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
193 CLARKE Simon AUS
194 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
195 NIV Guy ISR
196 HOULE Hugo CAN
197 NEILANDS Krists LAT
198 WOODS Michael CAN
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

201 MATTHEWS Michael AUS
202 BAUER Jack NZL
203 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan NED
205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR
206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher DEN
207 MEZGEC Luka SLO
208 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
B&B HOTELS - KTM

B&B HOTELS - KTM

211 BONNAMOUR Franck FRA
212 BARTHE Cyril FRA
213 GOUGEARD Alexis FRA
214 LECROQ Jérémy FRA
215 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
216 * MOZZATO Luca ITA
217 ROLLAND Pierre FRA
218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian AUT
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Saint-Gaudens > Peyragudes
    • Wednesday, July 20 2022, 13:15
    • 129.7km
    • 37.804 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: