Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 3 - VEJLE > SØNDERBORG VEJLE - 3m SØNDERBORG - 10m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 3 - VEJLE > SØNDERBORG 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 182km 0 100 200 300 400 500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NEDNED
First Young at Finish
105 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BELBEL
Best Team
ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK
Competitive
146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DENDEN
Stage
1 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED B: 10" 4h11'33"
2 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 06" 00"
3 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL B: 04" 00"
4 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 00"
5 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 00"
6 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 00"
7 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 00"
8 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
9 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 00"
10 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 00"
11 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 00"
12 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 00"
13 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
14 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 00"
15 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 00"
16 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 00"
17 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
18 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 00"
19 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 00"
20 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 00"
21 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 00"
22 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
23 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 00"
24 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 00"
25 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK NED 00"
26 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 00"
27 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 00"
28 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 00"
29 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 00"
30 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
31 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 00"
32 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 00"
33 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 00"
34 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
35 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
36 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 00"
37 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
38 31 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 00"
39 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 00"
40 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 00"
41 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 00"
42 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
43 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 00"
44 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 00"
45 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 00"
46 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
47 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 00"
48 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
49 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
50 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
51 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
52 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
53 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 00"
54 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
55 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 00"
56 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 00"
57 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
58 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
59 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 00"
60 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 00"
61 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
62 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 00"
63 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
64 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 00"
65 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
66 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 00"
67 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 00"
68 118 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA 00"
69 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 00"
70 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
71 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 00"
72 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
73 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 00"
74 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 00"
75 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 00"
76 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 00"
77 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 00"
78 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 00"
79 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 13"
80 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 23"
81 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 23"
82 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 23"
83 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 23"
84 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 23"
85 203 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 23"
86 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 23"
87 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 23"
88 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 26"
89 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 26"
90 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 31"
91 52 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 39"
92 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 39"
93 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 39"
94 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 39"
95 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 39"
96 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 39"
97 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 39"
98 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 39"
99 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 39"
100 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 39"
101 81 HAIG Jack BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 39"
102 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 39"
103 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 39"
104 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 39"
105 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 39"
106 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 39"
107 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 39"
108 188 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 39"
109 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 39"
110 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 39"
111 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 39"
112 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 39"
113 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 39"
114 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 39"
115 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 39"
116 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 39"
117 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 39"
118 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 39"
119 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 39"
120 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 39"
121 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 39"
122 136 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 39"
123 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 39"
124 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 39"
125 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 39"
126 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 39"
127 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 39"
128 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 39"
129 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 39"
130 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 39"
131 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 39"
132 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 39"
133 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 39"
134 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 39"
135 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 39"
136 2 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 39"
137 4 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR 39"
138 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 39"
139 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 39"
140 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 39"
141 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 39"
142 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 39"
143 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 39"
144 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 39"
145 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 57"
146 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 1'06"
147 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 1'08"
148 103 GOGL Michael ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUT 1'13"
149 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 1'16"
150 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 1'44"
151 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 1'51"
152 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 2'35"
153 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 2'35"
154 32 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 3'12"
155 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 3'12"
156 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 3'25"
157 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 3'27"
158 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 3'27"
159 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 3'27"
160 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 3'27"
161 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 3'27"
162 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 3'27"
163 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 3'27"
164 142 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 3'27"
165 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 3'27"
166 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 3'27"
167 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 3'27"
168 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 3'27"
169 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 3'27"
170 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 3'27"
171 174 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX 3'27"
172 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 3'27"
173 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 4'37"
174 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 4'37"
175 186 OSS Daniel TOTALENERGIES ITA 5'26"
176 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 5'46"
Show All
Mountain
Côte de Koldingvej - km 27.3
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte de Hejlsminde Strand - km 82.8
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Côte de Genner Strand - km 123.3
1 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 1
Show All
Best Team
1 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 12h34'39"
2 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 00"
3 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 00"
4 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 00"
5 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 00"
6 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 00"
7 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 00"
8 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 00"
9 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 00"
10 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 00"
11 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00"
12 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 00"
13 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 00"
14 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
15 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 00"
16 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 00"
17 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 39"
18 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 39"
19 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 39"
20 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 1'18"
21 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 1'57"
22 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 1'57"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Vejle > Sønderborg
    • Sunday, July 03 2022, 13:05
    • 182km
    • 43.411 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: