Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de France

FRA FRA 1 - 24 July 2022 21 STAGES
Tour de France
TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 8 - DOLE > LAUSANNE DOLE - 203m LAUSANNE - 602m TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 - ÉTAPE 8 - DOLE > LAUSANNE 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 180 186.3km 0 500 1000 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Results

Stage Winner
16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA BELBEL
First Young at Finish
1 POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLOSLO
Best Team
JUMBO - VISMA
Competitive
54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITAITA
Stage
1 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL B: 10" 4h13'06"
2 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS B: 06" 00"
3 1 * POGACAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO B: 04" 00"
4 165 * KRON Andreas LOTTO SOUDAL DEN 00"
5 143 BETTIOL Alberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ITA 00"
6 41 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE RUS 00"
7 77 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA 00"
8 18 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO - VISMA DEN 00"
9 36 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 00"
10 25 * PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
11 21 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
12 91 GAUDU David GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 00"
13 71 MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS FRA 00"
14 11 ROGLIC Primož JUMBO - VISMA SLO 00"
15 151 QUINTANA Nairo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC COL 00"
16 61 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 00"
17 198 WOODS Michael ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 00"
18 28 YATES Adam INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 00"
19 82 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA 00"
20 111 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA 00"
21 12 BENOOT Tiesj JUMBO - VISMA BEL 00"
22 131 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 00"
23 147 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 00"
24 22 MARTINEZ Daniel INEOS GRENADIERS COL 00"
25 184 * BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TOTALENERGIES FRA 00"
26 152 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 00"
27 124 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX RSA 07"
28 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL 08"
29 141 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL 11"
30 177 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 11"
31 85 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 13"
32 38 PARET PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 18"
33 128 * ZIMMERMANN Georg INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX GER 24"
34 6 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 30"
35 86 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL 34"
36 96 MADOUAS Valentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 42"
37 14 KUSS Sepp JUMBO - VISMA USA 42"
38 55 * HONORÉ Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 58"
39 188 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TOTALENERGIES FRA 58"
40 45 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 58"
41 105 * PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 1'11"
42 218 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B HOTELS - KTM AUT 1'21"
43 168 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1'21"
44 64 * JORGENSON Matteo MOVISTAR TEAM USA 1'21"
45 163 GILBERT Philippe LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 2'00"
46 13 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO - VISMA NED 2'05"
47 153 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 2'05"
48 2 BENNETT George UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 2'07"
49 137 VELASCO Simone ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 2'18"
50 107 SBARAGLI Kristian ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ITA 2'18"
51 97 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 2'18"
52 47 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2'18"
53 173 GALLOPIN Tony TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 2'18"
54 133 DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM USA 2'18"
55 125 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX ITA 2'18"
56 191 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR 2'18"
57 175 MOLLEMA Bauke TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 2'18"
58 142 ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST POR 2'18"
59 208 SCHULTZ Nicholas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 2'18"
60 196 HOULE Hugo ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 2'18"
61 211 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 2'18"
62 63 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 2'38"
63 23 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS GRENADIERS ESP 2'38"
64 46 POLITT Nils BORA - HANSGROHE GER 2'54"
65 178 STUYVEN Jasper TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL 2'59"
66 94 KÜNG Stefan GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 3'10"
67 93 * GENIETS Kévin GROUPAMA - FDJ LUX 3'10"
68 166 * VAN MOER Brent LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 3'29"
69 117 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 3'29"
70 115 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS 3'33"
71 44 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - HANSGROHE GER 3'33"
72 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA 3'33"
73 42 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 3'33"
74 116 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR 3'47"
75 33 CHEREL Mikael AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 3'52"
76 27 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED 3'59"
77 88 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 3'59"
78 132 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM BLR 3'59"
79 121 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 3'59"
80 122 BYSTRØM Sven Erik INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NOR 3'59"
81 182 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR 4'02"
82 58 SENECHAL Florian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 4'03"
83 92 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 4'09"
84 87 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 4'17"
85 157 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL 4'37"
86 154 CAPIOT Amaury TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC BEL 4'37"
87 102 DILLIER Silvan ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK SUI 4'53"
88 194 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH DEN 4'53"
89 156 * LOUVEL Matis TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 4'53"
90 158 SWIFT Connor TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR 4'53"
91 62 ERVITI Imanol MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4'53"
92 68 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 4'53"
93 66 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR 4'53"
94 72 PERICHON Pierre Luc COFIDIS FRA 4'53"
95 74 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 4'53"
96 65 MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT 4'53"
97 207 MEZGEC Luka TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO SLO 4'58"
98 84 MOHORIC Matej BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 4'58"
99 73 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 5'03"
100 43 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 5'05"
101 215 LEMOINE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 5'42"
102 138 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 5'42"
103 197 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH LAT 5'42"
104 145 DOULL Owain EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR 6'10"
105 146 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN 6'10"
106 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 6'10"
107 8 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 6'10"
108 35 * DEWULF Stan AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 6'16"
109 167 * VERMEERSCH Florian LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 6'16"
110 51 JAKOBSEN Fabio QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM NED 6'16"
111 56 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL 6'16"
112 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 6'16"
113 95 LE GAC Olivier GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 6'16"
114 134 FELLINE Fabio ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 6'16"
115 78 WALSCHEID Max COFIDIS GER 6'16"
116 213 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 6'16"
117 34 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 6'16"
118 37 NAESEN Oliver AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 6'16"
119 104 KRIEGER Alexander ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK GER 6'16"
120 192 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH CAN 6'16"
121 214 LECROQ Jérémy B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 6'16"
122 135 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 6'16"
123 193 CLARKE Simon ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH AUS 6'16"
124 113 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER 6'16"
125 15 LAPORTE Christophe JUMBO - VISMA FRA 6'30"
126 144 * BISSEGGER Stefan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST SUI 7'07"
127 148 * RUTSCH Jonas EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 7'07"
128 108 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 7'07"
129 106 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 7'07"
130 181 SAGAN Peter TOTALENERGIES SVK 7'07"
131 101 VAN DER POEL Mathieu ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK NED 7'07"
132 183 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL 7'07"
133 114 * EEKHOFF Nils TEAM DSM NED 7'07"
134 127 VAN DER HOORN Taco INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX NED 7'07"
135 164 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt LOTTO SOUDAL RSA 7'32"
136 202 BAUER Jack TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NZL 7'35"
137 112 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA 7'35"
138 83 GRADEK Kamil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS POL 7'42"
139 216 * MOZZATO Luca B&B HOTELS - KTM ITA 7'42"
140 24 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 7'42"
141 26 ROWE Luke INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 7'42"
142 155 HOFSTETTER Hugo TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA 8'10"
143 161 EWAN Caleb LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 8'16"
144 126 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX FRA 8'16"
145 204 GROENEWEGEN Dylan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NED 9'09"
146 171 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN 9'11"
147 172 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 9'11"
148 31 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS 9'11"
149 67 TORRES BARCELO Albert MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 9'11"
150 176 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 9'22"
151 17 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan JUMBO - VISMA BEL 9'36"
152 203 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 9'36"
153 195 NIV Guy ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR 9'36"
154 123 GOOSSENS Kobe INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX BEL 10'34"
155 98 * STORER Michael GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS 10'42"
156 187 TURGIS Anthony TOTALENERGIES FRA 11'31"
157 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA 11'31"
158 217 ROLLAND Pierre B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 11'31"
159 185 LATOUR Pierre TOTALENERGIES FRA 11'31"
160 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 11'56"
161 206 JUUL JENSEN Christopher TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO DEN 12'48"
162 53 * BAGIOLI Andrea QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 14'06"
163 212 BARTHE Cyril B&B HOTELS - KTM FRA 14'10"
164 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 14'37"
165 57 MØRKØV Michael QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 14'52"
166 52 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 14'52"
167 48 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED 14'52"
168 205 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO NOR 20'54"
- 118 * VERMAERKE Kevin TEAM DSM USA DNF
- 136 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA DNF
- 4 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES NOR DNS
- 32 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA DNS
Show All
Mountain
Côte du Maréchet - km 75.6
1 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Côte des Rousses - km 101.3
1 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 2
2 162 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 1
Col de Pétra Félix - km 136.9
1 54 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 1
Côte du Stade olympique - km 186.3
1 16 VAN AERT Wout JUMBO - VISMA BEL 2
2 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 1
Show All
Best Team
1 2 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 12h39'18"
2 3 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 00"
3 15 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 11"
4 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 38"
5 9 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 47"
6 16 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 2'05"
7 13 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX 2'49"
8 10 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 3'00"
9 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 3'16"
10 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 3'21"
11 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS 3'33"
12 7 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 3'59"
13 4 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 4'10"
14 14 ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA - QAZAQSTAN TEAM 4'36"
15 20 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 4'36"
16 18 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 4'47"
17 19 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES 5'00"
18 12 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 7'02"
19 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 7'16"
20 11 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 8'22"
21 22 B&B HOTELS - KTM B&B HOTELS - KTM 9'21"
22 6 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 11'17"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Dole > Lausanne
    • Saturday, July 09 2022, 13:05
    • 186.3km
    • 44.164 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: