Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

Tirreno-Adriatico

ITA ITA 7 - 13 March 2022 7 STAGES
Tirreno-Adriatico
TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2022 - STAGE 7 - SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO - 7m SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO - 3m TIRRENO-ADRIATICO 2022 - STAGE 7 - SAN BENEDETTO DEL TRONTO 0 20 40 60 80 100 120 140 159km 0 200 400 600 800 1000 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GERGER
First Young at Finish
205 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUSAUS
Best Team
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO
Stage
1 42 BAUHAUS Phil BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER B: 10" 3h39'58"
2 146 NIZZOLO Giacomo ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ITA B: 06" ' '
3 205 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS B: 04" ' '
4 73 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
5 214 * DAINESE Alberto TEAM DSM ITA ' '
6 131 KRISTOFF Alexander INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NOR ' '
7 222 BOASSON-HAGEN Edvald TOTALENERGIES NOR ' '
8 154 * KOOIJ Olav JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
9 112 DEMARE Arnaud GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
10 234 MOSCHETTI Matteo TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
11 21 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
12 102 ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
13 197 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
14 53 FIORELLI Filippo BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
15 106 LONARDI Giovanni EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
16 17 VENDRAME Andrea AG2R CITROEN TEAM ITA ' '
17 172 ARANBURU DEBA Alex MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
18 67 * MEEUS Jordi BORA - HANSGROHE BEL ' '
19 201 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
20 183 BALLERINI Davide QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
21 163 KLUGE Roger LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
22 34 MARTINELLI Davide ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
23 152 AFFINI Edoardo JUMBO-VISMA ITA ' '
24 203 EDMONDSON Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO AUS ' '
25 174 * JORGENSEN Mathias MOVISTAR TEAM DEN ' '
26 182 ASGREEN Kasper QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN ' '
27 212 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
28 147 ZABEL Rick ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GER ' '
29 62 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - HANSGROHE POL ' '
30 6 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel UAE TEAM EMIRATES ARG ' '
31 184 CAVENDISH Mark QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM GBR ' '
32 66 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
33 1 * POGAČAR Tadej UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
34 93 HUNDAHL Michael Valgren EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN ' '
35 107 MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
36 55 MODOLO Sacha BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
37 2 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER ' '
38 41 CARUSO Damiano BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
39 86 * TESFAZION Natnael DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ERI ' '
40 45 LANDA MEANA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
41 54 GABBURO Davide BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
42 43 BILBAO LOPEZ de ARMENTIA Peio BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
43 151 VINGEGAARD Jonas JUMBO-VISMA DEN ' '
44 136 ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
45 133 PASQUALON Andrea INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
46 126 SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
47 111 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
48 37 VELASCO Simone ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
49 52 CANAVERAL VARGAS Johnatan BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' COL ' '
50 125 PORTE Richie INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
51 76 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS FRA ' '
52 101 ROSA Diego EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
53 231 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
54 177 * RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOVISTAR TEAM COL ' '
55 83 MARENGO Umberto DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
56 213 ARNDT Nikias TEAM DSM GER ' '
57 71 THOMAS Benjamin COFIDIS FRA ' '
58 15 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
59 156 van der SANDE Tosh JUMBO-VISMA BEL ' '
60 75 LAFAY Victor COFIDIS FRA ' '
61 104 FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
62 65 HALLER Marco BORA - HANSGROHE AUT ' '
63 211 BARDET Romain TEAM DSM FRA ' '
64 135 POZZOVIVO Domenico INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ITA ' '
65 233 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
66 16 SCHAR Michael AG2R CITROEN TEAM SUI ' '
67 11 van AVERMAET Greg AG2R CITROEN TEAM BEL ' '
68 226 RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian TOTALENERGIES ESP ' '
69 186 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
70 77 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
71 85 SEPULVEDA Eduardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ARG ' '
72 164 SCHWARZMANN Michael LOTTO SOUDAL GER ' '
73 7 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
74 13 CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
75 61 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
76 191 BARGUIL Warren TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
77 176 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
78 47 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
79 91 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
80 227 SIMON Julien TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
81 192 BOUET Maxime TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
82 56 * RASTELLI Luca BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA ' '
83 12 BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
84 31 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
85 82 * CEPEDA Jefferson DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ECU ' '
86 236 SKUJINS Toms TREK - SEGAFREDO LAT ' '
87 153 BOUWMAN Koen JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
88 237 THEUNS Edward TREK - SEGAFREDO BEL ' '
89 145 NEILANDS Krists ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH LAT ' '
90 142 BRANDLE Matthias ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH AUT ' '
91 157 van EMDEN Jos JUMBO-VISMA NED ' '
92 114 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ ITA 24"
93 105 GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA ' '
94 22 GOGL Michael ALPECIN-FENIX AUT ' '
95 25 PLANCKAERT Edward ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
96 27 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
97 207 * SOBRERO Matteo TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA 28"
98 204 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ETH ' '
99 116 LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA - FDJ SWE ' '
100 44 HAUSSLER Heinrich BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS AUS 31"
101 143 DOWSETT Alex ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH GBR 41"
102 134 PETIT Adrien INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. FRA 46"
103 4 FORMOLO Davide UAE TEAM EMIRATES ITA 49"
104 181 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA 51"
105 113 DUCHESNE Antoine GROUPAMA - FDJ CAN 58"
106 57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ITA B: 03" ' '
107 87 ZARDINI Edoardo DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA ' '
108 63 BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
109 5 MAJKA Rafal UAE TEAM EMIRATES POL ' '
110 196 * RIOU Alan TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
111 232 BRAMBILLA Gianluca TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
112 173 ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 01" ' '
113 14 COSNEFROY Benoit AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
114 23 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN-FENIX BEL ' '
115 141 FUGLSANG Jakob ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH DEN ' '
116 35 MOSCON Gianni ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
117 96 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU 01'03"
118 225 OSS Daniel TOTALENERGIES ITA ' '
119 103 * BAIS Davide EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ITA 01'04"
120 64 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
121 223 BODNAR Maciej TOTALENERGIES POL ' '
122 217 TUSVELD Martijn TEAM DSM NED ' '
123 216 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED ' '
124 97 SCULLY Tom EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NZL ' '
125 224 * FERRON Valentin TOTALENERGIES FRA ' '
126 144 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
127 185 ČERNY Josef QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM CZE 01'10"
128 115 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas GROUPAMA - FDJ LTU ' '
129 132 BYSTROM Sven Erik INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NOR ' '
130 137 van der HOORN Taco INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. NED ' '
131 122 GANNA Filippo INEOS GRENADIERS ITA 01'12"
132 32 BASSO Leonardo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
133 202 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO USA ' '
134 235 * SIMMONS Quinn TREK - SEGAFREDO USA 01'14"
135 155 KUSS Sepp JUMBO-VISMA USA ' '
136 3 * BJERG Mikkel UAE TEAM EMIRATES DEN 01'46"
137 166 * SWEENY Harrison LOTTO SOUDAL AUS 01'58"
138 215 HAMILTON Christopher TEAM DSM AUS ' '
139 187 * HONORE Mikkel QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM DEN 02'01"
140 117 SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA - FDJ NED 02'13"
141 206 * KONYCHEV Alexander TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO ITA ' '
142 46 TRATNIK Jan BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SLO 02'17"
143 33 BOARO Manuele ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA B: 02" 02'22"
- 26 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN-FENIX AUS DNF
- 81 BAIS Mattia DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ITA DNF
- 94 NIELSEN Magnus Cort EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST DEN DNF
- 84 RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI COL DNS
- 123 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR DNS
- 171 MAS NICOLAU Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP DNS
Show All
Best Team
1 21 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO 10h59'54"
2 11 EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM ' '
3 16 JUMBO-VISMA JUMBO-VISMA ' '
4 19 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ' '
5 5 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
6 7 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE ' '
7 22 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
8 6 BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' ' '
9 14 INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉR. ' '
10 18 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM ' '
11 1 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES ' '
12 8 COFIDIS COFIDIS ' '
13 15 ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH ' '
14 24 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO ' '
15 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
16 4 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
17 23 TOTALENERGIES TOTALENERGIES ' '
18 9 DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI ' '
19 20 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
20 12 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ 24"
21 3 ALPECIN-FENIX ALPECIN-FENIX 48"
22 10 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST 01'03"
23 13 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS 01'12"
24 17 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 01'58"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto
    • Sunday, March 13 2022, 11:05
    • 159km
    • 43.370 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: