Tissot Timing - Homepage

Tissot

La Vuelta

ESP ESP 19 August - 11 September 2022 21 STAGES
La Vuelta
Las Rozas > Madrid. Paisaje de la Luz Las Rozas - 740m Madrid. Paisaje de la Luz - 640m Las Rozas > Madrid. Paisaje de la Luz 0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 96.7km 0 500 1000 1500 Line 1 Line 4 Line 2 Line 3
Home Timeline Start List Stage Overall Map pdf

home

Stage Winner
177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES COLCOL
First Young at Finish
144 GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUSAUS
Best Team
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
Stage
1 177 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES COL B: 10" 2h26'36"
2 167 PEDERSEN Mads TREK - SEGAFREDO DEN B: 06" ' '
3 172 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE TEAM EMIRATES GER B: 04" ' '
4 8 TEUNISSEN Mike JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
5 48 van POPPEL Danny BORA - HANSGROHE NED ' '
6 144 * GROVES Kaden TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
7 37 * WRIGHT Fred BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GBR ' '
8 186 TAMINIAUX Lionel ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
9 88 * TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
10 112 * BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
11 225 McLAY Daniel TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC GBR ' '
12 106 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISR ' '
13 73 LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
14 154 DEGENKOLB John TEAM DSM GER ' '
15 127 ROJAS Jose MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
16 24 * FEDOROV Yevgeniy ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
17 53 CIMOLAI Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
18 68 van den BERG Julius EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST NED ' '
19 165 KIRSCH Alex TREK - SEGAFREDO LUX ' '
20 173 ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR ' '
21 126 OLIVEIRA Nelson MOVISTAR TEAM POR ' '
22 153 * BRENNER Marco TEAM DSM GER ' '
23 151 * ARENSMAN Thymen TEAM DSM NED ' '
24 35 SANCHEZ Luis Leon BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
25 17 * RAUGEL Antoine AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
26 38 * ZAMBANINI Edoardo BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ITA ' '
27 174 * AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP ' '
28 74 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
29 215 * CANAL BLANCO Carlos EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
30 47 MULLEN Ryan BORA - HANSGROHE IRL 11"
31 91 BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. BEL ' '
32 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP B: 03" ' '
33 121 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
34 102 BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NZL ' '
35 61 URAN Rigoberto EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST COL ' '
36 205 * GARCIA PIERNA Raul EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
37 135 MASNADA Fausto QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM ITA ' '
38 204 * GALVAN FERNANDEZ Francisco EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
39 137 * van WILDER Ilan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
40 134 * EVENEPOEL Remco QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
41 7 OOMEN Sam JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
42 86 * RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos INEOS GRENADIERS ESP ' '
43 82 van BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS NED ' '
44 28 * TEJADA Harold Alfonso ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
45 63 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
46 11 O'CONNOR Ben AG2R CITROEN TEAM AUS ' '
47 44 HINDLEY Jai BORA - HANSGROHE AUS ' '
48 185 * STANNARD Robert ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK AUS ' '
49 227 RUSSO Clement TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
50 21 LOPEZ Miguel Angel ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM COL ' '
51 218 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
52 77 SCOTSON Miles GROUPAMA - FDJ AUS ' '
53 107 HAGEN Carl Fredrik ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH NOR ' '
54 175 * GONCALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro UAE TEAM EMIRATES POR 19"
55 171 SOLER Marc UAE TEAM EMIRATES ESP 23"
56 207 * PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
57 133 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
58 36 SUTTERLIN Jasha BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS GER ' '
59 3 DENNIS Rohan JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
60 71 PINOT Thibaut GROUPAMA - FDJ FRA ' '
61 12 * CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
62 202 * BERRADE FERNANDEZ Urko EQUIPO KERN PHARMA ESP ' '
63 168 * TIBERI Antonio TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA 28"
64 85 * PLAPP Lucas INEOS GRENADIERS AUS ' '
65 26 NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ITA ' '
66 142 CRADDOCK G Lawson TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO USA ' '
67 178 POLANC Jan UAE TEAM EMIRATES SLO ' '
68 65 GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ERI ' '
69 25 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ 35"
70 194 EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus BURGOS-BH ESP 38"
71 192 CABEDO CARDA Oscar BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
72 46 KOCH Jonas BORA - HANSGROHE GER ' '
73 58 VILLELLA Davide COFIDIS ITA ' '
74 132 CAVAGNA Remi QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM FRA ' '
75 45 KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - HANSGROHE NED 43"
76 33 * MADER Gino BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS SUI ' '
77 4 GESINK Robert JUMBO - VISMA NED ' '
78 5 HARPER Chris JUMBO - VISMA AUS ' '
79 55 FERNANDEZ Ruben COFIDIS ESP ' '
80 43 * HIGUITA Sergio Andres BORA - HANSGROHE COL ' '
81 67 SHAW James EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST GBR ' '
82 184 MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
83 76 REICHENBACH Sebastien GROUPAMA - FDJ SUI ' '
84 213 AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA Ibai EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
85 226 OWSIAN Lukasz TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC POL ' '
86 217 MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
87 15 PETERS Nans AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
88 176 * McNULTY Brandon UAE TEAM EMIRATES USA ' '
89 193 DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
90 31 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ESP ' '
91 93 * JOHANSEN Julius INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. DEN 51"
92 123 MAS Luis Guillermo MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 53"
93 128 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM ESP ' '
94 23 de la CRUZ David ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ESP 01'00"
95 27 * PRONSKIY Vadim ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM KAZ ' '
96 191 BOL Jetse BURGOS-BH NED ' '
97 14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R CITROEN TEAM LUX ' '
98 116 MALECKI Kamil LOTTO SOUDAL POL ' '
99 83 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS GRENADIERS GBR ' '
100 54 * CHAMPION Thomas COFIDIS FRA 01'03"
101 221 GESBERT Elie TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
102 224 * GUGLIELMI Simon TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC FRA ' '
103 66 PADUN Mark EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST UKR ' '
104 51 HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS ESP 01'13"
105 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU B: 01" ' '
106 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED B: 02" 01'22"
107 145 HAMILTON Lucas TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 01'31"
108 208 * ŘEPA Vojtěch EQUIPO KERN PHARMA CZE 01'46"
109 161 BERNARD Julien TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA 01'49"
110 94 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. RSA 02'00"
111 187 VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 02'03"
112 197 OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
113 196 NAVARRO Daniel BURGOS-BH ESP ' '
114 214 * BOU COMPANY Joan EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
115 42 FABBRO Matteo BORA - HANSGROHE ITA ' '
116 125 MUHLBERGER Gregor MOVISTAR TEAM AUT ' '
117 216 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
118 211 BIZKARRA Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP ' '
119 181 MERLIER Tim ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL ' '
120 62 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ECU ' '
121 16 * PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA ' '
122 163 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO FRA ' '
123 111 de GENDT Thomas LOTTO SOUDAL BEL ' '
124 138 VERVAEKE Louis QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM BEL ' '
125 103 de MARCHI Alessandro ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ITA 03'16"
126 108 IMPEY Daryl ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH RSA ' '
127 105 FROOME Chris ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH GBR ' '
128 143 DURBRIDGE Luke TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS 03'44"
129 146 HEPBURN Michael TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO AUS ' '
130 156 * HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby TEAM DSM NOR 04'44"
131 162 CATALDO Dario TREK - SEGAFREDO ITA ' '
132 183 JANSSENS Jimmy ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK BEL 04'46"
133 212 * AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ESP 05'30"
134 166 * LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro TREK - SEGAFREDO ESP 05'45"
Show All
Bonus Sprint
Segundo paso por línea de meta - km 50.3
1 124 MAS Enric MOVISTAR TEAM ESP 03"
2 157 NIEUWENHUIS Joris TEAM DSM NED 02"
3 81 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS ECU 01"
Show All
Best Team
1 18 UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE TEAM EMIRATES 7h19'48"
2 4 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS ' '
3 16 TEAM DSM TEAM DSM ' '
4 13 MOVISTAR TEAM MOVISTAR TEAM 11"
5 8 GROUPAMA - FDJ GROUPAMA - FDJ ' '
6 5 BORA - HANSGROHE BORA - HANSGROHE 22"
7 9 INEOS GRENADIERS INEOS GRENADIERS ' '
8 7 EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST ' '
9 11 ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH ' '
10 3 ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM ' '
11 17 TREK - SEGAFREDO TREK - SEGAFREDO 28"
12 14 QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 33"
13 1 JUMBO - VISMA JUMBO - VISMA 34"
14 2 AG2R CITROEN TEAM AG2R CITROEN TEAM ' '
15 21 EQUIPO KERN PHARMA EQUIPO KERN PHARMA 45"
16 19 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK 54"
17 23 TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC ' '
18 22 EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI ' '
19 6 COFIDIS COFIDIS 01'21"
20 15 TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 01'59"
21 20 BURGOS-BH BURGOS-BH ' '
22 10 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATER. 03'02"
23 12 LOTTO SOUDAL LOTTO SOUDAL 03'03"
Show All
Search by:

    Stage technical info

    • Las Rozas > Madrid. Paisaje de la Luz
    • Sunday, September 11 2022, 17:26
    • 96.7km
    • 39.577 km/h
    Files
    downloads:
    photofinish
    Follow the race on: