Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tour de Romandie

SUI SUI 26 April - 1 May 2022 6 STAGES
Tour de Romandie
Tour de Romandie 2022 - Valbroye Valbroye - 475m Valbroye - 471m Tour de Romandie 2022 - Valbroye 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 160 165.1km 0 300 600 900 1200 1500 1800 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

Overall

Individual
22 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA AUSAUS
Sprint
4 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS GBRGBR
Mountain
145 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH LATLAT
Youth
76 SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUISUI
Individual
1 22 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO-VISMA AUS 12h28'06"
2 5 142 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH NZL 14"
3 1 92 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 18"
4 1 76 * SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 22"
5 1 36 TEUNS Dylan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BEL ' '
6 1 13 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
7 1 74 HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
8 16 * MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 25"
9 91 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - HANSGROHE 27"
10 11 * HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 28"
11 151 * LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
12 173 POWLESS Neilson EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
13 81 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
14 113 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
15 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP 30"
16 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
17 31 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
18 5 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
19 193 COLOMBO Filippo SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 33"
20 63 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 34"
21 32 MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI 35"
22 43 HERMANS Quinten INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 37"
23 64 PACHER Quentin GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
24 1 THOMAS Geraint INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 38"
25 1 114 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 39"
26 1 65 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 40"
27 1 144 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH DEN ' '
28 1 101 CRAS Steff LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 42"
29 1 57 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA 43"
30 1 56 GESCHKE Simon COFIDIS GER 45"
31 1 127 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 46"
32 1 152 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER 47"
33 1 174 * QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA ' '
34 1 115 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 49"
35 1 147 WOODS Michael ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 50"
36 1 14 * FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL ' '
37 1 122 * GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
38 1 121 VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 52"
39 1 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP 54"
40 1 25 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA 55"
41 2 161 TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL 01'02"
42 2 21 KRUIJSWIJK Steven JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
43 4 181 PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 01'16"
44 8 17 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO 01'57"
45 8 33 PERNSTEINER Hermann BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUT 01'59"
46 9 137 SMITH Dion TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO NZL 02'03"
47 10 41 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. RSA 02'05"
48 10 93 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL 02'07"
49 10 61 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 02'08"
50 11 47 TAARAMAE Rein INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. EST 02'22"
51 26 187 * MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 02'27"
52 10 191 FLUCKIGER Mathias SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 02'49"
53 8 7 * SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS GRENADIERS USA 02'56"
54 8 162 CONTI Valerio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 03'01"
55 4 172 * HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL 03'43"
56 2 197 * VOISARD Yannis SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 03'51"
57 1 2 AMADOR Andrey INEOS GRENADIERS CRC 03'54"
58 17 82 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 06'13"
59 18 111 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'44"
60 7 95 PALZER Anton BORA - HANSGROHE GER 06'59"
61 10 134 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ETH 07'09"
62 14 145 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH LAT 07'39"
63 1 23 GESINK Robert JUMBO-VISMA NED 07'44"
64 14 183 GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 09'09"
65 5 126 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
66 17 71 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 09'25"
67 17 12 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 09'27"
68 4 136 MAAS Jan TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO NED 09'32"
69 4 106 * VERSCHAEVE Viktor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'35"
70 12 116 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT 10'04"
71 8 87 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI 10'26"
72 12 163 DE BOD Stefan ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM RSA 10'31"
73 3 182 BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 10'32"
74 12 52 ARMEE Sander COFIDIS BEL 11'01"
75 10 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 11'25"
76 11 165 NIBALI Antonio ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA 11'33"
77 11 96 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE GER 11'44"
78 11 184 * GARCIA PIERNA Carlos EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 12'04"
79 11 154 COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM FRA 12'06"
80 10 131 SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 12'08"
81 18 62 BADILATTI Matteo GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI 12'18"
82 20 146 * STRONG Corbin ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH NZL 12'40"
83 14 94 KONRAD Patrick BORA - HANSGROHE AUT 12'47"
84 10 83 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX 12'51"
85 22 4 * HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 14'21"
86 7 117 TOLHOEK Antwan TREK - SEGAFREDO NED 15'10"
87 19 15 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL 15'26"
88 8 112 ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 15'44"
89 6 27 ROOSEN Timo JUMBO-VISMA NED 16'08"
90 16 167 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 16'12"
91 11 157 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED 16'15"
92 16 75 KNOX James QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 16'46"
93 11 37 WILLIAMS Stephen BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR 16'52"
94 6 141 FROOME Chris ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR 17'45"
95 16 135 JANSEN Amund Grondahl TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO NOR 17'54"
96 102 * GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 18'01"
97 16 143 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH CAN 18'25"
98 6 86 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 18'33"
99 1 85 * PARET PEINTRE Valentin AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 18'54"
100 3 72 CATTANEO Mattia QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA 19'02"
101 16 195 * LILLO Dario SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 19'12"
102 4 26 * LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 19'16"
103 2 105 VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 19'25"
104 16 51 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion COFIDIS ESP 20'14"
105 10 132 BEWLEY Samuel TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO NZL 20'20"
106 15 42 * DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA 21'11"
107 12 123 JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM SUI 21'19"
108 11 84 NAESEN Lawrence AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL 21'31"
109 97 * WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN 22'06"
110 9 77 * VERNON Ethan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 22'18"
111 3 185 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 23'43"
112 6 66 ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA 24'33"
113 3 166 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 25'29"
114 3 175 * STEINHAUSER Georg EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 26'01"
115 2 53 BOHLI Tom COFIDIS SUI 26'11"
116 4 156 PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM DEN 27'17"
117 1 192 * BRUN Nils SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 28'30"
118 1 6 RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith INEOS GRENADIERS COL 29'17"
119 1 34 * PRICE PEJTERSEN Johan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS DEN 30'21"
120 1 73 ČERNY Josef QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM CZE 30'25"
121 104 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 30'28"
122 24 * HESSMANN Michel JUMBO-VISMA GER 30'30"
123 6 194 * DEBONS Antoine SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 30'41"
124 1 164 GRUZDEV Dmitriy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 30'42"
125 3 DE PLUS Laurens INEOS GRENADIERS BEL 31'55"
126 186 LOPEZ FUENTES Diego EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 32'16"
127 44 * HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 32'53"
128 45 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. DEN 33'12"
129 1 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 33'23"
130 1 196 * THIEBAUD Valere SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 33'24"
131 1 155 * NABERMAN Tim TEAM DSM NED 34'53"
Show All
Youth
1 76 SCHMID Mauro QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM SUI 12h28'28"
2 13 AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
3 16 MCNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA 03"
4 11 HIRSCHI Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES SUI 06"
5 151 LEKNESSUND Andreas TEAM DSM NOR ' '
6 5 PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS 08"
7 1 127 RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL 24"
8 1 174 QUINN Sean EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST USA 25"
9 1 14 FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE TEAM EMIRATES NZL 28"
10 1 122 GONZALEZ RIVERA Abner MOVISTAR TEAM PUR ' '
11 4 187 MIQUEL DELGADO Pau EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 02'05"
12 7 SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS GRENADIERS USA 02'34"
13 172 HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST IRL 03'21"
14 197 VOISARD Yannis SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 03'29"
15 3 111 TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 06'22"
16 1 106 VERSCHAEVE Viktor LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 09'13"
17 1 153 BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER 11'03"
18 2 184 GARCIA PIERNA Carlos EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 11'42"
19 4 146 STRONG Corbin ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH NZL 12'18"
20 6 4 HAYTER Ethan INEOS GRENADIERS GBR 13'59"
21 1 102 GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL BEL 17'39"
22 2 85 PARET PEINTRE Valentin AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA 18'32"
23 4 195 LILLO Dario SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 18'50"
24 1 26 LEEMREIZE Gijs JUMBO-VISMA NED 18'54"
25 4 42 DELACROIX Theo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA 20'49"
26 1 97 WANDAHL Frederik BORA - HANSGROHE DEN 21'44"
27 2 77 VERNON Ethan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR 21'56"
28 1 185 GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP 23'21"
29 1 175 STEINHAUSER Georg EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GER 25'39"
30 192 BRUN Nils SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 28'08"
31 34 PRICE PEJTERSEN Johan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS DEN 29'59"
32 104 SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 30'06"
33 24 HESSMANN Michel JUMBO-VISMA GER 30'08"
34 2 194 DEBONS Antoine SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 30'19"
35 1 44 HUYS Laurens INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. BEL 32'31"
36 1 45 JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. DEN 32'50"
37 54 CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 33'01"
38 196 THIEBAUD Valere SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SUI 33'02"
39 155 NABERMAN Tim TEAM DSM NED 34'31"
Show All
Team
1 2 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 37h25'35"
2 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 15"
3 12 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
4 1 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 16"
5 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
6 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 18"
7 15 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH 24"
8 3 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA 32"
9 7 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 34"
10 10 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 01'15"
11 8 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 03'04"
12 4 5 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. 03'27"
13 1 18 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 03'35"
14 1 9 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM 05'11"
15 2 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM 05'33"
16 3 20 SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM SWISS CYCLING NATIONAL TEAM 05'56"
17 3 17 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 06'32"
18 19 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 10'20"
19 14 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 14'27"
20 11 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 23'18"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Valbroye
    • Friday, April 29 2022, 13:38
    • 165.1km
    • 42.433 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    Follow the race on: